
About Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Data last updated:
Buck Capability Centre Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India, a subsidiary of Bchr Canada Holding, Inc. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 01 May 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U74995CH2018PTC043338. Its GSTIN is 04AACCW1995R1ZL (Chandigarh). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Wichtig India Hr Services Private Limited. It is led by directors including Kavit Bharat Chandak and Prashanth Nuggehalli Ananthram.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Plot No 52 Industrial Area Phase – II, Chandigarh, India – 160002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.29 Cr, a decline of 98% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹80.36 Lakh (net margin 62.3%) and EBITDA of ₹58.83 Lakh (EBITDA margin 45.6%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 74% over three years and 51% over five years.
The company has about 590 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Buck. The company has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in July 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the Outsourcing industry (Diversified BPO) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Erachnida Technologies Private Limited with revenue of ₹1.3 Cr. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 5 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website buck.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No 52 Industrial Area Phase – II, Chandigarh, India – 160002
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
The main business activity of Buck Capability Centre is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Buck Capability Centre Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.29 Cr (down 98% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 51% over five years, including a 98% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 96% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹58.83 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹80.36 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 45.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 62.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Buck Capability Centre are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Buck Capability Centre Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Diversified BPO). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erachnida Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.3 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1072.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Software Alliance India P Ltd | ₹1.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Katari Management Services Private Limited | ₹1.3 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 1216.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Vyp Coast Private Limited | ₹1.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Exellar Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Buck Capability Centre Private Limited this company | ₹1.29 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -98.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Algofoo Software Services Private Limited | ₹1.29 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Ol Tech Solutions India Private Limited | ₹1.29 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Arcaidea Services (OPC) Private Limited | ₹1.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Nuage Compusys Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Savy Info and Logistics Services Private Limited | ₹1.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 124.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Buck Capability Centre by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Diversified BPO), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Buck Capability Centre Private Limited is audited by MSKA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSKA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Buck Capability Centre has 4 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kavit Bharat Chandak | Director | 22 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Prashanth Nuggehalli Ananthram | Director | 22 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Sanjeev Harbans Wason | Director | 10 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Hemal Paresh Varma Also directs: Gallagher Center of Excellence LLP, Buck Capability Centre LLP | Director | 16 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Buck Capability Centre Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Buck Capability Centre Private Limited has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in July 2023.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Gallagher Service Center Llc, Gallagher Center of Excellence LLP Seller: BCHR Canada Holdings Inc & Buck Canada HR Services Limited, Bchr Canada Holdings Inc |
| Jul 2018 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: BCHR Canada Holding, INC & BCHR Canada Amalco, INC, Bchr Canada Holdings Inc Seller: Prathamesh Estate & Services Private Limited & Bhupesh Kumar Chhajer, Prathamesh Estate & Services Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Buck Capability Centre Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 5 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aparajitha Corporate Services Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Terrier Security Services (India) Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Buck Capability Centre Private Limited has a workforce of 590 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Buck Capability Centre has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74995KA2018PTC112723. The current CIN is U74995CH2018PTC043338, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U74995CH2018PTC043338 | Current |
| U74995KA2018PTC112723 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Buck Capability Centre Private Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2018: 4 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Hemal Paresh Varma ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Buck Capability Centre has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04AACCW1995R1ZL | Chandigarh | Active | 01 Apr 2019 |
| 32AACCW1995R2ZL | Kerala | Active | 16 May 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Buck Capability Centre Private Limited
Buck Capability Centre is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 01 May 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74995CH2018PTC043338.
Buck Capability Centre reported revenue of ₹1.29 Cr for FY 2025 (down 98% YoY).
Buck Capability Centre has 4 current directors:
- Kavit Bharat Chandak - Director
- Prashanth Nuggehalli Ananthram - Director
- Sanjeev Harbans Wason - Director
- Hemal Paresh Varma - Director
Buck Capability Centre reported a net profit of ₹80.36 Lakh (net margin 62.3%) and EBITDA of ₹58.83 Lakh (EBITDA margin 45.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Buck Capability Centre is -74% over three years and -51% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 98%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Buck Capability Centre is 04AACCW1995R1ZL, registered in Chandigarh. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 32AACCW1995R2ZL (Kerala).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Buck Capability Centre is U74995CH2018PTC043338. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Buck Capability Centre was incorporated on 01 May 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
Buck Capability Centre has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in July 2023.
The peers of Buck Capability Centre by revenue are Erachnida Technologies Private Limited, Software Alliance India P Ltd, Katari Management Services Private Limited, Vyp Coast Private Limited, Exellar Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (Diversified BPO).
Hemal Paresh Varma ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025. Sanjeev Harbans Wason ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2025. Hemal Paresh Varma was appointed as Director on 16 Jan 2025. Buck Capability Centre has 14 board changes on record in total.
Buck Capability Centre has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 5 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 31 May 2019.