
C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
About C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
C A Polycare Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Howrah, West Bengal, India. It operates in the construction materials distribution segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 01 June 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U25209WB1992PTC055595. Its GSTIN is 19AABCC2493B1ZX (West Bengal).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹35.02 Lakh. It is led by directors including Anita Agarwal and Harshvardhan Agarwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Road Andulvill Garmirjapur P O Mashila, Howrah, West Bengal, India – 711302.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹68.65 Cr, a decline of 38% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14.92 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹24.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 20% over five years.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company. The company has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in March 2008. Its 10 peer companies in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Chandrika Multiverse Private Limited with revenue of ₹70.32 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressRoad Andulvill Garmirjapur P O Mashila, Howrah, West Bengal, India – 711302
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Construction Materials Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
The main business activity of C A Polycare is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd FY 2025 filings available
C A Polycare Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹68.65 Cr (down 38% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
Revenue fell 38% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20%. EBITDA fell 36% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹24.81 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹14.92 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of C A Polycare are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
C A Polycare Pvt Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chandrika Multiverse Private Limited | ₹70.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 869.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| CHB Buildcare Private Limited | ₹69.91 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Pearl Granexpo Private Limited | ₹69.67 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Neha Buildpro Private Limited | ₹69.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Aditya Polycare Private Limited | ₹69.1 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| C A Polycare Pvt Ltd this company | ₹68.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Rimu Enterprise Private Limited | ₹68.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Aco Systems and Solutions Private Limited | ₹67.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Nakuleshwar Agro Product Private Limited | ₹67.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Galsi, West Bengal, India |
| Stone Craft (India) Private Limited | ₹67.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 74.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| SRS Ispatt Private Limited | ₹67.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Salem, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below C A Polycare by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
C A Polycare Pvt Ltd is audited by R.K. Bajaj & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| R.K. Bajaj & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
C A Polycare has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Agarwal Also directs: Tribhuwan Credit & Properties Pvt Ltd | Director | 28 Apr 2006 | 20 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Harshvardhan Agarwal Also directs: Tribhuwan Credit & Properties Pvt Ltd, Ori Plast Ltd., Accurate Polymers Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 01 Nov 2011 | 14 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Ravi Kant Thakkar | Director | 21 Feb 2008 | 18 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
C A Polycare Pvt Ltd does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
C A Polycare Pvt Ltd has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in March 2008.
Deals on record (2 of 2)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2008 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2008 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Kamal K Agarwal HUF |
Full deal history
All 2 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
C A Polycare Pvt Ltd has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by C A Polycare. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcutta High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of West Bengal & Ors | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to C A Polycare.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
C A Polycare Pvt Ltd has 4 board changes on record since 2006: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Harshvardhan Agarwal was appointed as Director on 01 Nov 2011.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
C A Polycare has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AABCC2493B1ZX | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about C A Polycare Pvt Ltd
C A Polycare is an active private limited company based in Howrah, West Bengal, India. The company works in construction materials retail and distribution, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 01 June 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25209WB1992PTC055595.
C A Polycare reported revenue of ₹68.65 Cr for FY 2025 (down 38% YoY).
C A Polycare has 3 current directors:
- Anita Agarwal - Director
- Harshvardhan Agarwal - Director
- Ravi Kant Thakkar - Director
C A Polycare reported a net profit of ₹14.92 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹24.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of C A Polycare is 10% over three years and 20% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 38%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of C A Polycare is 19AABCC2493B1ZX, registered in West Bengal.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of C A Polycare is U25209WB1992PTC055595. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
C A Polycare has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
C A Polycare was incorporated on 01 June 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
C A Polycare has 2 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in March 2008.
The peers of C A Polycare by revenue are Chandrika Multiverse Private Limited, CHB Buildcare Private Limited, Pearl Granexpo Private Limited, Neha Buildpro Private Limited, Aditya Polycare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution).