Blue Imprint Private Limited

Blue Imprint Private Limited - education & learing in Delhi, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U80101DL2007PTC159956 Incorporated 01 March 2007 ROC Delhi HQ Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company education and learing
Data last updated
Authorised capital
₹14 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹14 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹30 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
19 yrs
Est. 2007
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
GST registrations
1
None active
Last financials
Mar 2009
Balance sheet date
Last AGM
30 Sep 2009
Annual general meeting

About Blue Imprint Private Limited

Data last updated:

Blue Imprint Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the primary education segment of the education and learning sector. It was incorporated on 01 March 2007 and has been in existence for over 19 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U80101DL2007PTC159956. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹14 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹14 Lakh. It is led by directors Poonam Chobe and Samar Chobe.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2009, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2009. The registered office is at 1/11285A Gali No. – 1 Subhash Park Extention Naveen Shahdara, Delhi, India – 110032.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹30 Lakh on record.

The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U80101DL2007PTC159956
Registration Number 159956
Incorporation Date 01 March 2007
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2009
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2009
Compliance Status Active Non-Compliant

Contact details

Blue Imprint Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi.

  • Registered Address
    1/11285A Gali No. – 1 Subhash Park Extention Naveen Shahdara, Delhi, India – 110032
  • Industry
    Education & Learing, Primary Education, Upper-Primary Education, Pre-Primary
Comprehensive company report
Blue Imprint Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of Blue Imprint Private Limited

FY 2009 filings available

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2008-09
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2008-09
Profitability
EBITDA Margin
Net Profit Margin
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Blue Imprint Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Blue Imprint Private Limited

Blue Imprint has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Poonam ChobeDirector01 Mar 200719 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Samar ChobeDirector01 Mar 200719 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹30 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Rajasthan Financial Corporation₹0.30 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
11 Sep 200710071059Rajasthan Financial Corporation₹30 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Blue Imprint Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Blue Imprint has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.

Total GSTINs
1
Cancelled / inactive
1

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Blue Imprint Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Blue Imprint Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2007: 2 appointments. The latest: Poonam Chobe was appointed as Director on 01 Mar 2007.

AGM
Blue Imprint Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2009 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Blue Imprint Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2009 with Roc Delhi I.
Charges
A charge with Rajasthan Financial Corporation amounted to Rs. 30.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10071059 was registered on 11 Sep 2007.
Appointed
Poonam Chobe was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Samar Chobe was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
01 Mar 2007
Blue Imprint Private Limited was registered on 01 Mar 2007 with Roc Delhi I & aged 19 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Blue Imprint is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in primary education, within the education and learning industry. It was incorporated on 01 March 2007 (19+ years old) and is registered under CIN U80101DL2007PTC159956.

Blue Imprint has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Blue Imprint on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2009. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2009. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

No. Blue Imprint has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Blue Imprint is U80101DL2007PTC159956. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Blue Imprint was incorporated on 01 March 2007, making it 19+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

Poonam Chobe was appointed as Director on 01 Mar 2007. Samar Chobe was appointed as Director on 01 Mar 2007.

The registered office of Blue Imprint is at 111285A Gali No. – 1 Subhash Park Extention Naveen Shahdara, Delhi, India – 110032.

Blue Imprint operates in the education and learning industry, in the primary education segment.

Blue Imprint has open charges of ₹30 Lakh and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.