- Category
- Micro (2020-21)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KL-02-0015458

Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited
About Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited is a private limited company based in Edappally, Kerala, India. It operates in the home appliances segment of the electronics sector. It was incorporated on 12 March 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U29306KL2020PTC061833. Its GSTIN is 32AAICB9571C1ZS (Kerala).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kunnaruvath Ajithkumar and Rony George.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 38/3209 A – 3 Bleu Mystore Bleu Tower Metro Piller 455 Near Changamppuzha Park, Edappally, Kerala, India – 682024.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹84.65 Lakh, a decline of 2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.26 Lakh (net margin 5%) and EBITDA of ₹8.38 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years.
Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KL-02-0015458).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Bleu Machineries and Tools
Contact details
Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited's registered office is in Edappally, Kerala.
- Registered Address38/3209 A – 3 Bleu Mystore Bleu Tower Metro Piller 455 Near Changamppuzha Park, Edappally, Kerala, India – 682024
- IndustryElectrnoics, Home Appliance, Manufacturing, Appliance
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Bleu Machineries and Tools is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableBleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited reported revenue of ₹84.65 Lakh (down 2% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 2% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11%. EBITDA rose 28% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹8.38 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.26 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited
Bleu Machineries and Tools has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kunnaruvath Ajithkumar Also directs: United Nutrihealth Private Limited | Director | 12 Mar 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Rony George Also directs: United Nutrihealth Private Limited | Director | 12 Mar 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLD Industries Private Limited | ₹84.97 Lakh (FY 2023) | 72.0% | Shahjahanpur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| S M Fluid Engineering Private Limited | ₹84.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | -27.0% | Uttarpara, West Bengal, India | |||
| Boosh Industries Private Limited | ₹84.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | -69.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Ganga Lamps and Tubes Private Limited | ₹84.91 Lakh (FY 2022) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | ||||
| Magma Machining Private Limited | ₹84.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | -4.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limitedthis company | ₹84.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹4.26 Lakh | 5% | -2.0% | Edappally, Kerala, India | |
| Sunlord Batteries Private Limited | ₹84.62 Lakh (FY 2021) | 222.0% | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Global Cradles Private Limited | ₹84.58 Lakh (FY 2023) | Delhi, India | ||||
| C&D Southern Technologies India Private Limited | ₹84.51 Lakh (FY 2017) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | ||||
| Satsun Compsys Private Limited | ₹84.51 Lakh (FY 2023) | -30.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Sandeep Machines Pvt Ltd | ₹84.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | -66.0% | Punjab, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Bleu Machineries and Tools has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32AAICB9571C1ZS | Kerala | Active | 23 Mar 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Bleu Machineries and Tools Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Kunnaruvath Ajithkumar was appointed as Director on 12 Mar 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Bleu Machineries and Tools is an active private limited company based in Edappally, Kerala, India. The company works in home appliance, within the electronics industry. It was incorporated on 12 March 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29306KL2020PTC061833.
Bleu Machineries and Tools has 2 current directors:
- Kunnaruvath Ajithkumar - Director
- Rony George - Director
The latest financial statements of Bleu Machineries and Tools on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Bleu Machineries and Tools is 32AAICB9571C1ZS, registered in Kerala.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bleu Machineries and Tools is U29306KL2020PTC061833. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bleu Machineries and Tools was incorporated on 12 March 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.
The peers of Bleu Machineries and Tools by revenue are BLD Industries Private Limited, S M Fluid Engineering Private Limited, Boosh Industries Private Limited, Ganga Lamps and Tubes Private Limited, Magma Machining Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Kunnaruvath Ajithkumar was appointed as Director on 12 Mar 2020. Rony George was appointed as Director on 12 Mar 2020.
Yes, Bleu Machineries and Tools is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KL-02-0015458).
The registered office of Bleu Machineries and Tools is at 383209 A – 3 Bleu Mystore Bleu Tower Metro Piller 455 Near Changamppuzha Park, Edappally, Kerala, India – 682024.
Bleu Machineries and Tools operates in the electronics industry, in the home appliance segment.

