
BLS E-Services Limited
About BLS E-Services Limited
Data last updated:
BLS E-Services Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, a subsidiary of Bls International Services Limited. It operates in the scientific services segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 12 April 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L74999DL2016PLC298207. Its GSTIN is 03AAGCB6814L1ZO (Punjab). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹110 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹90.86 Cr. It is led by directors including Rahul Sharma (Whole-Time Director) and Shikhar Aggarwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 15 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at G – 4B – 1 Extension Mohan Co – Operative Indl. Estate Mathura Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110044.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,117.79 Cr, a growth of 115.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹53.03 Cr (net margin 4.7%) and EBITDA of ₹75.08 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.7%). The net worth stands at ₹522.48 Cr (up 8.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹578.37 Cr (up 9.7% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: BLS E Services. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.6 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹53.76 Cr on record. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company; 1 case is pending. The company has 24 deals on record (17 market trades, 5 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹78.78 Cr; the latest was in July 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Ranchor Infra Developers Private Limited with revenue of ₹889.78 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressG – 4B – 1 Extension Mohan Co – Operative Indl. Estate Mathura Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110044
- IndustryProfessional Services, Scientific, Technical, Personal
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of BLS E-Services Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
BLS E-Services Limited reported revenue of ₹1,117.79 Cr (up 115.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 1,118 | 519 | 301 | 243 | 96.70 | 64.49 |
| Revenue growth | +115.2% | +72.3% | +24.0% | +151.4% | +50.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 75.08 | 60.63 | 41.91 | 30.51 | 6.95 | 4.75 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% | +11.7% | +13.9% | +12.6% | +7.2% | +7.4% |
| Profit before tax | 92.93 | 79.13 | 45.71 | 26.97 | 6.77 | 3.93 |
| Net profit | 53.03 | 51.86 | 31.22 | 20.46 | 5.37 | 3.15 |
| Net profit margin | +4.7% | +10.0% | +10.4% | +8.4% | +5.6% | +4.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.33 | 5.79 | 3.46 | 2.83 | 5,379.60 | 3,148.20 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 578 | 527 | 446 | 117 | 30.53 | 20.85 |
| Net worth | 522 | 483 | 431 | 107 | 15.06 | 9.68 |
| Total debt | 6.13 | 7.13 | 7.31 | 5.18 | 15.22 | 11.02 |
| Cash & bank | 262 | 91.40 | 252 | 45.10 | 13.65 | 9.34 |
| Net working capital | 224 | 19.43 | 230 | 7.66 | 1.40 | 0.95 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 50.68 | 67.29 | 19.65 | 28.87 | 19.74 | 8.64 |
| Cash from investing | (14.27) | (22.67) | (295) | (65.63) | (13.62) | (0.57) |
| Cash from financing | (19.16) | (4.28) | 290 | 46.42 | (7.57) | (4.81) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 304 | 323 | 281 | 270 | 244 | 239 | 128 | 77.16 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.6% | +35.2% | +119.9% | +249.6% | +223.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.66 | 5.50 | 6.02 | 6.29 | 7.18 | 6.00 | 5.42 | 7.31 |
| EBITDA | 21.22 | 20.46 | 16.67 | 19.99 | 17.73 | 19.42 | 15.78 | 13.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.0% | +6.3% | +5.9% | +7.4% | +7.3% | +8.1% | +12.4% | +17.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.43 | 1.81 | 1.58 | 1.51 | 1.37 | 1.88 | 1.90 | 1.31 |
| Interest | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.15 |
| Profit before tax | 25.31 | 24.01 | 20.94 | 24.58 | 23.36 | 23.33 | 19.08 | 19.37 |
| Tax | 6.68 | 5.78 | 5.73 | 6.32 | 5.84 | 6.02 | 5.08 | 4.52 |
