
About Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Benevolence Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the electronic components and equipment manufacturing segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 08 August 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2017PTC118783. Its GSTIN is 36AAHCB3851C1ZY (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sujatha Yenuga and Ragava Rao Yenuga.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 3rd & 4th Floors Karan Arcade Patrika Nagar Hitech City Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.72 Cr, a growth of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.97 Lakh (net margin 8.1%) and EBITDA of ₹18.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years and 42% over five years.
The company has about 10 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Thebentech. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹30 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website thebentech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address3rd & 4th Floors Karan Arcade Patrika Nagar Hitech City Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081
- IndustryInformation Technology, Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Benevolence Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Benevolence Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.72 Cr (up 4% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 42% over five years, including 4% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 9% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹18.26 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13.97 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Benevolence Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Benevolence Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamford Technology India Private Limited | ₹1.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sigmainc Professional Services Private Limited | ₹1.72 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| 3Rd Digital Private Limited | ₹1.72 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Astin Technology Private Limited | ₹1.72 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Arrowpoint Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Benevolence Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹1.72 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Lemosys Infotech Private Limited | ₹1.72 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Buzops Services Private Limited | ₹1.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Octave Infotech Private Limited | ₹1.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Itelasoft Private Limited | ₹1.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Euclidee Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Mohali, Punjab, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Benevolence Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Benevolence Technologies Private Limited is audited by G C REDDY & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| G C REDDY & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Benevolence Technologies has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sujatha Yenuga | Director | 08 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ragava Rao Yenuga | Director | 30 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Feb 2024 | Others | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Associated Brands with Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Benevolence Technologies operates one associated brand: Thebentech. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides OpenText Exstream customization, upgrades, advisory, and managed services to enterprises. | thebentech.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Benevolence Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 10 employees as of Apr 01, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Benevolence Technologies Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Kesav Srinath Surapaneni ceased to be Director on 04 Dec 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Benevolence Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAHCB3851C1ZY | Telangana | Active | 14 Aug 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Benevolence Technologies Private Limited
Benevolence Technologies is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in electronic components and equipment manufacturing, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 08 August 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TG2017PTC118783.
Benevolence Technologies reported revenue of ₹1.72 Cr for FY 2024 (up 4% YoY).
Benevolence Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Sujatha Yenuga - Director
- Ragava Rao Yenuga - Director
Benevolence Technologies reported a net profit of ₹13.97 Lakh (net margin 8.1%) and EBITDA of ₹18.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Benevolence Technologies is 13% over three years and 42% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 4%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Benevolence Technologies is 36AAHCB3851C1ZY, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Benevolence Technologies is U72900TG2017PTC118783. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Benevolence Technologies was incorporated on 08 August 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Benevolence Technologies by revenue are Stamford Technology India Private Limited, Sigmainc Professional Services Private Limited, 3Rd Digital Private Limited, Astin Technology Private Limited, Arrowpoint Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.).
Kesav Srinath Surapaneni ceased to be Director on 04 Dec 2019. Srija Tummalapenta ceased to be Director on 04 Dec 2019. Venkateswara Rao Rapaka ceased to be Director on 04 Dec 2019. Benevolence Technologies has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Benevolence Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).