
About Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Data last updated:
Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited is a public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 13 January 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN L45100TS1992PLC175723. Its GSTIN is 36AAACN5955C1ZK (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. Its shares are listed on BSE: 526488.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹6 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.59 Cr. It was formerly known as Nylofils India Limited and Aarv Infratel Limited. It is led by directors including Bhasker K Bhatt (Managing Director) and Madhav B Bhatt.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Hyderabad, Telangana.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.88 Cr, a decline of 19.6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹12 Lakh (net margin 4.2%) and EBITDA of ₹14 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.9%). The net worth stands at ₹1.12 Cr (up 12% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹10.2 Cr (up 32% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Bhudevi Infra Projects. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹5.4 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. The company has 7 deals on record (7 market trades); the latest was in August 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is FNF Infracon Private Limited with revenue of ₹3.58 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website bhudeviprojects.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat # 301 3rd Floor Manbhum Jade Towers, Mch Nos. 6 – 3 – 1090/A/12 & 13/301 Raj Bhavan Road, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500082
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
The main business activity of Bhudevi Infra Projects is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited reported revenue of ₹2.88 Cr (down 19.6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2.88 | 3.58 | 3.62 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Revenue growth | -19.6% | -1.1% | - | - | - | -100.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.14 | 0.46 | 1.16 | (0.28) | (0.08) | (0.10) | (0.21) |
| EBITDA margin | +4.9% | +12.9% | +32.0% | -1400.0% | - | - | -300.0% |
| Profit before tax | 0.08 | 0.44 | 1.20 | 0.32 | 0.20 | (0.10) | (0.21) |
| Net profit | 0.12 | 0.33 | 0.90 | 0.32 | 0.20 | (0.10) | (0.21) |
| Net profit margin | +4.2% | +9.2% | +24.9% | +1600.0% | - | - | -300.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.25 | 0.66 | 1.81 | 0.64 | 0.40 | (0.21) | (0.41) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 10.20 | 7.73 | 1.24 | 2.40 | (0.57) | (0.29) | (0.28) |
| Net worth | 1.12 | 1.00 | 0.67 | (0.24) | (0.56) | (0.76) | (0.66) |
| Total debt | 9.08 | 6.72 | 0.58 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.38 |
| Cash & bank | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.61 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 7.22 | 5.64 | (0.82) | 0.30 | (0.57) | (0.42) | (0.41) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (1.99) | (6.62) | 2.63 | (2.11) | (0.17) | 0.00 | (0.03) |
| Cash from investing | (0.47) | 0.52 | (0.49) | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 2.36 | 6.15 | (2.07) | 2.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 2.99 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | +388.1% | -100.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.33 | 1.29 | 0.55 | 0.21 | 0.68 | 1.09 | 2.04 | 0.23 |
| EBITDA | (0.33) | 1.59 | (0.55) | (0.21) | (0.68) | (0.50) | 0.95 | (0.23) |
| EBITDA margin | - | +55.2% | - | - | - | -84.7% | +31.8% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.40) | 1.57 | (0.58) | (0.24) | (0.68) | (0.51) | 0.95 | (0.23) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.07) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 2.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 2.99 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | - | +388.1% | -100.0% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.33 | 1.29 | 0.55 | 0.21 | 0.68 | 1.09 | 2.04 | 0.23 |
| EBITDA | (0.33) | 1.59 | (0.55) | (0.21) | (0.68) | (0.50) | 0.95 | (0.23) |
| EBITDA margin | - | +55.2% | - | - | - | -84.7% | +31.8% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (0.40) | 1.57 | (0.58) | (0.24) | (0.68) | (0.51) | 0.95 | (0.23) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.02 | (0.07) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.88 | 3.58 | 3.62 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Revenue growth | -19.6% | -1.1% | - | - | - | -100.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.60 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 2.74 | 3.12 | 2.46 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.28 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | 0.14 | 0.46 | 1.16 | (0.28) | (0.08) | (0.10) | (0.21) |
| EBITDA margin | +4.9% | +12.9% | +32.0% | -1400.0% | - | - | -300.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.08 | 0.44 | 1.20 | 0.32 | 0.20 | (0.10) | (0.21) |
| Tax | (0.04) | 0.11 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.12 | 0.33 | 0.90 | 0.32 | 0.20 | (0.10) | (0.21) |
