
About Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Data last updated:
Bemco Hydraulics Limited is a public limited company based in Belgaum, Karnataka, India. It operates in the hydraulic machinery and equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 14 March 1957 and has been in existence for over 69 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN L51101KA1957PLC001283. Its GSTIN is 29AAACB5500D1Z8 (Karnataka). Its shares are listed on BSE: 522650.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹8.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹7.37 Cr. It was formerly known as New Bemco Engineering Products Private Limited and New Bemco Engineering Products Limited. It is led by directors including Anirudh Mohta (Managing Director) and Jyoti Mohan Dalmia.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 01 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Udyambag Industrial Estate Belgaum, Karnataka, India.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹97.14 Cr, a decline of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14.31 Cr (net margin 14.7%) and EBITDA of ₹22.9 Cr (EBITDA margin 23.6%). The net worth stands at ₹87.5 Cr (up 19.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹103.88 Cr (up 15.3% YoY).
The company has about 323 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Bemco Hydraulic Limited. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹37.9 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹54.13 Cr on record. Court records list 55 cases involving the company, including 18 filed by the company and 37 filed against it; 3 cases are pending. The company has 8 deals on record (8 market trades); the latest was in August 2025. Its 10 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Hydraulic Equipment) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Polyfit Fabricators Private Limited with revenue of ₹147.23 Cr. The company has 27 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 7,309 overdue payments to 111 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website bemcohydraulics.net.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressUdyambag Industrial Estate Belgaum, Karnataka, India
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Hydraulic Machinery & Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
The main business activity of Bemco Hydraulics is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Bemco Hydraulics Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Bemco Hydraulics Limited reported revenue of ₹97.14 Cr (down 3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 97.14 | 100 | 84.50 | 48.44 | 65.51 | 64.45 | 32.43 |
| Revenue growth | -3.0% | +18.5% | +74.4% | -26.1% | +1.6% | +98.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 22.90 | 20.32 | 13.33 | 6.83 | 11.06 | 9.87 | 3.54 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.6% | +20.3% | +15.8% | +14.1% | +16.9% | +15.3% | +10.9% |
| Profit before tax | 20.52 | 17.55 | 11.83 | 4.63 | 8.07 | 6.98 | 0.60 |
| Net profit | 14.31 | 12.37 | 7.75 | 3.89 | 5.78 | 3.94 | (0.11) |
| Net profit margin | +14.7% | +12.4% | +9.2% | +8.0% | +8.8% | +6.1% | -0.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.39 | 5.72 | 36.21 | 17.75 | 26.41 | 17.97 | (0.50) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 104 | 90.12 | 80.26 | 61.72 | 57.04 | 49.45 | 56.48 |
| Net worth | 87.50 | 73.11 | 58.04 | 50.18 | 46.24 | 40.34 | 36.38 |
| Total debt | 14.70 | 16.14 | 18.84 | 11.18 | 10.19 | 8.47 | 19.52 |
| Cash & bank | 5.35 | 9.00 | 7.86 | 2.60 | 11.69 | 5.53 | 1.99 |
| Net working capital | 31.77 | 29.98 | 29.19 | 25.65 | 20.57 | 12.36 | 17.03 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 16.35 | 13.34 | 10.47 | (7.09) | 12.48 | 12.41 | (1.93) |
| Cash from investing | (15.66) | (3.81) | (14.45) | 0.70 | (0.94) | 0.39 | (1.05) |
| Cash from financing | (4.53) | (5.57) | 6.01 | (2.36) | (5.58) | (10.31) | 3.47 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15.58 | 37.67 | 25.43 | 22.33 | 11.71 | 39.09 | 21.91 | 24.88 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +33.1% | -3.6% | +16.1% | -10.3% | -17.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.37 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 0.05 | 0.23 | 0.49 |
| EBITDA | 3.28 | 8.90 | 5.99 | 5.80 | 2.21 | 7.94 | 5.29 | 5.20 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.1% | +23.6% | +23.6% | +26.0% | +18.9% | +20.3% | +24.1% | +20.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 0.35 |
| Interest | 0.50 | 0.76 | 0.49 | 0.52 | 0.46 | 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.57 |
