
About Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Data last updated:
Blueway Nutrients Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bathinda, Punjab, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the staple foods and grains segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 27 October 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U15549PB2021PTC054576. Its GSTIN is 03AAKCB2608Q1ZI (Punjab).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It is led by directors including Parveen Kumar Garg and Jatinder Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bhagta Bhaika Tehsil Rampura Phul Distt. Bathinda, Punjab, India – 151206.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.86 Cr, a decline of 49% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹44,528 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹15.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.5%).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Blueway Nutrients. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.65 Cr on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website blueway.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressBhagta Bhaika Tehsil Rampura Phul Distt. Bathinda, Punjab, India – 151206
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Staple Foods & Grains
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
The main business activity of Blueway Nutrients is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Blueway Nutrients Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.86 Cr (down 49% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Revenue fell 49% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 39% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹15.88 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹44,528 | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.5% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Blueway Nutrients are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Blueway Nutrients Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sypram Food Processing Private Limited | ₹1.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Tarapur, Gujarat, India |
| Pasupati Rice Mills Private Limited | ₹1.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -70.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Chhatrapati Sambhaji Raje Agro Processing Industries Limited | ₹1.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -73.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Singhanath Rice Mill Private Limited | ₹1.87 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Cuttack, Odisha, India |
| Otlo Ventures Private Limited | ₹1.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Blueway Nutrients Private Limited this company | ₹1.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Bathinda, Punjab, India |
| Laxmi Bhog Private Limited | ₹1.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Chakarkend, Odisha, India |
| Sri Asthavinayak Agro Private Limited | ₹1.85 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 222.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Crioforma Industries Private Limited | ₹1.84 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
| My Konkan Agro Producer Company Limited | ₹1.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Chiplun, Maharashtra, India |
| SDBP Agro Private Limited | ₹1.84 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Bihita, Bihar, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Blueway Nutrients by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Blueway Nutrients Private Limited is audited by BANSAL VISHAL AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANSAL VISHAL AND ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Blueway Nutrients has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parveen Kumar Garg | Director | 27 Oct 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Jatinder Kumar | Director | 27 Oct 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Mukesh Kumar | Director | 27 Oct 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2021 | Canara Bank | ₹1.65 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Associated Brands with Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Blueway Nutrients operates one associated brand: Blueway Nutrients. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing of fortified rice kernels in Punjab, India, focused on nutritional enhancement. | blueway.co.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Blueway Nutrients Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 01, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Blueway Nutrients Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments. The latest: Jatinder Kumar was appointed as Director on 27 Oct 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Blueway Nutrients has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AAKCB2608Q1ZI | Punjab | Active | 16 Nov 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Blueway Nutrients Private Limited
Blueway Nutrients is an active private limited company based in Bathinda, Punjab, India. The company works in staple foods and grains, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 27 October 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15549PB2021PTC054576.
Blueway Nutrients reported revenue of ₹1.86 Cr for FY 2024 (down 49% YoY).
Blueway Nutrients has 3 current directors:
- Parveen Kumar Garg - Director
- Jatinder Kumar - Director
- Mukesh Kumar - Director
Blueway Nutrients reported a net profit of ₹44,528 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹15.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Blueway Nutrients is 03AAKCB2608Q1ZI, registered in Punjab.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Blueway Nutrients is U15549PB2021PTC054576. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Blueway Nutrients was incorporated on 27 October 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of Blueway Nutrients by revenue are Sypram Food Processing Private Limited, Pasupati Rice Mills Private Limited, Chhatrapati Sambhaji Raje Agro Processing Industries Limited, Singhanath Rice Mill Private Limited, Otlo Ventures Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Staple Foods).
Jatinder Kumar was appointed as Director on 27 Oct 2021. Mukesh Kumar was appointed as Director on 27 Oct 2021. Parveen Kumar Garg was appointed as Director on 27 Oct 2021.
Yes, Blueway Nutrients is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Blueway Nutrients can be reached through the website blueway.co.in. Its registered office is in Bathinda, Punjab, India.