
About Benson Movers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Benson Movers Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Metallwerk Tubular Technologies Private Limited. It operates in the HR outsourcing and talent management segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 04 February 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74120DL2009PTC187268. Its GSTIN is 07AADCB6980G1ZJ (Delhi). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It was formerly known as Benson Movers Limited. It is led by directors including Sannat Chandhok (Managing Director) and Ishaan Chandhok.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at E – 48/4 Okhla Industrial Area Phase – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹23.73 Cr, a growth of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.55 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹67.4 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40% over three years and 31% over five years.
The company has about 748 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Benson Movers. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5 Cr on record. Court records list 32 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 27 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website bensonmovers.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressE – 48/4 Okhla Industrial Area Phase – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, HR Outsourcing & Talent Management
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Benson Movers Private Limited
The main business activity of Benson Movers is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers placement agencies and hr management services.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N2 | Placement agencies and HR management services | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Benson Movers Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Benson Movers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹23.73 Cr (up 17% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Benson Movers Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over five years, including 17% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 29% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Benson Movers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹67.4 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹8.55 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Benson Movers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Benson Movers are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Benson Movers Private Limited
Benson Movers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ikamate HR India Private Limited | ₹23.83 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Seven Seas Human Resource Services Private Limited | ₹23.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Kehss Facilities Management Private Limited | ₹23.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 153.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Ink Impact Services Private Limited | ₹23.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 150.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Jay Durga Industrial Security Private Limited | ₹23.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Benson Movers Private Limited this company | ₹23.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Tasc Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹23.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Kalibre Global Konnects Private Limited | ₹23.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 87.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Rang Infosoft Private Limited | ₹23.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Radram Quality Services Private Limited | ₹23.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Target Hospitality Private Limited | ₹23.64 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Benson Movers by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Benson Movers Private Limited
Benson Movers Private Limited is audited by K.B.CHANDNA & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K.B.CHANDNA & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Benson Movers Private Limited
Benson Movers has 3 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishaan Chandhok Also directs: Desker Co-Working LLP, Ethamix Biofuel LLP, Point Man Security Services LLP and 4 more | Director | 30 Oct 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sandeep Chandhok Also directs: Desker Co-Working LLP, Ethamix Biofuel LLP, Omega Brake Components Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 30 Oct 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sannat Chandhok Also directs: Desker Co-Working LLP, Omega Brake Components Private Limited, La-Demure-Eximers India Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 01 Jul 2016 | 10 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Benson Movers Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Benson Movers Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2016 | Tata Capital Financial Services Limited | ₹1.5 Cr | Open |
| 23 Jul 2012 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹5 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Benson Movers Private Limited
Benson Movers Private Limited has 32 court cases on record: 1 filed by Benson Movers, 1 filed against it, 30 where it is another party. 27 cases are pending and 5 are disposed. Status as checked between 30 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 28 | 1 | 27 |
| High courts | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 32)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Nashik, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Reference IDA) | Company is another party | Pending |
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Writ petition | Company is another party | Disposed |
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Court case (TRF) | Filed against the company by State of Haryana | Disposed |
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Appeal | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 32 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Benson Movers Private Limited
Benson Movers operates one associated brand: Benson Movers. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers customized staffing services for industrial, executive, and security needs. | bensonmovers.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Benson Movers Private Limited
Benson Movers Private Limited has a workforce of 748 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Benson Movers Private Limited
Benson Movers has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74120DL2009PLC187268. The current CIN is U74120DL2009PTC187268, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74120DL2009PTC187268 | Current |
| U74120DL2009PLC187268 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Benson Movers Private Limited
Benson Movers Private Limited has 13 board changes on record since 2009: 3 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Badri Nath Chandhok ceased to be Director on 29 Jun 2022.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Benson Movers Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Benson Movers Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Benson Movers Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Benson Movers Private Limited
Benson Movers has 5 GST registrations: 2 active and 3 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AADCB6980G1ZJ | Delhi | Active | 01 Jan 2018 |
| 07AADCB6980G2ZI | Delhi | Active | 06 Oct 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Benson Movers Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Benson Movers Private Limited
Benson Movers is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in HR outsourcing and talent management, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 04 February 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74120DL2009PTC187268.
Benson Movers reported revenue of ₹23.73 Cr for FY 2025 (up 17% YoY).
Benson Movers has 3 current directors:
- Sannat Chandhok - Managing Director
- Ishaan Chandhok - Director
- Sandeep Chandhok - Director
Benson Movers reported a net profit of ₹8.55 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹67.4 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Benson Movers is 40% over three years and 31% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 17%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Benson Movers is 07AADCB6980G1ZJ, registered in Delhi. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AADCB6980G2ZI (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Benson Movers is U74120DL2009PTC187268. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Benson Movers has 32 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 27 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Benson Movers was incorporated on 04 February 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Benson Movers by revenue are Ikamate HR India Private Limited, Seven Seas Human Resource Services Private Limited, Kehss Facilities Management Private Limited, Ink Impact Services Private Limited, Jay Durga Industrial Security Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing).
Badri Nath Chandhok ceased to be Director on 29 Jun 2022. Ishaan Chandhok ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Ishaan Chandhok was appointed as Director on 30 Oct 2018. Benson Movers has 13 board changes on record in total.