
Candescent Projects Private Limited
About Candescent Projects Private Limited
Data last updated:
Candescent Projects Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the preventive healthcare segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 07 November 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74999PN2014PTC153037. Its GSTIN is 27AAVCS1612G1Z7 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹93.15 Lakh. It was formerly known as Sanjeevan Institute of Cardiology and Research Private Limited. It is led by directors Preeti Rituparna Shinde and Milind Vinay Pathak.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O Shinde Clinic 1st Floor Krishna Chamber Opp. Laxminarayan Theatre Pune Satara R, Oad, Maharashtra, India – 411037.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹73,186, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹19,952 (net margin 27.3%) and EBITDA of ₹19,952 (EBITDA margin 27.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over three years and 67% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹1.82 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC/O Shinde Clinic 1st Floor Krishna Chamber Opp. Laxminarayan Theatre Pune Satara R, Oad, Maharashtra, India – 411037
- IndustryHealthcare, Preventive Health Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Candescent Projects Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Candescent Projects Private Limited reported revenue of ₹73,186 (up 3659200% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Candescent Projects Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 67% over five years. EBITDA rose 105% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Candescent Projects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹19,952 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹19,952 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Candescent Projects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 27.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 27.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Candescent Projects are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Candescent Projects Private Limited
Candescent Projects Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Preventive Healthcare Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gentian Hospitality Private Limited | ₹75,900 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Awana Medicare Private Limited | ₹74,481 (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |
| Swastham Care India Private Limited | ₹74,330 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -48.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Super Science Healing Method Private Limited | ₹74,000 (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 707.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Cusp Healthcare Private Limited | ₹74,000 (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -60.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Candescent Projects Private Limited this company | ₹73,186 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3659200.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Rxfori Information Technologies Private Limited | ₹73,043 (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Prem Fateh Foundation | ₹72,762 (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Drhrudya's Integrated Homeopathicare Private Limited | ₹72,630 (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Thrissur, Kerala, India | |
| Saket Mediciti Private Limited | ₹72,550 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Svasthir Health Care Services Private Limited | ₹72,112 (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Candescent Projects by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Preventive Healthcare Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Candescent Projects Private Limited
Candescent Projects Private Limited is audited by DIPAK D PORE AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIPAK D PORE AND ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Candescent Projects Private Limited
Candescent Projects has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milind Vinay Pathak | Additional Director | 16 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Preeti Rituparna Shinde | Director | 05 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Candescent Projects Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Candescent Projects Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan 2015 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹1.82 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Candescent Projects Private Limited
Candescent Projects Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Candescent Projects. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Maharashtra Technical Education Society | Disposed |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Court case (M.C.A.) | Filed by the company against Shashwat Multi Speciality Hospital India Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Candescent Projects Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Candescent Projects.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Candescent Projects Private Limited
Candescent Projects Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Milind Vinay Pathak was appointed as Additional Director on 16 Dec 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Candescent Projects Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Candescent Projects Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Candescent Projects Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Candescent Projects Private Limited
Candescent Projects has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAVCS1612G1Z7 | Maharashtra | Active | 13 Dec 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Candescent Projects Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Candescent Projects Private Limited
Candescent Projects is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in preventive health services, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 07 November 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999PN2014PTC153037.
Candescent Projects reported revenue of ₹73,186 for FY 2025 (up 3659200% YoY).
Candescent Projects has 2 current directors:
- Milind Vinay Pathak - Additional Director
- Preeti Rituparna Shinde - Director
Candescent Projects reported a net profit of ₹19,952 (net margin 27.3%) and EBITDA of ₹19,952 (EBITDA margin 27.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Candescent Projects is 28% over three years and -67% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Candescent Projects is 27AAVCS1612G1Z7, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Candescent Projects is U74999PN2014PTC153037. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Candescent Projects has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company.
Candescent Projects was incorporated on 07 November 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Candescent Projects by revenue are Gentian Hospitality Private Limited, Awana Medicare Private Limited, Swastham Care India Private Limited, Super Science Healing Method Private Limited, Cusp Healthcare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Preventive Healthcare Services).
Milind Vinay Pathak was appointed as Additional Director on 16 Dec 2020. Rituparna Suresh Shinde ceased to be Director on 27 Nov 2020. Suresh Nivrutti Shinde ceased to be Director on 27 Nov 2020. Candescent Projects has 7 board changes on record in total.