- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-05-0000802

About Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India. It operates in the brokerage and trading services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 17 January 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U67190GJ2011PTC119323. Its GSTIN is 24AAECB3879K1ZD (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹67 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹24.12 Cr. It is led by directors including Yesha Mehta Jagmohandas and Swati Ashleshbhai Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 October 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹45.44 Cr, a decline of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.85 Cr (net margin 17.3%) and EBITDA of ₹19.28 Cr (EBITDA margin 42.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over three years and 44% over five years.
The company has about 6 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: BVCPL. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹130 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹12 Cr on record. Court records list 19 cases involving the company, including 12 filed by the company and 7 filed against it; 3 cases are pending. The company has 11 deals on record (5 rights issues, 4 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹5.23 Cr; the latest was in September 2021. Its 3 peer companies in the BFSI industry (Broking Services), with the same principal business activity (financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is Acumen Capital Market (India) Limited with revenue of ₹46.01 Cr.
Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-05-0000802). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website bvcpl.com.
Company details
CIN history
Bhansali Value Creations has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U67190MH2011PTC212415. The current CIN is U67190GJ2011PTC119323, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U67190GJ2011PTC119323 | Current |
| U67190MH2011PTC212415 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Bhansali Value Creations
Contact details
Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited's registered office is in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. Its website is bvcpl.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered Address507 508 & 508 A 5th Floor Dsccsl(53E) Road 5E, Block 53 Zone 5 Dta, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India – 382355
- IndustryFinancial Services, Brokerage & Trading Services
To see the full contact details of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Bhansali Value Creations is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K7 | Financial Advisory, brokerage and Consultancy Services |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableBhansali Value Creations Private Limited reported revenue of ₹45.44 Cr (down 13% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 13% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44%. EBITDA fell 25% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹19.28 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.85 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 42.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 17.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited
Bhansali Value Creations has 5 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yesha Mehta Jagmohandas | Director | 17 Jan 2011 | 15 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Swati Ashleshbhai Shah | Director | 11 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ashutosh Dhirendrakumar Maniar | Director | 17 Jan 2011 | 15 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Siju Thankachan Thomas Also directs: Bhansali Comtrade Intermediate Private Limited | Director | 17 Jan 2011 | 15 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Mukesh Kumar Shah | Director | 07 May 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Broking Services), with the same principal business activity (financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acumen Capital Market (India) Limited | ₹46.01 Cr (FY 2024) | 14.0% | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |||
| Ets Securities Private Limited | ₹45.52 Cr (FY 2025) | -16.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Bhansali Value Creations Private Limitedthis company | ₹45.44 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹7.85 Cr | 17.3% | -13.0% | 6 | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Findoc Commodities Private Limited | ₹45.18 Cr (FY 2020) | 842.0% | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited is audited by A. J. Mandera & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| A. J. Mandera & Co | FY 2023 | 112611W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jun 2025 | 101129688 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹100 Cr | Open | |
| 16 Jul 2024 | 100955326 | Others | ₹30 Cr | Open | |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 100791894 | Others | ₹7 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 09 Aug 2018 | 100201911 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Deals & funding
Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited has 11 deals on record (5 rights issues, 4 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹5.23 Cr; the latest was in September 2021.
Deals on record (5 of 11)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | Rights issue | ₹12.85 Cr | Investors: an individual |
| Aug 2021 | Rights issue | ₹98 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
| Jan 2019 | Rights issue | ₹18 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
| Dec 2017 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jan 2017 | Rights issue | ₹1.06 Cr | Investors: 3 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited has 19 court cases on record: 12 filed by Bhansali Value Creations, 7 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 16 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 14 | 6 | 2 |
| High courts | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 19)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court | Court case (CARBP) | Filed by the company against Fyers Securities Private Limited and 4 others | Disposed |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against Jainam Securities Private Limited and 3 others | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Refinitiv India Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Court case (SUMMONS FOR JUDGT) | Filed against the company by Refinitiv India Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Court case (SUMMARY CIVIL SUIT) | Filed against the company by Refinitiv India Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Bhansali Value Creations has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Bhansali Value Creations (Ifsc) Private Limited | U65929GJ2017PTC095237 |
To see the full group structure of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited has a workforce of 6 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 02, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Bhansali Value Creations has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAECB3879K1ZD | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Bhansali Value Creations Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2011: 5 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Mukesh Kumar Shah was appointed as Director on 07 May 2025.
7 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Bhansali Value Creations is an active private limited company based in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India. The company works in brokerage and trading services, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 17 January 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U67190GJ2011PTC119323.
Bhansali Value Creations has 5 current directors:
- Yesha Mehta Jagmohandas - Director
- Swati Ashleshbhai Shah - Director
- Ashutosh Dhirendrakumar Maniar - Director
- Siju Thankachan Thomas - Director
- Mukesh Kumar Shah - Director
The latest financial statements of Bhansali Value Creations on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 October 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Bhansali Value Creations is 24AAECB3879K1ZD, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bhansali Value Creations is U67190GJ2011PTC119323. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bhansali Value Creations has 19 court cases on record: 12 filed by the company and 7 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Bhansali Value Creations was incorporated on 17 January 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Bhansali Value Creations has 11 deals on record (5 rights issues, 4 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹5.23 Cr; the latest was in September 2021.
The peers of Bhansali Value Creations by revenue are Acumen Capital Market (India) Limited, Ets Securities Private Limited, Findoc Commodities Private Limited, all in the BFSI industry (Broking Services), with the same principal business activity (financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services).
Mukesh Kumar Shah was appointed as Director on 07 May 2025. Swati Bharat Rokade ceased to be Director on 18 Feb 2019. Swati Ashleshbhai Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2016. Bhansali Value Creations has 10 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Bhansali Value Creations is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-05-0000802).

