
About Bull Forge Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bull Forge Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ludhiana, Punjab, India. It operates in the industrial tools and components segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 02 May 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U34300PB2012PTC036198. Its GSTIN is 03AAECB9956F1ZM (Punjab).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Daljit Singh Anand and Gagandeep Singh Anand.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bull Forge Road Apparel Park Village – Kaddon Near Doraha, Ludhiana, Punjab, India – 141421.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹45.53 Cr, a growth of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹49.6 Lakh (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹4.05 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 13% over five years.
The company has about 19 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Bull Forge. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹12.8 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹7.45 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website bullforge.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressBull Forge Road Apparel Park Village – Kaddon Near Doraha, Ludhiana, Punjab, India – 141421
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Tools & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Bull Forge Private Limited
The main business activity of Bull Forge is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Bull Forge Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Bull Forge Private Limited reported revenue of ₹45.53 Cr (up 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Bull Forge Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over five years, including 1% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 21% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Bull Forge Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.05 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹49.6 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Bull Forge Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Bull Forge are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Bull Forge Private Limited
Bull Forge Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C-Tech Engineers Private Limited | ₹46.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Sangeeta Industries Private Limited | ₹46.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mars Kinetek Elevators India Private Limited | ₹45.91 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Mac-Steel Pvt Ltd | ₹45.77 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Jenith Technocast Private Limited | ₹45.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Bull Forge Private Limited this company | ₹45.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Branco Industries Private Limited | ₹45.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
| Avon Seals Private Limited | ₹45.36 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Balkrishna Steel Forge Private Limited | ₹45.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Khan Metal Works Private Limited | ₹45.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Mumabi, Maharashtra, India |
| Ilpea Paramount Limited | ₹45.03 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Bull Forge by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Bull Forge Private Limited
Bull Forge Private Limited is audited by RAKSHIT KHOSLA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAKSHIT KHOSLA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Bull Forge Private Limited
Bull Forge has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daljit Singh Anand | Director | 02 May 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Gagandeep Singh Anand Also directs: Sicily Greens LLP, Troy Precision Private Limited | Director | 02 May 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Bull Forge Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Bull Forge Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2022 | Others | ₹7.9 Cr | Open |
| 07 Dec 2019 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹4.9 Cr | Open |
| 28 Feb 2019 | Others | ₹4 Cr | Satisfied |
| 01 Dec 2018 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹3 Cr | Satisfied |
| 27 Sep 2016 | Others | ₹18.93 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
MSME Payment Delays by Bull Forge Private Limited
Bull Forge Private Limited has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 384 overdue payments to 106 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 106)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Mehta Automotive Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Priya Techno Inds | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 6 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Bull Forge Private Limited
Bull Forge operates one associated brand: Bull Forge. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing of forging components for automobile, railway, agriculture, and heavy industries. | bullforge.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Bull Forge Private Limited
Bull Forge Private Limited has a workforce of 19 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Bull Forge Private Limited
Bull Forge Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Bhagwan Singh Arora ceased to be Director on 01 Jun 2017.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Bull Forge Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Bull Forge Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Bull Forge Private Limited
Bull Forge has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AAECB9956F1ZM | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Bull Forge Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bull Forge Private Limited
Bull Forge is an active private limited company based in Ludhiana, Punjab, India. The company works in industrial tools and components, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 02 May 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U34300PB2012PTC036198.
Bull Forge reported revenue of ₹45.53 Cr for FY 2025 (up 1% YoY).
Bull Forge has 2 current directors:
- Daljit Singh Anand - Director
- Gagandeep Singh Anand - Director
Bull Forge reported a net profit of ₹49.6 Lakh (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹4.05 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Bull Forge is 3% over three years and 13% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Bull Forge is 03AAECB9956F1ZM, registered in Punjab.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bull Forge is U34300PB2012PTC036198. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bull Forge was incorporated on 02 May 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of Bull Forge by revenue are C-Tech Engineers Private Limited, Sangeeta Industries Private Limited, Mars Kinetek Elevators India Private Limited, Mac-Steel Pvt Ltd, Jenith Technocast Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components).
Bhagwan Singh Arora ceased to be Director on 01 Jun 2017. Janeet Arora ceased to be Director on 01 Jun 2017. Daljit Singh Anand was appointed as Director on 02 May 2012. Bull Forge has 4 board changes on record in total.
Bull Forge has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 384 overdue payments to 106 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 03 May 2022.
Bull Forge can be reached through the website bullforge.in. Its registered office is in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.