BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

BMH Concare Technology Private Limited - machinery and equipment in Thane, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U29119MH2016PTC286576 Incorporated 05 October 2016 ROC Mumbai HQ Thane, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company machinery and equipment
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹7.01 Cr
▼ 3% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹20.94 Lakh
Net margin 3%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹30.67 Lakh
EBITDA margin 4.4%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹1.95 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
10 yrs
Est. 2016
Employees · EPFO
18
Provident fund records

About BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

Data last updated:

BMH Concare Technology Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 05 October 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U29119MH2016PTC286576. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCB9118D1ZS (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Chandrasekar Arunachalam and Selvi Chandrasekar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Thane, Maharashtra.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.01 Cr, a decline of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹20.94 Lakh (net margin 3%) and EBITDA of ₹30.67 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 13% over five years.

The company has about 18 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.95 Cr on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website bmhconcare.com.

Company Details of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited
CIN U29119MH2016PTC286576
Registration Number 286576
Incorporation Date 05 October 2016
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    G – 2 Industrial Building Plot No.78 Shiravne Service Industries Estate, Sector – 1 Nerul, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400706
  • Industry
    Machinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
Comprehensive company report
BMH Concare Technology Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full BMH Concare Technology Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for BMH Concare Technology Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2017 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

The main business activity of BMH Concare Technology is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of food products.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturing10Manufacture of food productsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

BMH Concare Technology Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.01 Cr (down 3% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹7.01 Cr ▼ 3%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹20.94 Lakh margin 3%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹30.67 Lakh margin 4.4%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 3%
3 years · compounded
▲ 10%
5 years · compounded
▲ 13%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 6%
5 years · compounded
▲ 10%

Revenue fell 3% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13%. EBITDA fell 6% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹30.67 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹20.94 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin4.4%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin3%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of BMH Concare Technology are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2017

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

BMH Concare Technology Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Shailaum Machine Manufacturers Private Limited₹7.03 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••14.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Alkion Photonics Private Limited₹7.03 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••••••Surat, Gujarat, India
Trymax Furnaces Private Limited₹7.01 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••307.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
Syfero Synergetics Tech Solutions Private Limited₹7.01 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••••••Palladam, Tamil Nadu, India
Auro Controls Private Limited₹7.01 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••125.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
BMH Concare Technology Private Limited this company₹7.01 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-3.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
S G Acoustics Engineering & Services Private Limited₹6.99 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••92.0%••••Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu, India
Laxmi Industrial Fans Private Limited₹6.99 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••6254.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Vitech Equipments Private Limited₹6.99 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-67.0%••••Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Parshva Diesels Private Limited₹6.98 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••57.0%••••Raj Samadhiyala, Gujarat, India
Gram Envosolution Private Limited₹6.98 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••13.0%••••Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below BMH Concare Technology by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

BMH Concare Technology Private Limited is audited by MOHADIKAR AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
MOHADIKAR AND ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

BMH Concare Technology has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Chandrasekar ArunachalamDirector05 Oct 201610 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Selvi ChandrasekarDirector05 Oct 201610 Years 0 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

Open charges
₹1.95 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Canara Bank₹1.95 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
18 Mar 2021Canara Bank₹1.95 CrOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

BMH Concare Technology Private Limited has a workforce of 18 employees as of Mar 30, 2024.

Employee count
18
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-18.18%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

BMH Concare Technology Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Chandrasekar Arunachalam was appointed as Director on 05 Oct 2016.

AGM
Bmh Concare Technology Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Bmh Concare Technology Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai Ii.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank of Rs. 195.00 Lakh registered on 18 Mar 2021 with Charge ID 100435117 was modified on 02 Feb 2024.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 195.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100435117 was registered on 18 Mar 2021.
Appointed
Chandrasekar Arunachalam was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Selvi Chandrasekar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
05 Oct 2016
Bmh Concare Technology Private Limited was registered on 05 Oct 2016 with Roc Mumbai Ii & aged 10 years 7 days as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

BMH Concare Technology has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAGCB9118D1ZSMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about BMH Concare Technology Private Limited

BMH Concare Technology is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 05 October 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29119MH2016PTC286576.

BMH Concare Technology reported revenue of ₹7.01 Cr for FY 2025 (down 3% YoY).

BMH Concare Technology has 2 current directors:

BMH Concare Technology reported a net profit of ₹20.94 Lakh (net margin 3%) and EBITDA of ₹30.67 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of BMH Concare Technology is 10% over three years and 13% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 3%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of BMH Concare Technology is 27AAGCB9118D1ZS, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of BMH Concare Technology is U29119MH2016PTC286576. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

BMH Concare Technology was incorporated on 05 October 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

The peers of BMH Concare Technology by revenue are Shailaum Machine Manufacturers Private Limited, Alkion Photonics Private Limited, Trymax Furnaces Private Limited, Syfero Synergetics Tech Solutions Private Limited, Auro Controls Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).

Chandrasekar Arunachalam was appointed as Director on 05 Oct 2016. Selvi Chandrasekar was appointed as Director on 05 Oct 2016.

BMH Concare Technology can be reached through the website bmhconcare.com. Its registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available