| Net profit margin | +4.2% | +9.2% | +24.9% | +1600.0% | - | - | -300.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.25 | 0.66 | 1.81 | 0.64 | 0.40 | (0.21) | (0.41) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.04 | 5.04 | 5.04 | 5.04 | 5.04 | 5.04 | 5.04 |
| Reserves & surplus | (3.92) | (4.04) | (4.37) | (5.28) | (5.60) | (5.80) | (5.70) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1.12 | 1.00 | 0.67 | (0.24) | (0.56) | (0.76) | (0.66) |
| Secured loans | 9.08 | 6.72 | 0.58 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.38 |
| Total debt | 9.08 | 6.72 | 0.58 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.38 |
| Total liabilities | 10.20 | 7.73 | 1.24 | 2.40 | (0.57) | (0.29) | (0.28) |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.51 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.45 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.64 | 1.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.61 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Loans & advances | 10.32 | 9.25 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Total current assets | 10.77 | 10.03 | 2.15 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| Total current liabilities | 3.55 | 4.39 | 2.97 | 0.03 | 0.57 | 0.56 | 0.55 |
| Net working capital | 7.22 | 5.64 | (0.82) | 0.30 | (0.57) | (0.42) | (0.41) |
| Total assets | 10.20 | 7.73 | 1.24 | 2.40 | (0.57) | (0.29) | (0.28) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1.99) | (6.62) | 2.63 | (2.11) | (0.17) | 0.00 | (0.03) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.47) | 0.52 | (0.49) | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.36 | 6.15 | (2.07) | 2.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | (0.10) | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.03) |
| Closing cash | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.61 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -19.6% | -1.1% | - | - | - | -100.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -69.6% | -60.3% | +514.3% | -250.0% | +20.0% | +52.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -81.8% | -63.3% | +275.0% | +60.0% | +9998.0% | +52.4% | -162.5% |
| Net income growth | -63.6% | -63.3% | +181.3% | +60.0% | +300.0% | +52.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +424.2% | - | - | -34.1% | - | -100.0% | +51.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | +10.1% | 0.0% | +71.0% | +61.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +4.2% | +9.2% | +24.9% | +1600.0% | - | - | -300.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +5.2% | +18.5% | +5.0% | +8.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +6.6% | +18.1% | +6.4% | +9.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 4.37 | 7.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 22.22 | 2.22 | 1.72 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 119.33 | 241.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.87 | 5.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.78 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.25 | 0.66 | 1.81 | 0.64 | 0.40 | (0.21) | (0.41) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 1.99 | 1.33 | (0.49) | (1.12) | (1.52) | (1.31) |
Peer Comparison of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FNF Infracon Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2370.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| R. B. Agrawal Realty Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 544.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Hydaspes Realty Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 413.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| NKV Farmhouse & Developers Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Maxworth Infrastructures Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| HMK Infratech Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2553.0% | •••• | Chhapra, Bihar, India |
| Pariwar Developers & Traders Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Aavas Buildcom Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Cube Developers Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1419.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Xansa (India) Sez Development Private Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kelambakkam, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited this company | ₹2.88 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | -19.6% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Bhudevi Infra Projects by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited is audited by M H A & Associates LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M H A & Associates LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Bhudevi Infra Projects has 6 current directors and 17 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhasker K Bhatt Also directs: Bhudevi Projects LLP | Managing Director | 30 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Madhav B Bhatt | Director | 30 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Hari Prasad Puttumurthi | Director | 30 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Kapil Mehta | Additional Director | 23 Dec 2025 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Parth Arvind Joshi | Director | 28 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Pathika B Bhatt | Director | 06 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 71.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 28.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.20% | 71.20% | 71.20% | 71.20% |
