
About Capillary Technologies India Limited
Data last updated:
Capillary Technologies India Limited is a public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of Capillary Technologies International Pte. Ltd.. It operates in the cloud computing and cloud services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 15 March 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN L72200KA2012PLC063060. Its GSTIN is 29AAECK7007Q1ZY (Karnataka). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544614 and NSE: CAPILLARY.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25.1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹15.92 Cr. It was formerly known as Capillary Technologies India Private Limited and Kharagpur Technologies Private Limited. It is led by directors including Aneesh Reddy Boddu (Managing Director) and Anant Choubey (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Sector 4, Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹734.6 Cr, a growth of 22.8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹23.45 Cr (net margin 3.2%) and EBITDA of ₹92.85 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.6%). The net worth stands at ₹1,023.49 Cr (up 80.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,089.66 Cr (up 59.6% YoY).
The company has about 571 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Capillary Technologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹69.6 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹186.5 Cr on record. The company has 55 deals on record (23 secondary share transfers, 11 market trades, 9 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹482.19 Cr; the latest was in August 2026. The company has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 191 overdue payments to 43 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website capillarytech.com.
Company details
Name history
Capillary Technologies India has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Capillary Technologies India Private Limited, and Kharagpur Technologies Private Limited. The current legal name is Capillary Technologies India Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Capillary Technologies India Limited | Current |
| Capillary Technologies India Private Limited | Previous |
| Kharagpur Technologies Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Capillary Technologies India has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L72200KA2012PLC063060, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L72200KA2012PLC063060 | Current |
| U72200KA2012PTC063060 | Previous |
| U72200KA2012PLC063060 | Previous |
Contact details
Capillary Technologies India Limited's registered office is in Bangalore South, Karnataka.
- Social Media
- Registered Address#360 Bearing Pid No 101 360, 15th Cross Rd Sector 4 Hsr Layout, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560102
- IndustryInformation Technology, Cloud Computing & Cloud Services, SaaS (Software as a Service) Providers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Capillary Technologies India operates one associated brand: Capillary Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| AI-powered loyalty management software is offered for enterprises. | capillarytech.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Capillary Technologies India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Capillary Technologies India Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Capillary Technologies India Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableCapillary Technologies India Limited reported revenue of ₹734.6 Cr (up 22.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 735 | 598 | 525 | 323 | 223 | 171 |
| Revenue growth | +22.8% | +13.9% | +62.7% | +44.7% | +30.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 92.85 | 64.08 | (11.83) | (64.18) | (67.06) | (12.62) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.6% | +10.7% | -2.3% | -19.9% | -30.1% | -7.4% |
| Profit before tax | 51.11 | 9.80 | (63.90) | (92.73) | (103) | (22.54) |
| Net profit | 23.45 | 5.55 | (68.35) | (99.11) | (84.94) | (22.91) |
| Net profit margin | +3.2% | +0.9% | -13.0% | -30.7% | -38.1% | -13.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.60 | 1.81 | (7.78) | (16.58) | (20.16) | (97.86) |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 1,090 | 683 | 625 | 322 | 202 | 34.86 |
| Net worth | 1,023 | 568 | 539 | 166 | 116 | 12.60 |
| Total debt | 53.61 | 106 | 77.17 | 149 | 82.64 | 19.94 |
| Cash & bank | 359 | 214 | 181 | 46.20 | 29.19 | 38.58 |
| Net working capital | 389 | 269 | 159 | 31.81 | (27.14) | (6.39) |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 150 | (46.20) | 97.14 | (20.05) | 7.16 | 1.18 |
