Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd - manufacturing in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U21010MH1987PTC044710 Incorporated 17 September 1987 ROC Mumbai HQ Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company manufacturing
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹59.58 Cr
▼ 19% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.32 Cr
Net margin 3.9%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹7.33 Cr
EBITDA margin 12.3%
Authorised capital
₹3.2 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹3.18 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹42.7 Cr
Satisfied ₹43.54 Cr
Company age
39 yrs
Est. 1987
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings

About Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Data last updated:

Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the paper and packaging products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 17 September 1987 and has been in existence for over 39 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U21010MH1987PTC044710. Its GSTIN is 27AAACB6187A1ZX (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3.2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.18 Cr. It is led by directors including Yogesh Ramesh Kumar Bhasin (Whole-Time Director) and Jagdishkumar Deshraj Bhasin (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 13 November 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Ward No. 61 Plot No. 35 Surana Layout Katol Road Rajnagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440013.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹59.58 Cr, a decline of 19% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.32 Cr (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹7.33 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years and 1% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹42.7 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹43.54 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 7 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹50 Lakh; the latest was in March 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the Transport and Logistics industry (Paper, Road Carriers and Trucking) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Lunker Agencies Private Limited with revenue of ₹59.92 Cr. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 19 overdue payments to 15 micro and small suppliers.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website paramountpapermills.com.

Company Details of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd
CIN U21010MH1987PTC044710
Registration Number 044710
Incorporation Date 17 September 1987
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 13 November 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Ward No. 61 Plot No. 35 Surana Layout Katol Road Rajnagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440013
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Paper & Packaging Products
Comprehensive company report
Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

The main business activities of Bhasin Industries are transport and storage and trade. In detail, this covers land transport via road and retail trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
HTransport and storageH1Land Transport via RoadLocked
GTradeG2Retail TradingLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd FY 2024 filings available

Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹59.58 Cr (down 19% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹59.58 Cr ▼ 19%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.32 Cr margin 3.9%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹7.33 Cr margin 12.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 19%
3 years · compounded
▼ 1%
5 years · compounded
▼ 1%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 6%
3 years · compounded
▲ 7%
5 years · compounded
▲ 5%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over five years, including a 19% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 6% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹7.33 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹2.32 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin12.3%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin3.9%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Bhasin Industries are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Paper, Road Carriers and Trucking). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Lunker Agencies Private Limited₹59.92 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-13.0%••••Pratham Shetty Oni, Hubli, Karnataka, India
Galaxy Papers Private Limited₹59.79 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••33.0%••••Uttar Pradesh, India
Ahmedabad Roadlink Private Limited₹59.74 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••23.0%••••Palwal, Haryana, India
Metco Enterprises Private Limited₹59.65 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••17.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Laxmi Car Carriers Private Limited₹59.59 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••10.0%••••Dankuni, West Bengal, India
Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd this company₹59.58 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-19.0%••••Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Sherry Speciality Papers Private Limited.₹59.42 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••2.0%••••Palghar, Maharashtra, India
B D Dhalla Transport Private Limited₹59.37 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-1.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Raja Transport Private Limited₹59.25 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-11.0%••••Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India
Century Cargo Carrier Private Limited₹59.03 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-16.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Hardoli Paper Mills Limited₹59.01 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-44.0%••••Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Bhasin Industries by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Paper, Road Carriers and Trucking), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd is audited by VIJAY IYER & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
VIJAY IYER & ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Bhasin Industries has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Yogesh Ramesh Kumar BhasinWhole-Time Director01 Jan 200224 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Jagdishkumar Deshraj BhasinWhole-Time Director17 Sep 198739 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Yash Jagdish BhasinWhole-Time Director04 Oct 200521 Years 0 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Open charges
₹42.7 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹43.54 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹18.08 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹9.65 Cr
State Bank of India₹6.36 Cr
Axis Bank Limited₹5.25 Cr
Sundaram Finance Limited₹1.86 Cr
Others₹1.50 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
20 Nov 2025Axis Bank Limited₹52.83 LakhOpen
31 Jan 2025Axis Bank Limited₹1.51 CrOpen
30 Nov 2024Hdfc Bank Limited₹1.6 CrOpen
26 Jul 2024Axis Bank Limited₹89.55 LakhOpen
20 Jul 2024Axis Bank Limited₹89.55 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 33 View all charges

Deals & Funding of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd has 7 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹50 Lakh; the latest was in March 2023.