| Profit before tax | 3.79 | 7.91 | 5.43 | 5.29 | 1.90 | 7.04 | 4.48 | 4.77 |
| Tax | 1.07 | 2.48 | 1.44 | 1.27 | 0.46 | 1.76 | 1.17 | 1.31 |
| Net profit | 2.72 | 5.43 | 3.99 | 4.02 | 1.44 | 5.28 | 3.31 | 3.46 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.62 | 1.24 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 6.57 | 1.21 | 15.09 | 15.75 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 80.67 | 82.77 | 71.35 | 46.05 | 62.25 | 61.87 | 32.01 |
| Revenue growth | -2.5% | +16.0% | +54.9% | -26.0% | +0.6% | +93.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 16.18 | 14.68 | 11.10 | 7.14 | 9.97 | 9.54 | 4.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.1% | +17.7% | +15.6% | +15.5% | +16.0% | +15.4% | +12.8% |
| Profit before tax | 13.91 | 12.27 | 9.91 | 5.41 | 7.49 | 7.10 | 1.55 |
| Net profit | 9.71 | 9.03 | 6.89 | 4.67 | 5.22 | 4.06 | 0.83 |
| Net profit margin | +12.0% | +10.9% | +9.7% | +10.1% | +8.4% | +6.6% | +2.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.27 | 41.97 | 32.06 | 21.30 | 23.82 | 18.49 | 3.81 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 94.88 | 84.96 | 78.22 | 60.52 | 55.38 | 51.96 | 56.07 |
| Net worth | 81.22 | 71.84 | 60.10 | 53.07 | 48.35 | 43.02 | 38.94 |
| Total debt | 11.98 | 12.46 | 14.78 | 7.15 | 6.43 | 8.31 | 16.55 |
| Cash & bank | 4.55 | 3.48 | 2.66 | 2.44 | 11.57 | 5.49 | 1.96 |
| Net working capital | 31.06 | 22.00 | 19.91 | 24.74 | 19.17 | 15.15 | 16.92 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 8.32 | 9.78 | 9.71 | (7.37) | 12.37 | 12.34 | (1.75) |
| Cash from investing | (4.30) | (4.54) | (15.87) | 0.75 | (0.91) | 0.41 | (1.04) |
| Cash from financing | (3.13) | (4.61) | 6.15 | (2.18) | (5.58) | (10.25) | 3.26 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13.31 | 29.47 | 23.44 | 18.86 | 8.90 | 33.57 | 18.49 | 17.93 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +49.6% | -12.2% | +26.8% | +5.2% | -30.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.60 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.20 |
| Total expenses | 10.44 | 23.92 | 17.82 | 14.65 | 8.11 | 28.21 | 14.16 | 15.41 |
| EBITDA | 2.87 | 5.55 | 5.62 | 4.21 | 0.79 | 5.36 | 4.33 | 2.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.6% | +18.8% | +24.0% | +22.3% | +8.9% | +16.0% | +23.4% | +14.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.31 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.68 | 0.39 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.51 | 0.59 |
| Profit before tax | 2.73 | 4.65 | 5.10 | 3.73 | 0.42 | 4.71 | 3.65 | 1.82 |
| Tax | 0.75 | 1.57 | 1.37 | 0.90 | 0.12 | 1.04 | 0.93 | 0.49 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15.58 | 37.67 | 25.43 | 22.33 | 11.71 | 39.09 | 21.91 | 24.88 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +33.1% | -3.6% | +16.1% | -10.3% | -17.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.37 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 0.05 | 0.23 | 0.49 |
| EBITDA | 3.28 | 8.90 | 5.99 | 5.80 | 2.21 | 7.94 | 5.29 | 5.20 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.1% | +23.6% | +23.6% | +26.0% | +18.9% | +20.3% | +24.1% | +20.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 0.35 |
| Interest | 0.50 | 0.76 | 0.49 | 0.52 | 0.46 | 0.56 | 0.63 | 0.57 |
| Profit before tax | 3.79 | 7.91 | 5.43 | 5.29 | 1.90 | 7.04 | 4.48 | 4.77 |
| Tax | 1.07 | 2.48 | 1.44 | 1.27 | 0.46 | 1.76 | 1.17 | 1.31 |
| Net profit | 2.72 | 5.43 | 3.99 | 4.02 | 1.44 | 5.28 | 3.31 | 3.46 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.62 | 1.24 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 6.57 | 1.21 | 15.09 | 15.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 97.14 | 100 | 84.50 | 48.44 | 65.51 | 64.45 | 32.43 |
| Revenue growth | -3.0% | +18.5% | +74.4% | -26.1% | +1.6% | +98.7% | - |
| Other income | 1.39 | 1.00 | 1.07 | 0.46 | 0.59 | 0.50 | 0.53 |
| Total expenses | 74.24 | 79.80 | 71.17 | 41.61 | 54.45 | 54.58 | 28.89 |
| Employee cost | 17.59 | 15.55 | 13.19 | 11.48 | 9.81 | 9.98 | 9.50 |
| EBITDA | 22.90 | 20.32 | 13.33 | 6.83 | 11.06 | 9.87 | 3.54 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.6% | +20.3% | +15.8% | +14.1% | +16.9% | +15.3% | +10.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.54 | 1.46 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 0.94 | 0.84 | 0.85 |
| Interest | 2.23 | 2.31 | 1.80 | 1.81 | 2.64 | 2.55 | 2.62 |
| Profit before tax | 20.52 | 17.55 | 11.83 | 4.63 | 8.07 | 6.98 | 0.60 |
| Tax | 5.65 | 5.00 | 3.89 | 0.74 | 2.27 | 3.03 | 0.71 |
| Net profit | 14.31 | 12.37 | 7.75 | 3.89 | 5.78 | 3.94 | (0.11) |
| Net profit margin | +14.7% | +12.4% | +9.2% | +8.0% | +8.8% | +6.1% | -0.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.39 | 5.72 | 36.21 | 17.75 | 26.41 | 17.97 | (0.50) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 7.37 | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 |
| Reserves & surplus | 80.13 | 67.93 | 52.86 | 45.00 | 41.06 | 35.16 | 31.20 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 87.50 | 73.11 | 58.04 | 50.18 | 46.24 | 40.34 | 36.38 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 6.61 | 8.48 | 11.45 | 3.81 | 0.26 | 2.91 | 11.49 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.09 | 7.66 | 7.39 | 7.37 | 9.93 | 5.56 | 8.03 |
| Total debt | 14.70 | 16.14 | 18.84 | 11.18 | 10.19 | 8.47 | 19.52 |
| Total liabilities | 104 | 90.12 | 80.26 | 61.72 | 57.04 | 49.45 | 56.48 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 62.70 | 63.58 | 62.77 | 49.23 | 49.11 | 48.40 | 47.62 |
| Net block | 55.32 | 56.37 | 56.81 | 43.44 | 44.13 | 44.22 | 44.21 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Investments | 14.89 | 4.26 | 0.71 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.16 |
| Inventories | 25.25 | 22.21 | 22.98 | 27.86 | 15.84 | 16.13 | 24.58 |
| Sundry debtors | 34.27 | 38.46 | 29.76 | 17.61 | 16.44 | 16.62 | 11.12 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.35 | 9.00 | 7.86 | 2.60 | 11.69 | 5.53 | 1.99 |
| Loans & advances | 6.41 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.92 | 1.81 | 1.46 | 1.19 |
| Total current assets | 71.28 | 70.96 | 61.93 | 49.99 | 45.78 | 39.74 | 38.88 |
| Total current liabilities | 39.51 | 40.98 | 32.74 | 24.34 | 25.21 | 27.38 | 21.85 |
| Net working capital | 31.77 | 29.98 | 29.19 | 25.65 | 20.57 | 12.36 | 17.03 |
| Total assets | 104 | 90.12 | 80.26 | 61.72 | 57.04 | 49.45 | 56.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6.24 | 2.29 | 0.26 | 9.01 | 3.06 | 0.56 | 0.07 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 16.35 | 13.34 | 10.47 | (7.09) | 12.48 | 12.41 | (1.93) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (15.66) | (3.81) | (14.45) | 0.70 | (0.94) | 0.39 | (1.05) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.53) | (5.57) | 6.01 | (2.36) | (5.58) | (10.31) | 3.47 |
| Net change in cash | (3.84) | 3.95 | 2.03 | (8.75) | 5.95 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| Closing cash | 5.35 | 9.00 | 7.86 | 2.60 | 11.69 | 5.53 | 1.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -3.0% | +18.5% | +74.4% | -26.1% | +1.6% | +98.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +12.7% | +52.4% | +95.2% | -38.3% | +12.1% | +178.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +16.9% | +48.4% | +155.5% | -42.6% | +15.6% | +1063.3% | -68.4% |
| Net income growth | +15.7% | +59.6% | +99.2% | -32.7% | +46.7% | +3681.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +26.1% | +15.2% | +9.5% | +14.3% | +10.7% | +15.6% | -8.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +49.7% | +22.5% | +10.5% | +24.5% | +29.9% | +27.2% | -6.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +15.3% | +12.5% | +9.4% | +8.0% | +8.9% | +6.1% | -0.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +23.5% | +23.3% | +19.2% | +10.9% | +20.1% | +18.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +19.2% | +20.0% | +15.5% | +8.6% | +14.4% | +11.1% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.36 | 0.45 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 10.44 | 12.25 | 14.33 | 30.27 | 26.09 | 28.24 | 97.40 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.54 | 1.58 | 1.51 | 0.99 | 1.34 | 1.34 | 0.68 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.09 | 4.43 | 3.32 | 2.22 | 4.10 | 3.17 | 1.51 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.67 | 2.94 | 3.57 | 2.85 | 3.96 | 4.65 | 2.59 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.39 | 5.72 | 36.21 | 17.75 | 26.41 | 17.97 | (0.50) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 19.29 | 31.97 | 250.98 | 215.18 | 197.21 | 170.32 | 152.23 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13.31 | 29.47 | 23.44 | 18.86 | 8.90 | 33.57 | 18.49 | 17.93 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +49.6% | -12.2% | +26.8% | +5.2% | -30.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.60 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.20 |
| Total expenses | 10.44 | 23.92 | 17.82 | 14.65 | 8.11 | 28.21 | 14.16 | 15.41 |
| EBITDA | 2.87 | 5.55 | 5.62 | 4.21 | 0.79 | 5.36 | 4.33 | 2.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.6% | +18.8% | +24.0% | +22.3% | +8.9% | +16.0% | +23.4% | +14.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.31 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.68 | 0.39 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.51 | 0.59 |