| Cash from investing | (590) | 66.34 | (180) | (99.51) | (113) | (14.35) |
| Cash from financing | 270 | 3.69 | 218 | 137 | 96.23 | 28.07 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 257 | 191 | 184 | 179 | 180 | 152 | 159 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +42.7% | +25.8% | +15.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.71 | 31.67 | 3.68 | 2.18 | 1.16 | 2.51 | 1.50 |
| EBITDA | 6.91 | 31.40 | 24.98 | 18.65 | 17.83 | 24.36 | 21.80 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.7% | +16.4% | +13.6% | +10.4% | +9.9% | +16.0% | +13.7% |
| Depreciation | 20.04 | 19.52 | 19.08 | 19.10 | 17.28 | 16.50 | 12.84 |
| Interest | 1.17 | 1.07 | 1.46 | 1.77 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 1.67 |
| Profit before tax | (8.59) | 42.48 | 8.12 | (0.04) | 0.54 | 8.77 | 8.79 |
| Tax | 0.96 | (0.89) | 0.12 | (0.32) | (0.19) | (1.07) | (1.47) |
| Net profit | (9.55) | 43.37 | 8.00 | 0.28 | 0.73 | 9.84 | 10.26 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.20) | 5.40 | 1.04 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 1.33 | 1.36 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 212 | 174 | 143 | 150 | 163 | 115 |
| Revenue growth | +21.7% | +22.1% | -5.0% | -8.1% | +42.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 39.41 | 33.35 | (19.26) | (63.07) | (14.90) | 13.96 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.6% | +19.2% | -13.5% | -42.0% | -9.1% | +12.2% |
| Profit before tax | 2.88 | 3.51 | (52.34) | (89.97) | (22.16) | 16.68 |
| Net profit | 2.88 | (1.57) | (52.39) | (89.98) | (6.15) | 16.62 |
| Net profit margin | +1.4% | -0.9% | -36.7% | -59.9% | -3.8% | +14.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.36 | 0.48 | (7.15) | (17.01) | (4.43) | 71.57 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 881 | 540 | 547 | 345 | 217 | 54.88 |
| Net worth | 823 | 478 | 465 | 205 | 150 | 32.68 |
| Total debt | 47.62 | 55.06 | 75.78 | 135 | 63.12 | 19.94 |
| Cash & bank | 334 | 10.79 | 60.35 | 42.00 | 10.15 | 9.68 |
| Net working capital | 349 | 15.28 | 114 | 83.27 | 92.77 | 38.96 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 37.55 | 51.84 | 46.24 | (43.34) | (19.57) | 15.38 |
| Cash from investing | (354) | (70.28) | (261) | (69.14) | (102) | (2.53) |
| Cash from financing | 325 | (40.70) | 234 | 144 | 122 | (7.96) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Jun 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 64.29 | 65.02 | 57.98 | 46.56 | 42.33 | 49.47 | 42.29 | 33.17 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +51.9% | +31.4% | +37.1% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.67 | 5.62 | 2.87 | 1.63 | 0.46 | 3.75 | 2.19 | 0.53 |
| Total expenses | 49.23 | 48.90 | 47.99 | 38.90 | 36.68 | 34.13 | 33.68 | 30.09 |
| EBITDA | 15.06 | 16.12 | 9.99 | 7.66 | 5.65 | 15.34 | 8.61 | 3.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.4% | +24.8% | +17.2% | +16.5% | +13.3% | +31.0% | +20.4% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 11.19 | 11.05 | 10.82 | 11.05 | 10.53 | 11.03 | 9.23 | 0.70 |
| Interest | 0.76 | 0.79 | 0.99 | 1.17 | 0.69 | 1.01 | 1.48 | 0.39 |
| Profit before tax | 7.78 | 9.90 | 1.05 | (2.93) | (5.11) | 7.05 | 0.09 | 2.52 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 257 | 191 | 184 | 179 | 180 | 152 | 159 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +42.7% | +25.8% | +15.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.71 | 31.67 | 3.68 | 2.18 | 1.16 | 2.51 | 1.50 |
| EBITDA | 6.91 | 31.40 | 24.98 | 18.65 | 17.83 | 24.36 | 21.80 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.7% | +16.4% | +13.6% | +10.4% | +9.9% | +16.0% | +13.7% |
| Depreciation | 20.04 | 19.52 | 19.08 | 19.10 | 17.28 | 16.50 | 12.84 |
| Interest | 1.17 | 1.07 | 1.46 | 1.77 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 1.67 |
| Profit before tax | (8.59) | 42.48 | 8.12 | (0.04) | 0.54 | 8.77 | 8.79 |
| Tax | 0.96 | (0.89) | 0.12 | (0.32) | (0.19) | (1.07) | (1.47) |
| Net profit | (9.55) | 43.37 | 8.00 | 0.28 | 0.73 | 9.84 | 10.26 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.20) | 5.40 | 1.04 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 1.33 | 1.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 735 | 598 | 525 | 323 | 223 | 171 |
| Revenue growth | +22.8% | +13.9% | +62.7% | +44.7% | +30.5% | - |
| Other income | 38.69 | 13.61 | 21.70 | 22.26 | 1.37 | 10.11 |
| Total expenses | 642 | 534 | 537 | 387 | 290 | 184 |
| Employee cost | 354 | 296 | 272 | 233 | 148 | 91.34 |
| EBITDA | 92.85 | 64.08 | (11.83) | (64.18) | (67.06) | (12.62) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.6% | +10.7% | -2.3% | -19.9% | -30.1% | -7.4% |