| Net profit | 18.63 | 18.23 | 15.21 | 18.26 | 17.52 | 17.31 | 14.00 | 14.85 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.68 | 1.62 | 1.39 | 1.70 | 1.62 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 1.58 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 87.35 | 66.83 | 39.67 | 20.53 | 10.31 | 1.70 | 0.94 |
| Revenue growth | +30.7% | +68.5% | +93.2% | +99.1% | +506.5% | +80.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 11.29 | 20.67 | 10.62 | 7.07 | (8.58) | (0.19) | (1.80) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.9% | +30.9% | +26.8% | +34.4% | -83.2% | -11.2% | -191.5% |
| Profit before tax | 23.53 | 36.71 | 10.52 | 1.60 | (9.20) | 0.86 | (2.55) |
| Net profit | 16.86 | 27.32 | 7.21 | 2.65 | (6.54) | 0.86 | (2.56) |
| Net profit margin | +19.3% | +40.9% | +18.2% | +12.9% | -63.4% | +50.6% | -272.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.92 | 3.02 | 0.80 | 0.15 | (6,526.70) | 857.70 | (2,567.50) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 435 | 424 | 424 | 132 | 14.87 | 25.15 | 25.59 |
| Net worth | 423 | 419 | 392 | 92.27 | 7.61 | 14.13 | 13.28 |
| Total debt | 10.51 | 3.87 | 31.89 | 34.92 | 7.26 | 11.02 | 12.32 |
| Cash & bank | 167 | 8.88 | 203 | 1.21 | 0.56 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 166 | (28.89) | 198 | (1.98) | (0.87) | 12.55 | 13.13 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 10.23 | 9.30 | 3.97 | 12.16 | 8.90 | 1.86 | 6.97 |
| Cash from investing | 1.78 | 26.45 | (287) | (118) | (0.03) | (0.15) | (3.13) |
| Cash from financing | (9.12) | (33.41) | 288 | 107 | (8.64) | (1.41) | (8.32) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.58 | 26.06 | 22.57 | 23.82 | 14.89 | 15.69 | 21.37 | 18.08 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.8% | +66.1% | +5.6% | +31.8% | +27.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.64 | 3.08 | 2.84 | 3.76 | 3.71 | 3.49 | 4.53 | 5.50 |
| Total expenses | 16.05 | 22.66 | 19.63 | 20.72 | 13.19 | 15.84 | 11.58 | 11.35 |
| EBITDA | 2.53 | 3.40 | 2.94 | 3.10 | 1.70 | (0.15) | 9.79 | 6.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.6% | +13.0% | +13.0% | +13.0% | +11.4% | -1.0% | +45.8% | +37.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.45 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 0.55 | 0.67 |
| Profit before tax | 4.64 | 6.13 | 5.53 | 6.65 | 5.20 | 2.88 | 13.58 | 11.39 |
| Tax | 1.20 | 1.59 | 1.48 | 1.66 | 1.32 | 0.73 | 3.43 | 2.86 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 304 | 323 | 281 | 270 | 244 | 239 | 128 | 77.16 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.6% | +35.2% | +119.9% | +249.6% | +223.8% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.66 | 5.50 | 6.02 | 6.29 | 7.18 | 6.00 | 5.42 | 7.31 |
| EBITDA | 21.22 | 20.46 | 16.67 | 19.99 | 17.73 | 19.42 | 15.78 | 13.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.0% | +6.3% | +5.9% | +7.4% | +7.3% | +8.1% | +12.4% | +17.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.43 | 1.81 | 1.58 | 1.51 | 1.37 | 1.88 | 1.90 | 1.31 |
| Interest | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.15 |
| Profit before tax | 25.31 | 24.01 | 20.94 | 24.58 | 23.36 | 23.33 | 19.08 | 19.37 |
| Tax | 6.68 | 5.78 | 5.73 | 6.32 | 5.84 | 6.02 | 5.08 | 4.52 |
| Net profit | 18.63 | 18.23 | 15.21 | 18.26 | 17.52 | 17.31 | 14.00 | 14.85 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.68 | 1.62 | 1.39 | 1.70 | 1.62 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 1.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,118 | 519 | 301 | 243 | 96.70 | 64.49 |
| Revenue growth | +115.2% | +72.3% | +24.0% | +151.4% | +50.0% | - |
| Other income | 25.00 | 25.66 | 8.10 | 3.23 | 1.70 | 0.75 |
| Total expenses | 1,043 | 459 | 260 | 213 | 89.75 | 59.74 |
| Employee cost | 42.74 | 37.08 | 29.70 | 23.23 | 6.41 | 3.81 |
| EBITDA | 75.08 | 60.63 | 41.91 | 30.51 | 6.95 | 4.75 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.7% | +11.7% | +13.9% | +12.6% | +7.2% | +7.4% |
| Depreciation | 6.27 | 6.23 | 3.37 | 2.78 | 0.82 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.88 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 3.99 | 1.06 | 1.50 |
| Profit before tax | 92.93 | 79.13 | 45.71 | 26.97 | 6.77 | 3.93 |
