- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MP-17-0000042
_PRIVATE_LIMITED.webp)
About Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited
Data last updated:
Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited is a private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the bottle and cap manufacturing segment of the packaging sector. It was incorporated on 24 April 1998 and has been in existence for over 28 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U25202MP1998PTC012795. Its GSTIN is 23AABCC4531E2ZA (Madhya Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹40 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹40 Lakh. It is led by directors Nishith Choudhary (Managing Director) and Neeta Choudhary.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Indore, Madhya Pradesh.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.23 Cr, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.57 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.08 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years.
The company has about 31 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.6 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹73 Lakh on record.
Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MP-17-0000042). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website capandseal.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Cap and Seal (Indore)
Contact details
Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited's registered office is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Its website is capandseal.com. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Website
- Registered AddressPlot No. 5 Flat No.302 3rd Floor Shree Balaji Hights Rajgrah Kothi Mano, Ramaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452002
- IndustryPackaging, Bottle & Cap Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Cap and Seal (Indore) is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableCap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.23 Cr (up 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 9% in the latest year, though over three years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7%. EBITDA fell 14% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.08 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.57 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited
Cap and Seal (Indore) has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nishith Choudhary | Managing Director | 24 Apr 1998 | 28 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Neeta Choudhary | Director | 24 Apr 1998 | 28 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Packaging industry (Bottles and Caps), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krupa Polymers (India) Private Limited | ₹10.43 Cr (FY 2025) | -30.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Triveni Sangam Technopack Private Limited | ₹10.38 Cr (FY 2024) | -14.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limitedthis company | ₹10.23 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹7.57 Lakh | 0.7% | 9.0% | 31 | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Archana Glass Works Pvt. Ltd. | ₹9.94 Cr (FY 2025) | -5.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Flexi Pack India Pvt Ltd | ₹9.94 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Ashoka Tincans Private Limited | ₹9.92 Cr (FY 2024) | 17.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Ami Engineering Private Limited | ₹9.83 Cr (FY 2024) | -5.0% | Patna, Bihar, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited is audited by PANKAJ RATHI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PANKAJ RATHI & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 09286C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2007 | 10040209 | State Bank of India | ₹5.6 Cr | Open | |
| 28 Aug 2017 | 100124090 | Tata Capital Housing Finance Limited | ₹19 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 02 Sep 1998 | 90201748 | State Bank of Indore | ₹30 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 02 Sep 1998 | 90205384 | State Bank of Indore | ₹10 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 02 Sep 1998 | 90208274 | State Bank of Indore | ₹14 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited has a workforce of 31 employees on its EPFO records as of Oct 09, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Cap and Seal (Indore) has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AABCC4531E2ZA | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Cap and Seal (Indore) Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 1998: 2 appointments. The latest: Neeta Choudhary was appointed as Director on 24 Apr 1998.
6 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Cap and Seal (Indore) is an active private limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in bottle and cap manufacturing, within the packaging industry. It was incorporated on 24 April 1998 (28+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25202MP1998PTC012795.
Cap and Seal (Indore) has 2 current directors:
- Nishith Choudhary - Managing Director
- Neeta Choudhary - Director
The latest financial statements of Cap and Seal (Indore) on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Cap and Seal (Indore) is 23AABCC4531E2ZA, registered in Madhya Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Cap and Seal (Indore) is U25202MP1998PTC012795. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Cap and Seal (Indore) was incorporated on 24 April 1998, making it 28+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Cap and Seal (Indore) by revenue are Krupa Polymers (India) Private Limited, Triveni Sangam Technopack Private Limited, Archana Glass Works Pvt. Ltd, Flexi Pack India Pvt Ltd, Ashoka Tincans Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Packaging industry (Bottles and Caps), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products).
Neeta Choudhary was appointed as Director on 24 Apr 1998. Nishith Choudhary was appointed as Managing Director on 24 Apr 1998.
Yes, Cap and Seal (Indore) is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MP-17-0000042).
Cap and Seal (Indore) can be reached through the website capandseal.com. Its registered office is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.
The registered office of Cap and Seal (Indore) is at Plot No. 5 Flat No.302 3rd Floor Shree Balaji Hights Rajgrah Kothi Mano, Ramaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452002.