| Depreciation | 74.97 | 60.10 | 56.06 | 39.57 | 28.72 | 17.79 |
| Interest | 5.46 | 7.79 | 17.71 | 11.24 | 8.72 | 2.24 |
| Profit before tax | 51.11 | 9.80 | (63.90) | (92.73) | (103) | (22.54) |
| Tax | (1.28) | (3.47) | (6.91) | (5.01) | (2.27) | 0.31 |
| Net profit | 23.45 | 5.55 | (68.35) | (99.11) | (84.94) | (22.91) |
| Net profit margin | +3.2% | +0.9% | -13.0% | -30.7% | -38.1% | -13.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.60 | 1.81 | (7.78) | (16.58) | (20.16) | (97.86) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 15.88 | 14.67 | 14.65 | 10.58 | 10.00 | 2.33 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,008 | 554 | 524 | 156 | 106 | 10.27 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,023 | 568 | 539 | 166 | 116 | 12.60 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 44.72 | 100 | 77.17 | 61.33 | 29.24 | 4.56 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.89 | 6.33 | 0.00 | 88.15 | 53.40 | 15.38 |
| Total debt | 53.61 | 106 | 77.17 | 149 | 82.64 | 19.94 |
| Total liabilities | 1,090 | 683 | 625 | 322 | 202 | 34.86 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 748 | 504 | 440 | 283 | 257 | 44.92 |
| Net block | 460 | 301 | 298 | 203 | 215 | 27.43 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.11 | 5.50 | 0.36 | 0.35 |
| Investments | 136 | 0.00 | 69.93 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 181 | 161 | 146 | 80.11 | 56.94 | 54.83 |
| Cash & bank balances | 359 | 214 | 181 | 46.20 | 29.19 | 38.58 |
| Loans & advances | 56.48 | 43.03 | 68.93 | 23.51 | 22.02 | 5.75 |
| Total current assets | 596 | 418 | 395 | 150 | 108 | 99.16 |
| Total current liabilities | 208 | 149 | 236 | 118 | 135 | 106 |
| Net working capital | 389 | 269 | 159 | 31.81 | (27.14) | (6.39) |
| Total assets | 1,090 | 683 | 625 | 322 | 202 | 34.86 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 204 | 181 | 46.20 | 29.19 | 38.58 | 23.67 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 150 | (46.20) | 97.14 | (20.05) | 7.16 | 1.18 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (590) | 66.34 | (180) | (99.51) | (113) | (14.35) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 270 | 3.69 | 218 | 137 | 96.23 | 28.07 |
| Net change in cash | (169) | 23.83 | 134 | 17.01 | (9.38) | 14.91 |
| Closing cash | 359 | 214 | 181 | 46.20 | 29.19 | 38.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +22.8% | +13.9% | +62.7% | +44.7% | +30.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +44.9% | +641.7% | +81.6% | +4.3% | -431.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +421.5% | +9998.0% | +31.1% | +10.1% | -357.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +322.5% | +108.1% | +31.0% | -16.7% | -270.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +31.6% | +38.9% | +45.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | -2.1% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +7.1% | +2.2% | -10.9% | -27.2% | -45.2% | -13.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.3% | +1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +1.9% | +0.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 0.82 | 0.80 | 1.58 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 1.22 |
| Interest cover | 30.54 | 195.73 | -26.09 | -10.83 | -9.10 | -7.37 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.17 | 1.27 | 1.45 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 3.80 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.30 | 3.90 | 4.65 | 4.71 | 3.99 | 3.12 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.60 | 1.81 | (7.78) | (16.58) | (20.16) | (97.86) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 128.90 | 77.50 | 73.60 | 31.47 | 23.22 | 54.03 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Jun 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 64.29 | 65.02 | 57.98 | 46.56 | 42.33 | 49.47 | 42.29 | 33.17 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +51.9% | +31.4% | +37.1% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.67 | 5.62 | 2.87 | 1.63 | 0.46 | 3.75 | 2.19 | 0.53 |
| Total expenses | 49.23 | 48.90 | 47.99 | 38.90 | 36.68 | 34.13 | 33.68 | 30.09 |
| EBITDA | 15.06 | 16.12 | 9.99 | 7.66 | 5.65 | 15.34 | 8.61 | 3.08 |
| EBITDA margin | +23.4% | +24.8% | +17.2% | +16.5% | +13.3% | +31.0% | +20.4% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 11.19 | 11.05 | 10.82 | 11.05 | 10.53 | 11.03 | 9.23 | 0.70 |
| Interest | 0.76 | 0.79 | 0.99 | 1.17 | 0.69 | 1.01 | 1.48 | 0.39 |
| Profit before tax | 7.78 | 9.90 | 1.05 | (2.93) | (5.11) | 7.05 | 0.09 | 2.52 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 212 | 174 | 143 | 150 | 163 | 115 |