| Profit before tax | 2.73 | 4.65 | 5.10 | 3.73 | 0.42 | 4.71 | 3.65 | 1.82 |
| Tax | 0.75 | 1.57 | 1.37 | 0.90 | 0.12 | 1.04 | 0.93 | 0.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 80.67 | 82.77 | 71.35 | 46.05 | 62.25 | 61.87 | 32.01 |
| Revenue growth | -2.5% | +16.0% | +54.9% | -26.0% | +0.6% | +93.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.93 | 0.71 | 1.01 | 0.50 | 0.63 | 0.53 | 0.58 |
| Total expenses | 64.49 | 68.09 | 60.25 | 38.91 | 52.28 | 52.33 | 27.93 |
| Employee cost | 15.44 | 13.51 | 12.23 | 10.92 | 9.38 | 9.59 | 8.95 |
| EBITDA | 16.18 | 14.68 | 11.10 | 7.14 | 9.97 | 9.54 | 4.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.1% | +17.7% | +15.6% | +15.5% | +16.0% | +15.4% | +12.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.35 | 1.26 | 0.73 | 0.82 | 0.90 | 0.81 | 0.81 |
| Interest | 1.85 | 1.86 | 1.47 | 1.41 | 2.21 | 2.16 | 2.30 |
| Profit before tax | 13.91 | 12.27 | 9.91 | 5.41 | 7.49 | 7.10 | 1.55 |
| Tax | 3.97 | 3.06 | 2.88 | 0.74 | 2.27 | 3.03 | 0.71 |
| Net profit | 9.71 | 9.03 | 6.89 | 4.67 | 5.22 | 4.06 | 0.83 |
| Net profit margin | +12.0% | +10.9% | +9.7% | +10.1% | +8.4% | +6.6% | +2.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.27 | 41.97 | 32.06 | 21.30 | 23.82 | 18.49 | 3.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 7.37 | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 |
| Reserves & surplus | 73.85 | 66.66 | 54.92 | 47.89 | 43.17 | 37.84 | 33.76 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 81.22 | 71.84 | 60.10 | 53.07 | 48.35 | 43.02 | 38.94 |
| Secured loans | 3.52 | 5.80 | 8.84 | 1.17 | 0.42 | 2.91 | 11.49 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.46 | 6.66 | 5.94 | 5.98 | 6.01 | 5.40 | 5.06 |
| Total debt | 11.98 | 12.46 | 14.78 | 7.15 | 6.43 | 8.31 | 16.55 |
| Total liabilities | 94.88 | 84.96 | 78.22 | 60.52 | 55.38 | 51.96 | 56.07 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 51.32 | 52.26 | 50.57 | 48.66 | 48.58 | 47.90 | 47.14 |
| Net block | 44.63 | 45.56 | 46.12 | 43.14 | 43.84 | 43.93 | 43.91 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Investments | 20.63 | 20.65 | 19.30 | 0.32 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0.16 |
| Inventories | 22.13 | 19.81 | 19.81 | 25.98 | 13.79 | 14.93 | 23.46 |
| Sundry debtors | 32.98 | 34.94 | 25.65 | 17.25 | 16.19 | 16.68 | 11.24 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.55 | 3.48 | 2.66 | 2.44 | 11.57 | 5.49 | 1.96 |
| Loans & advances | 7.75 | 2.11 | 1.29 | 1.89 | 1.72 | 1.42 | 1.14 |
| Total current assets | 67.41 | 60.34 | 49.41 | 47.56 | 43.27 | 38.52 | 37.80 |
| Total current liabilities | 36.35 | 38.34 | 29.50 | 22.82 | 24.10 | 23.37 | 20.88 |
| Net working capital | 31.06 | 22.00 | 19.91 | 24.74 | 19.17 | 15.15 | 16.92 |
| Total assets | 94.88 | 84.96 | 78.22 | 60.52 | 55.38 | 51.96 | 56.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.72 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 8.90 | 3.03 | 0.53 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 8.32 | 9.78 | 9.71 | (7.37) | 12.37 | 12.34 | (1.75) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (4.30) | (4.54) | (15.87) | 0.75 | (0.91) | 0.41 | (1.04) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3.13) | (4.61) | 6.15 | (2.18) | (5.58) | (10.25) | 3.26 |
| Net change in cash | 0.88 | 0.63 | (0.01) | (8.80) | 5.87 | 2.50 | 0.47 |
| Closing cash | 4.55 | 3.48 | 2.66 | 2.44 | 11.57 | 5.49 | 1.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -2.5% | +16.0% | +54.9% | -26.0% | +0.6% | +93.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +10.2% | +32.3% | +55.5% | -28.4% | +4.5% | +133.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +13.4% | +23.8% | +83.2% | -27.8% | +5.5% | +358.1% | -38.7% |
| Net income growth | +7.5% | +31.1% | +47.5% | -10.5% | +28.6% | +389.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +20.6% | +10.0% | +4.9% | +12.9% | +9.6% | +15.3% | -8.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +31.4% | +13.8% | +5.2% | +20.5% | +23.2% | +26.4% | -4.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +12.3% | +11.1% | +9.9% | +10.1% | +8.4% | +6.6% | +2.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.5% | +17.3% | +16.4% | +11.8% | +18.1% | +17.1% | +7.3% |
