
About Bonlon Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Bonlon Industries Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 10 December 1998 and has been in existence for over 28 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L27108DL1998PLC097397. Its GSTIN is 07AAACB6473H1ZO (Delhi). The company holds 5 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543211 and NSE: BONLON.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹35 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.64 Cr. It was formerly known as Bon Lon Steels Private Limited and Bonlon Industries Private Limited. It is led by directors including Arun Kumar Jain (Managing Director) and Rajat Jain (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 7A/39 (12 – First Floor) Wea Channa Market Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110005.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹651.18 Cr, a growth of 4.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.62 Cr (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹6.42 Cr (EBITDA margin 1%). The net worth stands at ₹99.67 Cr (up 22.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹137.75 Cr (up 22.7% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Bonlon Industries. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹76.37 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹119.62 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 26 deals on record (25 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in May 2026. The company has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 109 overdue payments to 40 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website bonlonindustries.com.
Company details
Name history
Bonlon Industries has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Bon Lon Steels Private Limited, and Bonlon Industries Private Limited. The current legal name is Bonlon Industries Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Bonlon Industries Limited | Current |
| Bon Lon Steels Private Limited | Previous |
| Bonlon Industries Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Bonlon Industries has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L27108DL1998PLC097397, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L27108DL1998PLC097397 | Current |
| U27108DL1998PTC097397 | Previous |
| U27108DL1998PLC097397 | Previous |
Contact details
Bonlon Industries Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is bonlonindustries.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address7A/39 (12 – First Floor) Wea Channa Market Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110005
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
To see the full contact details of Bonlon Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Bonlon Industries operates one associated brand: Bonlon Industries. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial wires and rods are manufactured in Delhi, India. | bonlonindustries.com |
Business activity
The main business activities of Bonlon Industries are trade and manufacturing. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and metal and metal products. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | |
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Bonlon Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Bonlon Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableBonlon Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹651.18 Cr (up 4.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 651 | 623 | 431 | 158 | 243 | 215 | 242 |
| Revenue growth | +4.5% | +44.4% | - | -35.0% | +13.3% | -11.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 6.42 | 6.87 | 6.29 | 0.08 | (4.51) | (7.64) | (1.35) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.0% | +1.1% | +1.5% | +0.1% | -1.9% | -3.6% | -0.6% |
| Profit before tax | 3.62 | 3.57 | 3.13 | 2.66 | 12.32 | 3.41 | 0.33 |
| Net profit | 2.62 | 2.69 | 2.35 | 1.97 | (1.93) | (6.11) | (0.77) |
| Net profit margin | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +1.3% | -0.8% | -2.8% | -0.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.80 | 1.89 | 1.64 | 1.39 | 11.51 | 2.59 | 0.93 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 138 | 112 | 109 | 76.45 | 61.18 | 51.49 | 13.01 |
| Net worth | 99.67 | 81.66 | 78.97 | 72.86 | 60.38 | 48.38 | 13.00 |