| Tax | 23.67 | 20.32 | 12.17 | 6.65 | 1.40 | 0.78 |
| Net profit | 53.03 | 51.86 | 31.22 | 20.46 | 5.37 | 3.15 |
| Net profit margin | +4.7% | +10.0% | +10.4% | +8.4% | +5.6% | +4.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.33 | 5.79 | 3.46 | 2.83 | 5,379.60 | 3,148.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 90.86 | 90.86 | 90.86 | 66.73 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 432 | 392 | 340 | 40.21 | 6.78 | 1.40 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 522 | 483 | 431 | 107 | 15.06 | 9.68 |
| Minority interest | 47.34 | 35.57 | 6.64 | 4.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 6.13 | 7.13 | 7.31 | 5.18 | 15.22 | 11.02 |
| Total debt | 6.13 | 7.13 | 7.31 | 5.18 | 15.22 | 11.02 |
| Total liabilities | 578 | 527 | 446 | 117 | 30.53 | 20.85 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 200 | 193 | 100 | 91.58 | 15.95 | 15.70 |
| Net block | 180 | 179 | 92.93 | 87.50 | 14.58 | 8.15 |
| Capital work in progress | 14.77 | 10.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 126 | 110 | 14.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.20 | 0.49 | 1.60 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 119 | 93.43 | 25.19 | 18.22 | 8.54 | 8.85 |
| Cash & bank balances | 262 | 91.40 | 252 | 45.10 | 13.65 | 9.34 |
| Loans & advances | 26.25 | 10.62 | 14.76 | 6.35 | 4.61 | 2.50 |
| Total current assets | 408 | 196 | 294 | 70.23 | 26.80 | 20.69 |
| Total current liabilities | 184 | 177 | 63.71 | 62.57 | 25.40 | 19.74 |
| Net working capital | 224 | 19.43 | 230 | 7.66 | 1.40 | 0.95 |
| Total assets | 578 | 527 | 446 | 117 | 30.53 | 20.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 70.68 | 30.34 | 15.71 | 6.05 | 7.50 | 4.24 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 50.68 | 67.29 | 19.65 | 28.87 | 19.74 | 8.64 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (14.27) | (22.67) | (295) | (65.63) | (13.62) | (0.57) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (19.16) | (4.28) | 290 | 46.42 | (7.57) | (4.81) |
| Net change in cash | 17.25 | 40.34 | 14.63 | 9.66 | (1.45) | 3.26 |
| Closing cash | 262 | 91.40 | 252 | 45.10 | 13.65 | 9.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +115.2% | +72.3% | +24.0% | +151.4% | +50.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +23.8% | +44.7% | +37.4% | +339.0% | +46.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +17.4% | +73.1% | +69.5% | +298.4% | +72.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +2.3% | +66.1% | +52.6% | +281.0% | +70.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +66.3% | +75.1% | +67.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +35.0% | +105.9% | +106.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +6.2% | +11.3% | +11.1% | +8.4% | +5.6% | +4.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.4% | +17.2% | +16.9% | +43.3% | +30.5% | +26.0% |
| Return on net worth | +13.8% | +12.9% | +12.5% | +33.3% | +43.5% | +32.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 1.06 | 1.14 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.22 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 1.28 | 1.71 | 2.41 | 14.39 | 17.29 | 32.05 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.70 | 3.54 | 3.14 | 4.52 | 6.11 | 4.11 |
| Inventory turnover | 3,239.97 | 496.99 | 279.15 | 868.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.51 | 8.76 | 13.89 | 18.17 | 11.12 | 7.29 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.33 | 5.79 | 3.46 | 2.83 | 5,379.60 | 3,148.20 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 57.51 | 53.13 | 47.45 | 16.03 | 6,793.90 | 1,406.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.58 | 26.06 | 22.57 | 23.82 | 14.89 | 15.69 | 21.37 | 18.08 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +24.8% | +66.1% | +5.6% | +31.8% | +27.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.64 | 3.08 | 2.84 | 3.76 | 3.71 | 3.49 | 4.53 | 5.50 |
| Total expenses | 16.05 | 22.66 | 19.63 | 20.72 | 13.19 | 15.84 | 11.58 | 11.35 |
| EBITDA | 2.53 | 3.40 | 2.94 | 3.10 | 1.70 | (0.15) | 9.79 | 6.73 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.6% | +13.0% | +13.0% | +13.0% | +11.4% | -1.0% | +45.8% | +37.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.45 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.25 | 0.55 | 0.67 |
