
Buland Manufacturing Private Limited
About Buland Manufacturing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Buland Manufacturing Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the instant and ready-to-eat foods segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 20 July 2007 and has been in existence for over 19 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U15100DL2007PTC166070.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sucheta Garg and Sandeep Kumar Mittal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 25 Second Floor Okhla Industrial Area Phase II New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.2 Lakh, a decline of 70% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹38,840 (net margin -32.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.06 Lakh (EBITDA margin 88.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 1% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Buland Manufacturing has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U51101DL2007PTC166070. The current CIN is U15100DL2007PTC166070, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U15100DL2007PTC166070 | Current |
| U51101DL2007PTC166070 | Previous |
Contact details
Buland Manufacturing Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressB – 25 Second Floor Okhla Industrial Area Phase II New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Instant & Ready-to-Eat Foods
To see the full contact details of Buland Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Buland Manufacturing Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableBuland Manufacturing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.2 Lakh (down 70% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 70% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1%. EBITDA fell 68% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.06 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹38,840 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 88.5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -32.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Buland Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Buland Manufacturing Private Limited
Buland Manufacturing has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sucheta Garg Also directs: Buland Promoters and Developers Private Limited, Agerasia Biofuels LLP, Vishwanath Ayurved Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 24 Apr 2010 | 16 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Sandeep Kumar Mittal | Director | 26 Apr 2010 | 16 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Buland Manufacturing Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Instant Foods), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mustard Club Inn Private Limited | ₹1.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | -15.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Hind Spices Private Limited | ₹1.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | 163.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Quickfood Ventures Private Limited | ₹1.22 Lakh (FY 2024) | Aliganj, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Buland Manufacturing Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | -₹38,840 | -32.4% | -70.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Raipur Agro Industries Limited | ₹1.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| Mahalasa Enterprises Private Limited | ₹1.2 Lakh (FY 2016) | -57.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Nezone Snackers LLP | ₹1.2 Lakh (FY 2020) | Tezpur, Assam, India | ||||
| Sweekriti Food & Breverages Private Limited | ₹1.16 Lakh (FY 2017) | -7.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Bhumi Sattva Private Limited | ₹1.16 Lakh (FY 2024) | Mulshi, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Bismillah Fish Feeds Private Limited | ₹1.14 Lakh (FY 2023) | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India | ||||
| Dalmia Continental Private Limited | ₹1.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | -5.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Buland Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Buland Manufacturing Private Limited is audited by RAJ K SINGH & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| RAJ K SINGH & ASSOCIATES | FY 2022 | 525958 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Buland Manufacturing Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Buland Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Buland Manufacturing Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Buland Manufacturing Private Limited has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2022, listing 17 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harit Saris & Associates | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Buland Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Buland Manufacturing Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Buland Manufacturing Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2010: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Sandeep Kumar Mittal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2011.
Frequently asked questions
Buland Manufacturing is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in instant and ready-to-eat foods, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 20 July 2007 (19+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15100DL2007PTC166070.
Buland Manufacturing has 2 current directors:
- Sucheta Garg - Director
- Sandeep Kumar Mittal - Director
The latest financial statements of Buland Manufacturing on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Buland Manufacturing is U15100DL2007PTC166070. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Buland Manufacturing was incorporated on 20 July 2007, making it 19+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Buland Manufacturing by revenue are Mustard Club Inn Private Limited, Hind Spices Private Limited, Quickfood Ventures Private Limited, Raipur Agro Industries Limited, Mahalasa Enterprises Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Instant Foods).
Sandeep Kumar Mittal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2011. Sucheta Garg ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2011. Saris Kumar Garg ceased to be Director on 28 Apr 2010. Buland Manufacturing has 6 board changes on record in total.
Buland Manufacturing has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2022, listing 17 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 10 Nov 2022.
The registered office of Buland Manufacturing is at B – 25 Second Floor Okhla Industrial Area Phase II New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.
Buland Manufacturing operates in the food and beverages industry, in the instant and ready-to-eat foods segment.
The compliance status of Buland Manufacturing is compliant as of 06 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
Buland Manufacturing can be reached at its registered office: B – 25 Second Floor Okhla Industrial Area Phase II New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.