| Total debt | 38.08 | 30.63 | 30.18 | 3.59 | 0.80 | 3.12 | 0.01 |
| Cash & bank | 16.58 | 29.88 | 1.70 | 5.84 | 8.28 | 0.82 | 2.63 |
| Net working capital | 82.15 | 87.00 | 88.60 | 50.40 | 4.38 | 20.16 | 9.46 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (2.86) | 35.58 | (11.48) | (43.90) | 58.72 | (4.37) | 5.52 |
| Cash from investing | (31.11) | (19.41) | (2.59) | (10.09) | 4.95 | 4.78 | 1.76 |
| Cash from financing | 19.71 | (1.49) | 14.18 | 51.54 | (56.21) | (2.22) | (6.59) |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 101 | 128 | 242 | 180 | 146 | 138 | 205 | 134 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -31.1% | -7.3% | +18.3% | +34.6% | +23.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.66 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 1.99 | 1.31 | (2.17) | 5.30 | 1.14 | 2.07 | 1.67 | 1.94 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.0% | +1.0% | -0.9% | +2.9% | +0.8% | +1.5% | +0.8% | +1.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.37 |
| Interest | 1.16 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.66 | 0.44 |
| Profit before tax | 1.15 | 0.69 | (2.91) | 4.71 | 0.53 | 1.28 | 0.63 | 1.14 |
| Tax | 0.34 | 0.21 | (0.71) | 1.16 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 0.29 |
| Net profit | 0.81 | 0.48 | (2.20) | 3.55 | 0.41 | 0.96 | 0.48 | 0.85 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.54 | 0.26 | 1.55 | 2.49 | 0.30 | 0.66 | 0.33 | 0.60 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 651 | 623 | 431 | 511 | 388 | 135 | 244 |
| Revenue growth | +4.5% | +44.4% | -15.6% | +31.8% | +186.6% | -44.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 6.45 | 6.88 | 6.29 | 2.93 | 3.08 | 0.07 | (4.49) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.0% | +1.1% | +1.5% | +0.6% | +0.8% | +0.1% | -1.8% |
| Profit before tax | 4.02 | 3.58 | 3.13 | 2.21 | 2.74 | 2.64 | 12.34 |
| Net profit | 3.02 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.04 | 2.10 | 1.95 | (1.91) |
| Net profit margin | +0.5% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +0.2% | +0.5% | +1.4% | -0.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.08 | 1.90 | 1.64 | 1.19 | 1.49 | 1.38 | 11.51 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 121 | 112 | 109 | 91.32 | 90.48 | 76.44 | 61.19 |
| Net worth | 100 | 81.66 | 78.97 | 76.64 | 74.96 | 72.86 | 60.39 |
| Total debt | 20.69 | 30.63 | 30.18 | 14.67 | 15.52 | 3.59 | 0.80 |
| Cash & bank | 16.51 | 29.87 | 1.70 | 0.28 | 0.85 | 4.70 | 8.27 |
| Net working capital | 82.09 | 86.91 | 88.60 | 70.49 | 65.88 | 48.07 | 2.07 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (3.83) | 36.57 | (11.48) | (8.74) | (45.28) | (43.35) | 58.76 |
| Cash from investing | (13.26) | (20.42) | (2.59) | 9.86 | 0.44 | (3.71) | 2.64 |
| Cash from financing | 2.78 | (1.49) | 14.18 | (1.53) | 44.89 | 43.48 | (53.95) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 111 | 101 | 128 | 242 | 180 | 146 | 138 | 205 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -38.3% | -31.1% | -7.3% | +18.3% | +34.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.49 | 0.34 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 108 | 98.62 | 127 | 244 | 175 | 145 | 136 | 203 |
| EBITDA | 2.79 | 2.02 | 1.31 | (2.17) | 5.30 | 1.14 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.5% | +2.0% | +1.0% | -0.9% | +2.9% | +0.8% | +1.5% | +0.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.23 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.58 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.66 |
| Profit before tax | 2.33 | 1.32 | 0.81 | (2.84) | 4.74 | 0.54 | 1.28 | 0.63 |
| Tax | 0.57 | 0.34 | 0.21 | (0.71) | 1.16 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 0.15 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 101 | 128 | 242 | 180 | 146 | 138 | 205 | 134 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -31.1% | -7.3% | +18.3% | +34.6% | +23.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.66 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 1.99 | 1.31 | (2.17) | 5.30 | 1.14 | 2.07 | 1.67 | 1.94 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.0% | +1.0% | -0.9% | +2.9% | +0.8% | +1.5% | +0.8% | +1.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 0.37 |
| Interest | 1.16 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.66 | 0.44 |
| Profit before tax | 1.15 | 0.69 | (2.91) | 4.71 | 0.53 | 1.28 | 0.63 | 1.14 |