| Public | 28.80% | 28.80% | 28.80% | 28.80% |
Charges & Borrowings of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct 2001 | Sundaram Finance Ltd. | ₹12 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 24 Jan 2000 | Andhra Bank | ₹1.33 Cr | Satisfied |
| 06 Jan 2000 | Sundaram Finance Ltd. | ₹42.6 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 06 Feb 1999 | Andhra Bank | ₹95 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 31 Jul 1997 | Sundaram Finance Ltd. | ₹3.98 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 11 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited has 7 deals on record (7 market trades); the latest was in August 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 7)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Market trade | ₹47.4 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Aug 2026 | Market trade | ₹53.2 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Aug 2026 | Market trade | ₹50.2 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Aug 2026 | Market trade | ₹1.15 Cr | Seller: an individual |
| Jul 2026 | Market trade | ₹71.2 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 7 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited has 9 court cases on record: 7 filed by Bhudevi Infra Projects, 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 29 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 9)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court for State of Telangana | Company petition | Filed against the company by Sigachi Laboratories Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Cuttack, Odisha | Court case (C.M.A) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Appeal | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| High Court of Orissa | Court case (COPET) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| High Court for State of Telangana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 9 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Bhudevi Infra Projects operates one associated brand: Bhudevi Infra Projects. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Develops residential properties with full oversight of planning, construction, and sales. | bhudeviprojects.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Bhudevi Infra Projects.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Bhudevi Infra Projects has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Nylofils India Limited, and Aarv Infratel Limited. The current legal name is Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited | Current |
| Nylofils India Limited | Previous |
| Aarv Infratel Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Bhudevi Infra Projects has 4 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L45100TS1992PLC175723, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L45100TS1992PLC175723 | Current |
| L93000AP1992PLC013697 | Previous |
| L05005AP1992PLC013697 | Previous |
| L93000KA1992PLC100274 | Previous |
| L45100KA1992PLC100274 | Previous |
News related to Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Recent Activity on Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited has 34 board changes on record since 1995: 21 appointments and 13 cessations. The latest: Kapil Mehta was appointed as Additional Director on 23 Dec 2025.
50 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Bhudevi Infra Projects has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAACN5955C1ZK | Telangana | Active | 30 Dec 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited
Bhudevi Infra Projects is an active public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 13 January 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN L45100TS1992PLC175723. Listed on BSE: 526488.
Bhudevi Infra Projects reported revenue of ₹2.88 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 19.6% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Bhudevi Infra Projects has 6 current directors:
- Bhasker K Bhatt - Managing Director
- Madhav B Bhatt - Director
- Hari Prasad Puttumurthi - Director
- Kapil Mehta - Additional Director
- Parth Arvind Joshi - Director
- Pathika B Bhatt - Director
The GSTIN of Bhudevi Infra Projects is 36AAACN5955C1ZK, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bhudevi Infra Projects is L45100TS1992PLC175723. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Bhudevi Infra Projects is listed on BSE with code 526488.
Bhudevi Infra Projects has 9 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.
Bhudevi Infra Projects was incorporated on 13 January 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
Bhudevi Infra Projects has 7 deals on record (7 market trades); the latest was in August 2026.
The peers of Bhudevi Infra Projects by revenue are FNF Infracon Private Limited, R. B. Agrawal Realty Private Limited, Hydaspes Realty Private Limited, NKV Farmhouse & Developers Private Limited, Maxworth Infrastructures Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Kapil Mehta was appointed as Additional Director on 23 Dec 2025. Vattapalli Arun was appointed as Company Secretary on 17 Jun 2025. Yerrapragada Mallikarjuna Rao ceased to be Director on 01 Jan 2025. Bhudevi Infra Projects has 34 board changes on record in total.