Total deals
7
Secondary share transfers
6
Funding round
1
Disclosed funding
₹50 Lakh

Deals on record (5 of 7)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2023Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: Jagdishkumar Bhasin (HUF), 2 individuals
Seller: Bhasin Material Private Limited
Jul 2022Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 3 individuals
Seller: 4 individuals
Jul 2022Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: Niranjankumar Bhasin (HUF), an individual
Jul 2022Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: Rameshkumar Bhasin (HUF), an individual
Mar 2017Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: Niranjankumar Bhasin (HUF), 3 individuals
Seller: Bhasin Material Private Limited
Premium access

Full deal history

All 7 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME Payment Delays by Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 19 overdue payments to 15 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 15)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
an individual supplier••••••••••••
Covalent Polymers Private Limited••••••••••••
an individual supplier••••••••••••
an individual supplier••••••••••••
an individual supplier••••••••••••
Premium access

Full MSME payment history

Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.

  • Every reported supplier due
  • Amounts and due dates
  • Reasons given in each return
  • Period-by-period history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Bhasin Industries.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd has 5 board changes on record since 1987: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Rameshkumar Deshraj Bhasin ceased to be Managing Director on 08 Jun 2022.

Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.53 Cr with Charge ID 101197448 was registered on 20 Nov 2025.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 1.51 Cr with Charge ID 101051280 was registered on 31 Jan 2025.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 1.60 Cr with Charge ID 101012555 was registered on 30 Nov 2024.
AGM
Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd last Annual general meeting of members was held on 13 Nov 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.90 Cr with Charge ID 100962052 was registered on 26 Jul 2024.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.90 Cr with Charge ID 100961604 was registered on 20 Jul 2024.
Filing
Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Mumbai.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 1.14 Cr with Charge ID 100891127 was registered on 07 Mar 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 12.00 Cr with Charge ID 100708450 was registered on 24 Apr 2023.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 8.05 Cr with Charge ID 100669347 was registered on 13 Dec 2022.
Ceased
Rameshkumar Deshraj Bhasin ceased to be Managing Director.
Charges
A charge with State Bank Of India of Rs. 6.36 Cr registered on 08 May 2015 with Charge ID 10572548 was modified on 02 Jun 2020.

49 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Bhasin Industries has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.

Total GSTINs
3
Active
3
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAACB6187A1ZXMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
06AAACB6187A1Z1HaryanaActive01 Jul 2017
23AAACB6187A1Z5Madhya PradeshActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Bhasin Industries Pvt Ltd

Bhasin Industries is an active private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in paper and packaging products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 17 September 1987 (39+ years old) and is registered under CIN U21010MH1987PTC044710.

Bhasin Industries reported revenue of ₹59.58 Cr for FY 2025 (down 19% YoY).

Bhasin Industries has 3 current directors:

Bhasin Industries reported a net profit of ₹2.32 Cr (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹7.33 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Bhasin Industries is -1% over three years and -1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 19%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Bhasin Industries is 27AAACB6187A1ZX, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AAACB6187A1Z1 (Haryana), 23AAACB6187A1Z5 (Madhya Pradesh).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bhasin Industries is U21010MH1987PTC044710. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Bhasin Industries has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.

Bhasin Industries was incorporated on 17 September 1987, making it 39+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Bhasin Industries has 7 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹50 Lakh; the latest was in March 2023.

The peers of Bhasin Industries by revenue are Lunker Agencies Private Limited, Galaxy Papers Private Limited, Ahmedabad Roadlink Private Limited, Metco Enterprises Private Limited, Laxmi Car Carriers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Paper, Road Carriers and Trucking).

Rameshkumar Deshraj Bhasin ceased to be Managing Director on 08 Jun 2022. Yash Jagdish Bhasin was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 04 Oct 2005. Yogesh Ramesh Kumar Bhasin was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 01 Jan 2002. Bhasin Industries has 5 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available