- Category
- Micro (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-UP-16-0003301

Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited
About Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited is a private limited company based in Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the hospital and clinical services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 16 March 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U85100UP2010PTC073343.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Asha Singh and Rakesh Kumar Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House No.1986 Ward No.4 Malviya Road Gandhinagar, Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India – 272001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.91 Cr, a decline of 2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹48.51 Lakh (net margin 12.4%) and EBITDA of ₹89.02 Lakh (EBITDA margin 22.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 5% over five years.
Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-16-0003301). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Bhavya Medical Centre has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U85100WB2010PTC143787. The current CIN is U85100UP2010PTC073343, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U85100UP2010PTC073343 | Current |
| U85100WB2010PTC143787 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Bhavya Medical Centre
Contact details
Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited's registered office is in Basti, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressHouse No.1986 Ward No.4 Malviya Road Gandhinagar, Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India – 272001
- IndustryHealthcare, Hospitals
To see the full contact details of Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Bhavya Medical Centre is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers hospital activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q1 | Hospital activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableBhavya Medical Centre Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.91 Cr (down 2% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 2% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5%. EBITDA rose 7% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹89.02 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹48.51 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 22.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 12.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited
Bhavya Medical Centre has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asha Singh Also directs: Trilok Tie-Up Private Limited | Director | 16 Mar 2010 | 16 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Rakesh Kumar Singh Also directs: Trilok Tie-Up Private Limited | Director | 16 Mar 2010 | 16 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Abha Sah Also directs: Trilok Tie-Up Private Limited | Director | 16 Mar 2010 | 16 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swarnandhra Medicare Private Limited | ₹3.91 Cr (FY 2024) | Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India | ||||
| Advanced Ent and Multispeciality Hospital Private Limited | ₹3.91 Cr (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limitedthis company | ₹3.91 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹48.51 Lakh | 12.4% | -2.0% | Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Late Shri Natthulalji Mori Memorial Hospital Private Limited | ₹3.9 Cr (FY 2024) | 16.0% | Sanawad, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Satyam Nursing Home & Research Centre Private Limited | ₹3.9 Cr (FY 2025) | 49.0% | Patna, Bihar, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited is audited by ANOOP AGARWAL & CO for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ANOOP AGARWAL & CO | FY 2017 | 001739C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Bhavya Medical Centre Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2010: 3 appointments. The latest: Abha Sah was appointed as Director on 16 Mar 2010.
Frequently asked questions
Bhavya Medical Centre is an active private limited company based in Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in hospitals, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 16 March 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85100UP2010PTC073343.
Bhavya Medical Centre has 3 current directors:
- Asha Singh - Director
- Rakesh Kumar Singh - Director
- Abha Sah - Director
The latest financial statements of Bhavya Medical Centre on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bhavya Medical Centre is U85100UP2010PTC073343. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bhavya Medical Centre was incorporated on 16 March 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Bhavya Medical Centre by revenue are Swarnandhra Medicare Private Limited, Advanced Ent and Multispeciality Hospital Private Limited, Late Shri Natthulalji Mori Memorial Hospital Private Limited, Satyam Nursing Home & Research Centre Private Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities).
Abha Sah was appointed as Director on 16 Mar 2010. Asha Singh was appointed as Director on 16 Mar 2010. Rakesh Kumar Singh was appointed as Director on 16 Mar 2010.
Yes, Bhavya Medical Centre is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-UP-16-0003301).
The registered office of Bhavya Medical Centre is at House No.1986 Ward No.4 Malviya Road Gandhinagar, Basti, Uttar Pradesh, India – 272001.
Bhavya Medical Centre operates in the healthcare industry, in the hospitals segment.
The compliance status of Bhavya Medical Centre is compliant as of 28 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