| Return on net worth | +13.5% | +14.6% | +13.1% | +9.8% | +12.3% | +10.7% | +2.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.30 | 0.36 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 12.47 | 13.86 | 14.18 | 22.31 | 24.37 | 24.74 | 70.34 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.56 | 1.61 | 1.44 | 0.95 | 1.29 | 1.30 | 0.68 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.85 | 4.18 | 3.12 | 2.32 | 4.33 | 3.22 | 1.57 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.38 | 2.73 | 3.33 | 2.75 | 3.79 | 4.43 | 2.56 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.27 | 41.97 | 32.06 | 21.30 | 23.82 | 18.49 | 3.81 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 17.86 | 313.93 | 260.41 | 228.32 | 206.81 | 182.51 | 163.89 |
Peer Comparison of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Hydraulic Equipment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polyfit Fabricators Private Limited | ₹147.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Tamil Nadu, India |
| Hine Hydraulics India Private Limited | ₹125.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Papparambakkam, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sea Hydrosystems India Private Limited | ₹117.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Orione Hydraulics Private Limited | ₹117.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Belgaum, Karnataka, India |
| Sundaram Hydraulics Limited | ₹106.65 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Hawe Hydraulics Private Limited | ₹100.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Bemco Hydraulics Limited this company | ₹97.14 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Belgaum, Karnataka, India |
| Hansa-Flex India Private Limited | ₹86.41 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 87.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Vector Hydraulics Private Limited | ₹85.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| PMC Hydraulics Private Limited | ₹78.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Anekal, Karnataka, India |
| Sumiriko Imperial Hydraulics India Private Limited | ₹76.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Neemrana, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Bemco Hydraulics by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Hydraulic Equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics Limited is audited by A.C. Bhuteria & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| A.C. Bhuteria & Co | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics has 6 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anirudh Mohta | Managing Director | 18 Aug 1994 | 32 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Jyoti Mohan Dalmia Also directs: L & G Steel and Commodities Private Limited | Director | 06 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Hrushikesh Malu Also directs: Malu Engineers Private Limited | Director | 30 May 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Vijay Kumar Mohta Also directs: SBT Paper Trading LLP, Wariyat Holdings Private Limited, Sushen Papers Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 26 May 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Parag Ram Bhandare | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Raghunandan Satish Kulkarni Also directs: Hydromatik Global Manufacturing Private Limited | Director | 01 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 74.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.30%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.70% | 74.70% | 74.70% | 74.70% |
| Public | 25.30% | 25.30% | 25.30% | 25.30% |
Charges & Borrowings of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | Others | ₹12.5 Lakh | Open |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Others | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
| 29 May 2025 | Others | ₹8.85 Lakh | Open |
| 29 Nov 2024 | Others | ₹15 Lakh | Open |
| 14 Jun 2024 | Others | ₹4 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 70 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics Limited has 8 deals on record (8 market trades); the latest was in August 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 8)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | Market trade | ₹3.5 Cr | Seller: Santosh Kumar Kejriwal Securities Pvt. Ltd. |
| Aug 2025 | Market trade | ₹4.13 Cr | Seller: Santosh Kumar Kejriwal Securities Pvt. Ltd. |
| Mar 2013 | Market trade | ₹30.3 Lakh | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: VSL Securities Private Limited , an individual |
| Jan 2013 | Market trade | ₹16 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: VSL Securities Private Limited |
| May 2011 | Market trade | ₹18.3 Lakh | Buyer: VSL Securities Private Limited Seller: Snowdrop Realty Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 8 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics Limited has 55 court cases on record: 18 filed by Bemco Hydraulics, 37 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 52 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 29 | 23 | 2 |
