
About Blain India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Blain India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial products retail and distribution segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 26 November 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U51900MH2014PTC259732. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCB1097H1ZM (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Harsh Janak Shah (Whole-Time Director) and Meghna Harsh Shah (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at House Number 740 Unit No. 33 Bldg. No. C – 7, Gr.Flr Bhumi World Pimplas Village Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India – 421302.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹22.91 Cr, a growth of 44% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹82.16 Lakh (net margin 3.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.26 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 43% over three years and 21% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹23.09 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹2.54 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website blain.de.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Apps
- Registered AddressHouse Number 740 Unit No. 33 Bldg. No. C – 7, Gr.Flr Bhumi World Pimplas Village Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India – 421302
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Products Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Blain India Private Limited
The main business activity of Blain India is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Blain India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Blain India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹22.91 Cr (up 44% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Blain India Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over five years, including 44% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 23% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Blain India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.26 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹82.16 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Blain India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Blain India are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Blain India Private Limited
Blain India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anca Machine Tools Private Limited | ₹23.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Onkar Diesel Works (India) Private Limited | ₹23.14 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Lunia Exim Private Limited | ₹23.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Abstract Mannequins Private Limited | ₹23.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| P.M. Refrigeration Private Limited | ₹22.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Blain India Private Limited this company | ₹22.91 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India |
| Kanbe Flow Tech Privatelimited | ₹22.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sai Diesels Private Limited | ₹22.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 68.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Charnock Equipments Private Limited | ₹22.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Mohsin Enterprises Private Limited | ₹22.77 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Visakapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Acline Projects Private Limited | ₹22.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 126.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Blain India by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Blain India Private Limited
Blain India Private Limited is audited by Pankaj S Ahuja & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pankaj S Ahuja & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Blain India Private Limited
Blain India has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harsh Janak Shah | Whole-Time Director | 26 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Meghna Harsh Shah | Whole-Time Director | 26 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Blain India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Blain India Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jan 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹23.09 Lakh | Open |
| 20 Oct 2022 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.64 Cr | Satisfied |
| 22 Jun 2020 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹90 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Blain India Private Limited
Blain India Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Blain India. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Tsisia Enterpreneur Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Blain India Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Blain India.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Blain India Private Limited
Blain India Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Neelam Janak Shah ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 01 Jan 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Blain India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Blain India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Blain India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Blain India Private Limited
Blain India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAGCB1097H1ZM | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Blain India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Blain India Private Limited
Blain India is an active private limited company based in Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial products retail and distribution, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 26 November 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51900MH2014PTC259732.
Blain India reported revenue of ₹22.91 Cr for FY 2024 (up 44% YoY).
Blain India has 2 current directors:
- Harsh Janak Shah - Whole-Time Director
- Meghna Harsh Shah - Whole-Time Director
Blain India reported a net profit of ₹82.16 Lakh (net margin 3.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.26 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Blain India is 43% over three years and 21% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 44%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Blain India is 27AAGCB1097H1ZM, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Blain India is U51900MH2014PTC259732. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Blain India has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Blain India was incorporated on 26 November 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Blain India by revenue are Anca Machine Tools Private Limited, Onkar Diesel Works (India) Private Limited, Lunia Exim Private Limited, Abstract Mannequins Private Limited, P.M. Refrigeration Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution).
Neelam Janak Shah ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 01 Jan 2023. Harsh Janak Shah was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 26 Nov 2014. Meghna Harsh Shah was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 26 Nov 2014.