| Tax | 0.34 | 0.21 | (0.71) | 1.16 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 0.29 |
| Net profit | 0.81 | 0.48 | (2.20) | 3.55 | 0.41 | 0.96 | 0.48 | 0.85 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.54 | 0.26 | 1.55 | 2.49 | 0.30 | 0.66 | 0.33 | 0.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 651 | 623 | 431 | 158 | 243 | 215 | 242 |
| Revenue growth | +4.5% | +44.4% | - | -35.0% | +13.3% | -11.3% | - |
| Other income | 1.69 | 0.31 | 0.09 | 3.08 | 17.33 | 12.11 | 2.19 |
| Total expenses | 645 | 616 | 425 | 158 | 248 | 222 | 243 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.10 | 1.71 | 0.55 | 0.49 | 0.59 | 0.36 |
| EBITDA | 6.42 | 6.87 | 6.29 | 0.08 | (4.51) | (7.64) | (1.35) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.0% | +1.1% | +1.5% | +0.1% | -1.9% | -3.6% | -0.6% |
| Depreciation | 1.36 | 1.62 | 1.78 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 3.13 | 1.99 | 1.47 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.70 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 3.62 | 3.57 | 3.13 | 2.66 | 12.32 | 3.41 | 0.33 |
| Tax | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.78 | 0.69 | 0.32 | 0.70 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | 2.62 | 2.69 | 2.35 | 1.97 | (1.93) | (6.11) | (0.77) |
| Net profit margin | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +1.3% | -0.8% | -2.8% | -0.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.80 | 1.89 | 1.64 | 1.39 | 11.51 | 2.59 | 0.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 16.38 | 14.18 | 14.18 | 14.18 | 10.43 | 10.43 | 3.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 75.16 | 67.48 | 64.79 | 58.68 | 49.95 | 37.95 | 10.00 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 99.67 | 81.66 | 78.97 | 72.86 | 60.38 | 48.38 | 13.00 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 29.03 | 30.63 | 24.14 | 3.45 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 9.05 | 0.00 | 6.04 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 3.12 | 0.01 |
| Total debt | 38.08 | 30.63 | 30.18 | 3.59 | 0.80 | 3.12 | 0.01 |
| Total liabilities | 138 | 112 | 109 | 76.45 | 61.18 | 51.49 | 13.01 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 48.74 | 23.55 | 18.02 | 8.19 | 2.64 | 3.56 | 5.87 |
| Net block | 38.72 | 14.87 | 10.50 | 8.19 | 2.64 | 3.56 | 2.40 |
| Capital work in progress | 9.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 6.40 | 8.91 | 8.91 | 9.48 | 3.76 | 5.15 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 11.37 | 13.41 | 29.73 | 10.07 | 3.58 | 0.53 | 13.93 |
| Sundry debtors | 50.12 | 36.80 | 55.64 | 20.15 | 25.09 | 8.68 | 3.29 |
| Cash & bank balances | 16.58 | 29.88 | 1.70 | 5.84 | 8.28 | 0.82 | 2.63 |
| Loans & advances | 30.16 | 23.02 | 25.06 | 51.70 | 49.08 | 23.07 | 17.13 |
| Total current assets | 108 | 103 | 112 | 87.76 | 86.03 | 33.10 | 36.98 |
| Total current liabilities | 26.08 | 16.11 | 23.53 | 37.36 | 81.65 | 12.94 | 27.52 |
| Net working capital | 82.15 | 87.00 | 88.60 | 50.40 | 4.38 | 20.16 | 9.46 |
| Total assets | 138 | 112 | 109 | 76.45 | 61.18 | 51.49 | 13.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 14.88 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 8.28 | 0.82 | 2.63 | 1.93 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2.86) | 35.58 | (11.48) | (43.90) | 58.72 | (4.37) | 5.52 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (31.11) | (19.41) | (2.59) | (10.09) | 4.95 | 4.78 | 1.76 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 19.71 | (1.49) | 14.18 | 51.54 | (56.21) | (2.22) | (6.59) |
| Net change in cash | (14.26) | 14.68 | 0.11 | (2.44) | 7.46 | (1.81) | 0.69 |
| Closing cash | 16.58 | 29.88 | 1.70 | 5.84 | 8.28 | 0.82 | 2.63 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +4.5% | +44.4% | - | -35.0% | +13.3% | -11.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -6.6% | +9.2% | - | +101.8% | +41.0% | -465.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +1.4% | +14.1% | +17.7% | -78.4% | +261.3% | +933.3% | +22.2% |
| Net income growth | -2.6% | +14.5% | - | +202.1% | +68.4% | -693.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +60.3% | +36.8% | +26.2% | -13.2% | +0.8% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +331.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +1.3% | +4.9% | +1.3% | +0.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +5.0% | +4.2% | +4.2% | -3.1% | -16.8% | -4.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | +3.3% | +3.0% | +3.0% | -3.6% | -19.9% | -6.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.26 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 61.86 | 37.90 | 32.59 | -90.91 | -4.16 | -8.75 | -7.51 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 29.98 | 23.95 | 29.21 | 78.49 | 45.57 | 40.55 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 28.89 | 14.51 | 23.18 | 118.41 | 29.72 | 21.78 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 13.48 | 7.76 | 6.99 | 14.41 | 35.90 | 16.58 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.80 | 1.89 | 1.64 | 1.39 | 11.51 | 2.59 | 0.93 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 57.57 | 55.68 | 51.37 | 57.90 | 46.40 | 43.35 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 111 | 101 | 128 | 242 | 180 | 146 | 138 | 205 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -38.3% | -31.1% | -7.3% | +18.3% | +34.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.49 | 0.34 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 108 | 98.62 | 127 | 244 | 175 | 145 | 136 | 203 |
| EBITDA | 2.79 | 2.02 | 1.31 | (2.17) | 5.30 | 1.14 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.5% | +2.0% | +1.0% | -0.9% | +2.9% | +0.8% | +1.5% | +0.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.23 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.58 | 0.71 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 0.66 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.66 |
| Profit before tax | 2.33 | 1.32 | 0.81 | (2.84) | 4.74 | 0.54 | 1.28 | 0.63 |
| Tax | 0.57 | 0.34 | 0.21 | (0.71) | 1.16 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 0.15 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 651 | 623 | 431 | 511 | 388 | 135 | 244 |
| Revenue growth | +4.5% | +44.4% | -15.6% | +31.8% | +186.6% | -44.4% | - |
| Other income | 1.61 | 0.31 | 0.09 | 1.48 | 1.27 | 3.07 | 17.33 |
| Total expenses | 645 | 616 | 425 | 508 | 385 | 135 | 248 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.10 | 1.71 | 1.04 | 0.66 | 0.46 | 0.49 |
| EBITDA | 6.45 | 6.88 | 6.29 | 2.93 | 3.08 | 0.07 | (4.49) |
| EBITDA margin | +1.0% | +1.1% | +1.5% | +0.6% | +0.8% | +0.1% | -1.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.36 | 1.62 | 1.78 | 1.48 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 0.30 |
| Interest | 2.68 | 1.99 | 1.47 | 0.72 | 1.04 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | 4.02 | 3.58 | 3.13 | 2.21 | 2.74 | 2.64 | 12.34 |
| Tax | 1.00 | 0.89 | 0.78 | 0.53 | 0.64 | 0.69 | 0.32 |
| Net profit | 3.02 | 2.70 | 2.35 | 1.04 | 2.10 | 1.95 | (1.91) |
| Net profit margin | +0.5% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +0.2% | +0.5% | +1.4% | -0.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.08 | 1.90 | 1.64 | 1.19 | 1.49 | 1.38 | 11.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 16.38 | 14.18 | 14.18 | 14.18 | 14.18 | 14.18 | 10.43 |
| Reserves & surplus | 75.58 | 67.48 | 64.79 | 62.46 | 60.78 | 58.68 | 49.96 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 100 | 81.66 | 78.97 | 76.64 | 74.96 | 72.86 | 60.39 |
| Secured loans | 20.69 | 30.63 | 24.14 | 14.67 | 15.52 | 3.45 | 0.80 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 20.69 | 30.63 | 30.18 | 14.67 | 15.52 | 3.59 | 0.80 |
| Total liabilities | 121 | 112 | 109 | 91.32 | 90.48 | 76.44 | 61.19 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 31.73 | 23.55 | 18.02 | 16.32 | 13.35 | 6.47 | 2.64 |
| Net block | 21.71 | 14.87 | 10.50 | 10.58 | 8.66 | 2.34 | 2.64 |
| Capital work in progress | 9.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 6.50 | 9.01 | 8.91 | 8.91 | 9.48 | 11.79 | 6.07 |
| Inventories | 11.37 | 13.41 | 29.73 | 12.97 | 12.15 | 7.49 | 3.58 |
| Sundry debtors | 50.12 | 36.80 | 55.64 | 64.32 | 37.94 | 17.51 | 25.09 |
| Cash & bank balances | 16.51 | 29.87 | 1.70 | 0.28 | 0.85 | 4.70 | 8.27 |
| Loans & advances | 30.11 | 22.93 | 25.06 | 18.79 | 27.00 | 51.06 | 46.78 |
| Total current assets | 108 | 103 | 112 | 96.36 | 77.94 | 80.76 | 83.72 |
| Total current liabilities | 26.02 | 16.10 | 23.53 | 25.87 | 12.06 | 32.69 | 81.65 |
| Net working capital | 82.09 | 86.91 | 88.60 | 70.49 | 65.88 | 48.07 | 2.07 |
| Total assets | 121 | 112 | 109 | 91.32 | 90.48 | 76.44 | 61.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 14.86 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 0.50 | 0.46 | 8.27 | 0.82 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (3.83) | 36.57 | (11.48) | (8.74) | (45.28) | (43.35) | 58.76 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (13.26) | (20.42) | (2.59) | 9.86 | 0.44 | (3.71) | 2.64 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.78 | (1.49) | 14.18 | (1.53) | 44.89 | 43.48 | (53.95) |
| Net change in cash | (14.31) | 14.67 | 0.11 | (0.41) | 0.04 | (3.58) | 7.45 |
| Closing cash | 16.51 | 29.87 | 1.70 | 0.28 | 0.85 | 4.70 | 8.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +4.5% | +44.4% | -15.6% | +31.8% | +186.6% | -44.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -6.3% | +9.4% | +114.7% | -4.9% | +4300.0% | +101.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +12.3% | +14.4% | +41.6% | -19.3% | +3.8% | -78.6% | +261.9% |
| Net income growth | +11.9% | +14.9% | +126.0% | -50.5% | +7.7% | +202.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.4% | +17.1% | +47.2% | +28.0% | +21.8% | -17.6% | +0.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +30.1% | +30.7% | +347.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.5% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +0.3% | +0.5% | +1.4% | +4.9% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +5.0% | +4.6% | +2.2% | +4.6% | +4.1% | -3.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | +3.4% | +3.0% | +1.4% | +2.9% | +2.9% | -3.5% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.38 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 52.65 | 37.83 | 32.59 | 49.66 | 41.43 | -86.96 | -4.18 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 29.98 | 25.13 | 34.45 | 39.13 | 29.71 | 78.55 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 28.89 | 20.21 | 40.69 | 39.49 | 24.45 | 118.50 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 13.48 | 7.19 | 9.99 | 13.99 | 6.35 | 14.42 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.08 | 1.90 | 1.64 | 1.19 | 1.49 | 1.38 | 11.51 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 57.58 | 55.68 | 54.04 | 52.85 | 51.37 | 57.91 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Bonlon Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Bonlon Industries Limited
Bonlon Industries has 6 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smita Jain Also directs: Eleqto Labs LLP, Harshit Finvest Private Limited | Director | 10 Dec 1998 | 27 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Bela Khattar Chauhan | Director | 11 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Arun Kumar Jain Also directs: B2b Metals Private Limited, Asier Metals Private Limited, Delicious Coco Water Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 10 Dec 1998 | 27 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Vineet Garg Also directs: Eastern P V C Products Pvt Ltd | Director | 14 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Pranay Jain | Director | 25 Jan 2026 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Rajat Jain | Whole-Time Director | 14 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
Auditor
Bonlon Industries Limited is audited by Gaur & Associates for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Gaur & Associates | FY 2022 | 005354C |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 71.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 28.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.20% | 71.20% | 66.70% | 66.70% |
| Public | 28.80% | 28.80% | 33.30% | 33.30% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | 101253479 | Others | ₹15 Cr | Open | |
| 03 Mar 2025 | 101054012 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 20 Jan 2025 | 101045249 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10 Cr | Open | |
| 07 Aug 2023 | 100767294 | Others | ₹1.32 Cr | Open | |
| 05 Aug 2022 | 100610838 | Others | ₹85 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Bonlon Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 18 View all charges
Deals & funding
Bonlon Industries Limited has 26 deals on record (25 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in May 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 26)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Market trade | ₹43.1 Lakh | Buyer: Orion Stocks Limited Seller: Orion Stocks Limited |
| May 2026 | Market trade | ₹56.8 Lakh | Buyer: Orion Stocks Limited Seller: Orion Stocks Limited |
| Aug 2025 | Market trade | ₹36.2 Lakh | Seller: Capital Trade Links Limited |
| May 2025 | Market trade | ₹39.4 Lakh | Seller: Sylph Industries Limited |
| May 2025 | Market trade | ₹65.6 Lakh | Buyer: Ankur Agarwal Huf, Sylph Industries Limited Seller: Ankur Agarwal Huf, Sylph Industries Limited |
To see the full deal history of Bonlon Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Bonlon Industries Limited has 9 court cases on record: 9 filed by Bonlon Industries, 1 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 4 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 9 | 1 | 5 |
Cases on record (5 of 9)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, DELHI | Writ petition | Filed against the company by Bonlon Industries Limited Formerly Known As Ms Smita Global Pvt Ltd and 1 other | Pending |
| High Court, DELHI | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Bonlon Industries Limited Formerly Known As Ms Smita Global Pvt Ltd and 3 others | Pending |
| High Court of Rajasthan | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Union of India | Pending |
| High Court of Rajasthan | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Union of India | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Deputy Commissioner of Income Tax Circle 4 (2) & Ors. | Pending |
To see the full case history of Bonlon Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Bonlon Industries Limited has 13 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 109 overdue payments to 40 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 40)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narender Polyvinyl Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Jics Logistic Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Global Calibration & Test Lab |
To see the full MSME payment records of Bonlon Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Bonlon Industries has 5 GST registrations: 5 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACB6473H1ZO | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AAACB6473H2ZN | Delhi | Active | 19 Sep 2018 |
| 08AAACB6473H1ZM | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAACB6473H1ZM | Maharashtra | Active | 15 Jul 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Bonlon Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Bonlon Industries Limited has 18 board changes on record since 1998: 13 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Pranay Jain was appointed as Director on 25 Jan 2026.
47 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Bonlon Industries is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 10 December 1998 (28+ years old) and is registered under CIN L27108DL1998PLC097397. Listed on BSE: 543211 and NSE: BONLON.
Bonlon Industries reported revenue of ₹651.18 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 4.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Bonlon Industries has 6 current directors:
- Arun Kumar Jain - Managing Director
- Rajat Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Smita Jain - Director
- Bela Khattar Chauhan - Director
- Vineet Garg - Director
- Pranay Jain - Director
The latest financial statements of Bonlon Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Bonlon Industries is 07AAACB6473H1ZO, registered in Delhi. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active. Other active GSTINs include 07AAACB6473H2ZN (Delhi), 08AAACB6473H1ZM (Rajasthan), 27AAACB6473H1ZM (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bonlon Industries is L27108DL1998PLC097397. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Bonlon Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 543211) and NSE (symbol: BONLON).
Bonlon Industries has 9 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 5 are pending.
Bonlon Industries was incorporated on 10 December 1998, making it 28+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Bonlon Industries has 26 deals on record (25 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in May 2026.
Pranay Jain was appointed as Director on 25 Jan 2026. Raj Jain ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 14 Feb 2024. Rajat Jain was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 14 Feb 2024. Bonlon Industries has 18 board changes on record in total.