| High courts | 26 | 14 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 55)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal case | Filed against the company by Sr Indus Electro Sys Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Civil suit | Filed against the company by My Van Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Rollon Bearings Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, BELAGAVI, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Fidelity Industries Limited | Disposed |
| District court, BELAGAVI, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 55 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics Limited has 27 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 7,309 overdue payments to 111 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 111)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prithvi Metals Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| PTP CNC Toolings Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 27 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics operates one associated brand: Bemco Hydraulic Limited. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Hydraulic presses and portable re-railing equipment are manufactured. | bemcohydraulics.net |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics Limited has a workforce of 323 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as New Bemco Engineering Products Private Limited, and New Bemco Engineering Products Limited. The current legal name is Bemco Hydraulics Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Bemco Hydraulics Limited | Current |
| New Bemco Engineering Products Private Limited | Previous |
| New Bemco Engineering Products Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U51101KA1957PLC001283. The current CIN is L51101KA1957PLC001283, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L51101KA1957PLC001283 | Current |
| U51101KA1957PLC001283 | Previous |
News related to Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Recent Activity on Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics Limited has 20 board changes on record since 1988: 14 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Jyoti Mohan Dalmia was appointed as Director on 06 Feb 2025.
144 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAACB5500D1Z8 | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Bemco Hydraulics Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bemco Hydraulics Limited
Bemco Hydraulics is an active public limited company based in Belgaum, Karnataka, India. The company works in hydraulic machinery and equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 14 March 1957 (69+ years old) and is registered under CIN L51101KA1957PLC001283. Listed on BSE: 522650.
Bemco Hydraulics reported revenue of ₹97.14 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 3% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Bemco Hydraulics has 6 current directors:
- Anirudh Mohta - Managing Director
- Jyoti Mohan Dalmia - Director
- Hrushikesh Malu - Director
- Vijay Kumar Mohta - Director
- Parag Ram Bhandare - Director
- Raghunandan Satish Kulkarni - Director
The GSTIN of Bemco Hydraulics is 29AAACB5500D1Z8, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bemco Hydraulics is L51101KA1957PLC001283. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Bemco Hydraulics is listed on BSE with code 522650.
Bemco Hydraulics has 55 court cases on record: 18 filed by the company and 37 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Bemco Hydraulics was incorporated on 14 March 1957, making it 69+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Bemco Hydraulics has 8 deals on record (8 market trades); the latest was in August 2025.
The peers of Bemco Hydraulics by revenue are Polyfit Fabricators Private Limited, Hine Hydraulics India Private Limited, Sea Hydrosystems India Private Limited, Orione Hydraulics Private Limited, Sundaram Hydraulics Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Hydraulic Equipment).
Jyoti Mohan Dalmia was appointed as Director on 06 Feb 2025. Urmila Devi Mohta ceased to be Director on 10 Jan 2025. Hrushikesh Malu was appointed as Director on 30 May 2024. Bemco Hydraulics has 20 board changes on record in total.
Bemco Hydraulics has 27 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 7,309 overdue payments to 111 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 03 Jan 2024.