| Revenue growth | +21.7% | +22.1% | -5.0% | -8.1% | +42.2% | - |
| Other income | 10.58 | 12.24 | 8.47 | 6.17 | 0.86 | 8.25 |
| Total expenses | 172 | 141 | 162 | 213 | 178 | 101 |
| Employee cost | 123 | 95.93 | 91.48 | 143 | 111 | 71.88 |
| EBITDA | 39.41 | 33.35 | (19.26) | (63.07) | (14.90) | 13.96 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.6% | +19.2% | -13.5% | -42.0% | -9.1% | +12.2% |
| Depreciation | 43.46 | 35.47 | 25.28 | 24.01 | 3.43 | 3.66 |
| Interest | 3.65 | 6.61 | 16.27 | 9.06 | 4.69 | 1.87 |
| Profit before tax | 2.88 | 3.51 | (52.34) | (89.97) | (22.16) | 16.68 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 2.88 | (1.57) | (52.39) | (89.98) | (6.15) | 16.62 |
| Net profit margin | +1.4% | -0.9% | -36.7% | -59.9% | -3.8% | +14.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.36 | 0.48 | (7.15) | (17.01) | (4.43) | 71.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 15.88 | 14.67 | 14.65 | 10.58 | 10.00 | 2.33 |
| Reserves & surplus | 807 | 463 | 451 | 195 | 140 | 30.35 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 823 | 478 | 465 | 205 | 150 | 32.68 |
| Secured loans | 44.72 | 51.74 | 75.78 | 52.98 | 29.07 | 4.56 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.90 | 3.32 | 0.00 | 82.14 | 34.05 | 15.38 |
| Total debt | 47.62 | 55.06 | 75.78 | 135 | 63.12 | 19.94 |
| Total liabilities | 881 | 540 | 547 | 345 | 217 | 54.88 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 200 | 160 | 107 | 66.40 | 9.06 | 6.28 |
| Net block | 74.08 | 76.22 | 57.45 | 40.71 | 4.98 | 2.91 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.11 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 421 | 417 | 356 | 133 | 95.97 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 76.83 | 44.45 | 43.33 | 133 | 115 | 53.81 |
| Cash & bank balances | 334 | 10.79 | 60.35 | 42.00 | 10.15 | 9.68 |
| Loans & advances | 21.72 | 12.57 | 55.11 | 19.21 | 18.26 | 2.37 |
| Total current assets | 432 | 67.81 | 159 | 194 | 143 | 65.86 |
| Total current liabilities | 83.25 | 52.53 | 44.70 | 111 | 50.31 | 26.90 |
| Net working capital | 349 | 15.28 | 114 | 83.27 | 92.77 | 38.96 |
| Total assets | 881 | 540 | 547 | 345 | 217 | 54.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.21 | 60.35 | 41.97 | 10.15 | 9.68 | 4.79 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 37.55 | 51.84 | 46.24 | (43.34) | (19.57) | 15.38 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (354) | (70.28) | (261) | (69.14) | (102) | (2.53) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 325 | (40.70) | 234 | 144 | 122 | (7.96) |
| Net change in cash | 8.63 | (59.14) | 18.38 | 31.85 | 0.48 | 4.89 |
| Closing cash | 334 | 10.79 | 60.35 | 42.00 | 10.15 | 9.68 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +21.7% | +22.1% | -5.0% | -8.1% | +42.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +18.2% | +273.2% | +69.5% | -323.3% | -206.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -18.0% | +9998.0% | +41.8% | -306.0% | - | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +283.4% | +97.0% | +41.8% | -1363.1% | -137.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +12.2% | +2.2% | +7.5% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +1.4% | +2.0% | -36.7% | -59.9% | -13.6% | +14.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.7% | +0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +9.8% |
| Return on net worth | +0.3% | -0.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +10.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.31 | 0.56 | 0.45 | 1.26 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.87 |
| Interest cover | -90.12 | -311.79 | -36.53 | -10.40 | -25.59 | 18.16 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.18 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 3.98 | 21.30 | 10.07 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.49 | 3.97 | 1.62 | 1.21 | 1.94 | 2.46 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.36 | 0.48 | (7.15) | (17.01) | (4.43) | 71.57 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 103.67 | 65.15 | 63.56 | 38.78 | 30.04 | 140.09 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Capillary Technologies India Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Capillary Technologies India Limited
Capillary Technologies India has 6 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venkat Ramana Tadanki | Director | 10 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Neelam Dhawan | Director | 10 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Anant Choubey | Whole-Time Director | 02 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Aneesh Reddy Boddu | