Brain World Academy Private Limited

Brain World Academy Private Limited - business services in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U85410CT2026PTC020708 Incorporated 14 July 2026 ROC Chhattisgarh HQ Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
Active Private Limited Company
Data last updated
Authorised capital
₹15 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹10,000
Issued & subscribed
Company age
<1 yr
Est. 2026
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Company status
Active
MCA master data
Registrar
Chhattisgarh
ROC office
Incorporated
14 Jul 2026
Date of incorporation
Entity type
Private Limited
As registered with MCA

About Brain World Academy Private Limited

Data last updated:

Brain World Academy Private Limited is a private limited company based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. It was incorporated on 14 July 2026, which makes it a newly registered company.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chhattisgarh, under CIN U85410CT2026PTC020708.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Sreekant Purohit and Tauseen Anjum Quraishi.

The registered office is at Raipur, Chhattisgarh.

Company details

CIN U85410CT2026PTC020708
Registration Number 020708
Incorporation Date 14 July 2026
ROC Chhattisgarh
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active

Contact details

Brain World Academy Private Limited's registered office is in Raipur, Chattisgarh.

  • Registered Address
    Taushin Villa, Infront Hussain Truck, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492001
Comprehensive company report
Brain World Academy Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of Brain World Academy Private Limited

Year-wise financial statements and ratios of Brain World Academy Private Limited are in the company report Buy the company report.

Board of directors of Brain World Academy Private Limited

Brain World Academy has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sreekant PurohitDirector14 Jul 20260 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Tauseen Anjum QuraishiDirector14 Jul 20260 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Brain World Academy Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Brain World Academy Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Brain World Academy Private Limited has 2 board changes on record: 2 appointments. The latest: Sreekant Purohit was appointed as Director on 14 Jul 2026.

Appointed
Sreekant Purohit was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Tauseen Anjum Quraishi was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
14 Jul 2026
Brain World Academy Private Limited was registered on 14 Jul 2026 with ROC Chhattisgarh & aged 3 months 13 days as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Brain World Academy is an active private limited company based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. It was incorporated on 14 July 2026 and is registered under CIN U85410CT2026PTC020708.

Brain World Academy has 2 current directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Brain World Academy is U85410CT2026PTC020708. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Brain World Academy was incorporated on 14 July 2026. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chhattisgarh.

Sreekant Purohit was appointed as Director on 14 Jul 2026. Tauseen Anjum Quraishi was appointed as Director on 14 Jul 2026.

The registered office of Brain World Academy is at Taushin Villa, Infront Hussain Truck, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492001.

Brain World Academy can be reached at its registered office: Taushin Villa, Infront Hussain Truck, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492001.

Brain World Academy is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chhattisgarh.