
Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd
About Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 23 November 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U18101MP1995PTC010201.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹20.16 Lakh. It is led by directors including Anju Bidasaria and Alok Bidasaria.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 11/2 R.S.Bhandari Marg, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452003.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹16.24 Lakh, a growth of 2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.16 Lakh (net margin 62.5%) and EBITDA of ₹12.79 Lakh (EBITDA margin 78.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 53% over three years and 19% over five years.
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd's registered office is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address11/2 R.S.Bhandari Marg, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452003
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
To see the full contact details of Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd
FY 2024 filings availableBidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹16.24 Lakh (up 2% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over five years, including 2% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 1% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹12.79 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10.16 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 78.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 62.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd
Bidasaria Exports has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anju Bidasaria | Director | 17 Nov 1998 | 27 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Alok Bidasaria Also directs: Gamut Electronics Private Limited, Builtcred Private Limited, V2ar Realty Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 23 Nov 1995 | 30 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Santosh Bidasaria | Director | 23 Nov 1995 | 30 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pradisha Yarntech Solutions Private Limited | ₹16.31 Lakh (FY 2024) | 751.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Besto Textiles Private Limited | ₹16.31 Lakh (FY 2023) | 15.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Gracewell Creations Private Limited | ₹16.28 Lakh (FY 2024) | 59.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Ams Fashions Private Limited | ₹16.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | -45.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Balaji Tirecord Private Limited | ₹16.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | -43.0% | Ludhiana, Punjab, India | |||
| Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltdthis company | ₹16.24 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹10.16 Lakh | 62.5% | 2.0% | 3 | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Gupta Ethnics Private Limited | ₹16.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Kalawati Fabrics Private Limited | ₹16.22 Lakh (FY 2024) | 167.0% | Pali, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Subh Laxmi Processors Private Limited | ₹16.21 Lakh (FY 2024) | 2653.0% | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Supri-Subi Spinning Mills Private Limited | ₹16.2 Lakh (FY 2024) | -80.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Ambey Fabtex Private Limited | ₹16.2 Lakh (FY 2024) | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd is audited by C. P. Rawka & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| C. P. Rawka & Co. | FY 2023 | 070060 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Legal cases
Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is pending.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Indore, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (RCS A) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd has a workforce of 3 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 20, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Bidasaria Exports Pvt Ltd has 3 board changes on record since 1995: 3 appointments. The latest: Anju Bidasaria was appointed as Director on 17 Nov 1998.
Frequently asked questions
Bidasaria Exports is an active private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 23 November 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U18101MP1995PTC010201.
Bidasaria Exports has 3 current directors:
- Anju Bidasaria - Director
- Alok Bidasaria - Director
- Santosh Bidasaria - Director
The latest financial statements of Bidasaria Exports on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bidasaria Exports is U18101MP1995PTC010201. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bidasaria Exports has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Bidasaria Exports was incorporated on 23 November 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Bidasaria Exports by revenue are Pradisha Yarntech Solutions Private Limited, Besto Textiles Private Limited, Gracewell Creations Private Limited, Ams Fashions Private Limited, Balaji Tirecord Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles).
Anju Bidasaria was appointed as Director on 17 Nov 1998. Alok Bidasaria was appointed as Director on 23 Nov 1995. Santosh Bidasaria was appointed as Director on 23 Nov 1995.
The registered office of Bidasaria Exports is at 112 R.S.Bhandari Marg, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452003.
Bidasaria Exports operates in the manufacturing industry, in the textile and fabric production segment.
The compliance status of Bidasaria Exports is compliant as of 17 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

