
Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited
About Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited is a private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the real estate financing segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 06 March 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U45400MP2014PTC032480. Its GSTIN is 23AAGCB0274L1ZS (Madhya Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rohit Mehta and Shailesh Verma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at M1 Bcm Heights Shri Badalchand Mehta Marg Pu – 4 Scheme No. 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.9 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.86 Cr (net margin 24.3%) and EBITDA of ₹8.23 Cr (EBITDA margin 51.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 284% over three years and 217% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹140.61 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹149.68 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited's registered office is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressM1 Bcm Heights Shri Badalchand Mehta Marg Pu – 4 Scheme No. 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452010
- IndustryFinancial Services, Real Estate Financing
To see the full contact details of Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Bravo Enclave Infracon is real estate. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableBravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited reported revenue of ₹15.9 Cr (up 384% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 217% over five years, including 384% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 280% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹8.23 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.86 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 51.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 24.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited
Bravo Enclave Infracon has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rohit Mehta | Director | 05 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Shailesh Verma Also directs: Shanti Interactives Pvt Ltd, Bravo Infrabuild Private Limited, Majestic Infraventures Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 06 Mar 2014 | 12 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Real Estate Leasing), with the same principal business activity (real estate activities with own or leased property), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ofis Spaces Private Limited | ₹16 Cr (FY 2025) | 143.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Mag Realbuild Private Limited | ₹15.96 Cr (FY 2025) | -1.0% | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India | |||
| Trinityvision Infratech Private Limited | ₹15.92 Cr (FY 2025) | 62.0% | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limitedthis company | ₹15.9 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹3.86 Cr | 24.3% | 384.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |
| Pressman Realty Private Limited | ₹15.82 Cr (FY 2025) | -1.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited is audited by P.S. SHEETAL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| P.S. SHEETAL & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 019700C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | 101167537 | Others | ₹45.92 Cr | Open | |
| 07 Jul 2025 | 101132724 | Canara Bank | ₹14 Cr | Open | |
| 06 Dec 2024 | 101021191 | Others | ₹80 Cr | Open | |
| 04 Jun 2021 | 100460969 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹69.25 Lakh | Open | |
| 13 Feb 2023 | 100683235 | State Bank of India | ₹73.68 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Bravo Enclave Infracon has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAGCB0274L1ZS | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 14 May 2024 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Bravo Enclave Infracon Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Rohit Mehta ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021.
10 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Bravo Enclave Infracon is an active private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in real estate financing, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 06 March 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400MP2014PTC032480.
Bravo Enclave Infracon has 2 current directors:
- Rohit Mehta - Director
- Shailesh Verma - Director
The latest financial statements of Bravo Enclave Infracon on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Bravo Enclave Infracon is 23AAGCB0274L1ZS, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bravo Enclave Infracon is U45400MP2014PTC032480. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bravo Enclave Infracon was incorporated on 06 March 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Bravo Enclave Infracon by revenue are Ofis Spaces Private Limited, Mag Realbuild Private Limited, Trinityvision Infratech Private Limited, Pressman Realty Private Limited, all in the BFSI industry (Real Estate Leasing), with the same principal business activity (real estate activities with own or leased property).
Rohit Mehta ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Naveen Kumar Mehta ceased to be Director on 28 Jul 2021. Rohit Mehta was appointed as Director on 05 Feb 2021. Bravo Enclave Infracon has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Bravo Enclave Infracon is at M1 Bcm Heights Shri Badalchand Mehta Marg Pu – 4 Scheme No. 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452010.
Bravo Enclave Infracon operates in the financial services industry, in the real estate financing segment.
Bravo Enclave Infracon has open charges of ₹140.61 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹149.68 Cr as per latest MCA filings.

