
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
About Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India. It operates in the rental and leasing services segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 04 May 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Vijayawada, under CIN U45500AP2018PTC108334. Its GSTIN is 37AAECJ2498L2ZY (Andhra Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sambaiah Thirumala and Chillala Sudha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Flat No 502 Siva Sankara Residence Annapurna Nagar 4th Line Gorantla, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India – 522034.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.08 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹27,145 (net margin 5.3%) and EBITDA of ₹93,983 (EBITDA margin 18.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 60% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat No 502 Siva Sankara Residence Annapurna Nagar 4th Line Gorantla, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India – 522034
- IndustryConstruction, Renting, Construction Or Demolition Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
The main business activity of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers is real estate activities. In detail, this covers real estate activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real estate activities | 68 | Real estate activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.08 Lakh for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 60% over three years. EBITDA rose 118% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹93,983 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹27,145 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Real estate activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elysian Fields Realty Private Limited | ₹5.12 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Sahaj Agencies Private Limited | ₹5.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Kripalu Projects Private Limited | ₹5.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| C3 Property Store Private Limited | ₹5.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Madurantakam, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Tushita Records Private Limited | ₹5.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited this company | ₹5.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India | |
| Realty Canvas Private Limited | ₹5.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 263.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Rigvaidic Developers (OPC) Private Limited | ₹5.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -95.0% | •••• | Simbhalka, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ganeshbari Tradexport Pvt.Ltd. | ₹5.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 238.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Regal Urban Private Limited | ₹5.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Jai Pranav Estates Private Limited | ₹5.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers by revenue in the same principal business activity (Real estate activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sambaiah Thirumala | Director | 04 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Chillala Sudha | Director | 04 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Chillala Sudha was appointed as Director on 04 May 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37AAECJ2498L2ZY | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 16 Aug 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers Private Limited
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers is an active private limited company based in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company works in renting, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 04 May 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45500AP2018PTC108334.
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers reported revenue of ₹5.08 Lakh for FY 2025.
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers has 2 current directors:
- Sambaiah Thirumala - Director
- Chillala Sudha - Director
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers reported a net profit of ₹27,145 (net margin 5.3%) and EBITDA of ₹93,983 (EBITDA margin 18.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers is -60% over three years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers is 37AAECJ2498L2ZY, registered in Andhra Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers is U45500AP2018PTC108334. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers was incorporated on 04 May 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Vijayawada.
The peers of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers by revenue are Elysian Fields Realty Private Limited, Sahaj Agencies Private Limited, Kripalu Projects Private Limited, C3 Property Store Private Limited, Tushita Records Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Real estate activities).
Chillala Sudha was appointed as Director on 04 May 2018. Sambaiah Thirumala was appointed as Director on 04 May 2018.
The registered office of Bhaavadeep Sai Infra Developers is at Flat No 502 Siva Sankara Residence Annapurna Nagar 4th Line Gorantla, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India – 522034.