| Profit before tax | 4.64 | 6.13 | 5.53 | 6.65 | 5.20 | 2.88 | 13.58 | 11.39 |
| Tax | 1.20 | 1.59 | 1.48 | 1.66 | 1.32 | 0.73 | 3.43 | 2.86 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 87.35 | 66.83 | 39.67 | 20.53 | 10.31 | 1.70 | 0.94 |
| Revenue growth | +30.7% | +68.5% | +93.2% | +99.1% | +506.5% | +80.9% | - |
| Other income | 13.39 | 19.03 | 3.44 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 2.06 | 1.17 |
| Total expenses | 76.06 | 46.16 | 29.05 | 13.46 | 18.89 | 1.89 | 2.74 |
| Employee cost | 12.93 | 8.22 | 3.07 | 1.12 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.74 |
| EBITDA | 11.29 | 20.67 | 10.62 | 7.07 | (8.58) | (0.19) | (1.80) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.9% | +30.9% | +26.8% | +34.4% | -83.2% | -11.2% | -191.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.85 | 0.68 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.30 | 2.31 | 3.33 | 5.56 | 0.63 | 0.99 | 1.89 |
| Profit before tax | 23.53 | 36.71 | 10.52 | 1.60 | (9.20) | 0.86 | (2.55) |
| Tax | 6.06 | 9.25 | 3.27 | 0.59 | (2.66) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 16.86 | 27.32 | 7.21 | 2.65 | (6.54) | 0.86 | (2.56) |
| Net profit margin | +19.3% | +40.9% | +18.2% | +12.9% | -63.4% | +50.6% | -272.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.92 | 3.02 | 0.80 | 0.15 | (6,526.70) | 857.70 | (2,567.50) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 90.86 | 90.86 | 90.86 | 66.73 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 332 | 328 | 302 | 25.54 | 7.60 | 14.12 | 13.27 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 423 | 419 | 392 | 92.27 | 7.61 | 14.13 | 13.28 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.51 | 3.87 | 31.89 | 34.92 | 7.26 | 11.02 | 12.32 |
| Total debt | 10.51 | 3.87 | 31.89 | 34.92 | 7.26 | 11.02 | 12.32 |
| Total liabilities | 435 | 424 | 424 | 132 | 14.87 | 25.15 | 25.59 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 6.07 | 2.06 | 1.03 | 0.20 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
| Net block | 4.21 | 1.05 | 0.70 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Capital work in progress | 14.58 | 10.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 245 | 252 | 131 | 131 | 12.51 | 12.51 | 12.36 |
| Inventories | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.65 | 14.04 | 3.95 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 16.86 | 16.86 |
| Cash & bank balances | 167 | 8.88 | 203 | 1.21 | 0.56 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Loans & advances | 26.06 | 6.06 | 8.13 | 2.25 | 3.42 | 2.47 | 1.80 |
| Total current assets | 202 | 29.03 | 215 | 5.19 | 3.98 | 19.63 | 18.66 |
| Total current liabilities | 35.75 | 57.92 | 17.20 | 7.17 | 4.85 | 7.08 | 5.53 |
| Net working capital | 166 | (28.89) | 198 | (1.98) | (0.87) | 12.55 | 13.13 |
| Total assets | 435 | 424 | 424 | 132 | 14.87 | 25.15 | 25.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 8.50 | 6.16 | 1.13 | 0.53 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 4.48 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 10.23 | 9.30 | 3.97 | 12.16 | 8.90 | 1.86 | 6.97 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1.78 | 26.45 | (287) | (118) | (0.03) | (0.15) | (3.13) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (9.12) | (33.41) | 288 | 107 | (8.64) | (1.41) | (8.32) |
| Net change in cash | 2.89 | 2.34 | 5.03 | 0.60 | 0.23 | 0.29 | (4.48) |
| Closing cash | 167 | 8.88 | 203 | 1.21 | 0.56 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +30.7% | +68.5% | +93.2% | +99.1% | +506.5% | +80.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -45.4% | +94.6% | +50.2% | +182.4% | -4415.8% | +89.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -35.9% | +249.0% | +557.5% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -38.3% | +278.9% | +172.1% | +140.5% | -860.5% | +133.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +62.0% | +86.5% | +185.8% | +179.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +16.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +20.0% | +41.1% | +18.3% | +4.9% | -63.4% | +50.6% | -272.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.6% | +9.2% | +5.0% | +13.3% | -42.8% | +7.3% | -2.6% |
| Return on net worth | +4.2% | +6.8% | +3.0% | +5.4% | -60.1% | +6.3% | -19.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.42 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 0.93 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 2.87 | 11.56 | 31.99 | 78.87 | -7.33 | -471.43 | -103.28 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 21.49 | 43.26 | 64.50 | 97.76 | 46.86 | 7.73 | 4.27 |
| Inventory turnover | 1,247.86 | 2,673.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.70 | 7.43 | 13.97 | 23.73 | 1.22 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.92 | 3.02 | 0.80 | 0.15 | (6,526.70) | 857.70 | (2,567.50) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 46.59 | 46.11 | 43.19 | 13.83 | 7,607.10 | 14,133.80 | 13,276.10 |
Peer Comparison of BLS E-Services Limited
BLS E-Services Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLS E-Services Limited this company | ₹1,117.79 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 115.2% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ranchor Infra Developers Private Limited | ₹889.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Intertek India Private Limited | ₹881.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Avalara Technologies Private Limited | ₹880.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Danisco (India) Private Limited | ₹864.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Hero Corporate Service Private Limited | ₹822.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Refinitiv India Private Limited | ₹793.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Homevista Decor and Furnishings Private Limited | ₹755.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Eaton Industrial Systems Private Limited | ₹743.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| The Indian Performing Right Society Limited | ₹741.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Shiva Corporation (India) Limited | ₹738.09 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below BLS E-Services by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of BLS E-Services Limited
BLS E-Services has 7 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Sharma Also directs: Aadifidelis Solutions Private Limited, Wag Financial Services LLP, Sai Finent Advisory Private Limited and 1 more | Whole-Time Director | 26 Jun 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Shikhar Aggarwal | Director | 16 May 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Shivani Mishra Also directs: BLS Polymers Limited, Zero Mass Private Limited, Starfin India Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 21 Nov 2016 | 9 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rakesh Mohan Garg Also directs: JTL Industries Limited | Director | 16 May 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Ram Prakash Bajpai Also directs: Zero Mass Private Limited | Director | 21 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Manoj Joshi Also directs: BLS Polymers Limited, Aadifidelis Solutions Private Limited | Director | 16 May 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of BLS E-Services Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb 2024 | Others | ₹4.6 Cr | Open |
| 14 Jun 2017 | Others | ₹35.97 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 27 Mar 2017 | Others | ₹35.1 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 26 Dec 2016 | Others | ₹30.74 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 17 Nov 2016 | Others | ₹2.4 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 11 View all charges
Deals & Funding of BLS E-Services Limited
BLS E-Services Limited has 24 deals on record (17 market trades, 5 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹78.78 Cr; the latest was in July 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 24)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Market trade | ₹17.01 Cr | Buyer: Plastomatic Packaging Private Limited Seller: Plastomatic Packaging Private Limited |
| Nov 2025 | Market trade | ₹12.6 Cr | Buyer: Parnit Ventures Private Limited Seller: Parnit Ventures Private Limited |
