
Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited
About Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited
Data last updated:
Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the general-purpose machinery segment of the industrial equipment and machinery sector. It was incorporated on 26 June 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U29119TN2019FTC130173. Its GSTIN is 33AAICB5145L1ZL (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.5 Cr. It is led by directors Chakkaravarthi and Loh Lih Lin.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.43 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.03 Cr (net margin 30.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.48 Cr (EBITDA margin 43.2%).
The company has about 16 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Company details
Contact details
Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressNo 10D Baywatch Boulevard, Thiruvanmiyur Beach Kotivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600041
- IndustryEquipment & Machinery, General Purposemachinery, Manufacturing, Engine
To see the full contact details of Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Benteng (India) Precision Technology is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited
FY 2023 filings availableBenteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.43 Cr (up 2972% YoY) for FY 2022.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹3.43 Cr | ||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | ₹1.48 Cr | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.03 Cr | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 43.2% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 30.1% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited
Benteng (India) Precision Technology has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chakkaravarthi | Director | 26 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Loh Lih Lin | Additional Director | 07 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renew Silicon Teknology Private Limited | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2024) | -12.0% | Nagarabhavi, Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Garden Power Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2024) | -17.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Altomech Private Limited | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2024) | 705.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Synchrotech Equipments Private Limited | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Rhishikesh Engineers Pvt Ltd | ₹3.44 Cr (FY 2022) | Nashik, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limitedthis company | ₹3.43 Cr (FY 2022) | ₹1.03 Cr | 30.1% | 2972.0% | 16 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ideal Electrical Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.43 Cr (FY 2024) | 3392.0% | Ankleshwar, Gujarat, India | |||
| Ecs Engineering Private Limited | ₹3.43 Cr (FY 2025) | -3.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Petals Engineers Private Limited | ₹3.43 Cr (FY 2024) | 30.0% | Goa, India | |||
| Mehtech Engineering Private Limited | ₹3.43 Cr (FY 2024) | 28.0% | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited has a workforce of 16 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Benteng (India) Precision Technology has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAICB5145L1ZL | Tamil Nadu | Active | 03 Sep 2019 |
| 34AAICB5145L1ZJ | Puducherry | Active | 08 Oct 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Benteng (India) Precision Technology Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Yang Dengqin ceased to be Director on 12 Jun 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Benteng (India) Precision Technology is an active foreign private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in general purposemachinery, within the equipment and machinery industry. It was incorporated on 26 June 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29119TN2019FTC130173.
Benteng (India) Precision Technology has 2 current directors:
- Chakkaravarthi - Director
- Loh Lih Lin - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Benteng (India) Precision Technology on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Benteng (India) Precision Technology is 33AAICB5145L1ZL, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 34AAICB5145L1ZJ (Puducherry).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Benteng (India) Precision Technology is U29119TN2019FTC130173. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Benteng (India) Precision Technology was incorporated on 26 June 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Benteng (India) Precision Technology by revenue are Renew Silicon Teknology Private Limited, Garden Power Technologies Private Limited, Altomech Private Limited, Synchrotech Equipments Private Limited, Rhishikesh Engineers Pvt Ltd and 4 more, all in the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Yang Dengqin ceased to be Director on 12 Jun 2025. Loh Lih Lin was appointed as Additional Director on 07 Jan 2025. Chakkaravarthi was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2019. Benteng (India) Precision Technology has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Benteng (India) Precision Technology is at No 10D Baywatch Boulevard, Thiruvanmiyur Beach Kotivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600041.
Benteng (India) Precision Technology operates in the equipment and machinery industry, in the general purposemachinery segment.
Benteng (India) Precision Technology can be reached at its registered office: No 10D Baywatch Boulevard, Thiruvanmiyur Beach Kotivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600041.