| Nov 2025 | Market trade | ₹11.64 Cr | Buyer: Pras Investment Private Limited Seller: Pras Investment Private Limited |
| Nov 2025 | Market trade | ₹29.5 Cr | Buyer: SW Capital Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited Seller: SW Capital Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹12.92 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
Full deal history
All 24 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of BLS E-Services Limited
BLS E-Services Limited has 6 court cases on record: 6 filed by BLS E-Services. 1 case is pending and 5 are disposed. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 6 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 6)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Govt of NCT of Delhi | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Union of India & Anr | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Union of India & Ors | Disposed |
Full case history
All 6 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with BLS E-Services Limited
BLS E-Services operates one associated brand: BLS E Services. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Business correspondent services to banks are enabled by digital technology. | blseservices.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at BLS E-Services Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to BLS E-Services.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of BLS E-Services Limited
BLS E-Services has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74999DL2016PLC298207, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74999DL2016PLC298207 | Current |
| U74999DL2016PTC298207 | Previous |
| U74999DL2016PLC298207 | Previous |
News related to BLS E-Services Limited
Recent Activity on BLS E-Services Limited
BLS E-Services Limited has 18 board changes on record since 2016: 7 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Sanjay Kumar Rawat ceased to be Company Secretary on 16 Apr 2024.
30 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for BLS E-Services Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by BLS E-Services Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of BLS E-Services Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of BLS E-Services Limited
BLS E-Services has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AAGCB6814L1ZO | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of BLS E-Services Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about BLS E-Services Limited
BLS E-Services is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in scientific, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 12 April 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74999DL2016PLC298207.
BLS E-Services reported revenue of ₹1,117.79 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 115.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
BLS E-Services has 7 current directors:
- Rahul Sharma - Whole-Time Director
- Shikhar Aggarwal - Director
- Shivani Mishra - Director
- Rakesh Mohan Garg - Director
- Ram Prakash Bajpai - Director
- Manoj Joshi - Director
- Diwakar Aggarwal - Director
The GSTIN of BLS E-Services is 03AAGCB6814L1ZO, registered in Punjab. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of BLS E-Services is L74999DL2016PLC298207. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes, BLS E-Services is a listed company.
BLS E-Services has 6 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
BLS E-Services was incorporated on 12 April 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
BLS E-Services has 24 deals on record (17 market trades, 5 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹78.78 Cr; the latest was in July 2026.
The peers of BLS E-Services by revenue are Ranchor Infra Developers Private Limited, Intertek India Private Limited, Avalara Technologies Private Limited, Danisco (India) Private Limited, Hero Corporate Service Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services).
Sanjay Kumar Rawat ceased to be Company Secretary on 16 Apr 2024. Rahul Sharma ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Jun 2023. Rahul Sharma was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 26 Jun 2023. BLS E-Services has 18 board changes on record in total.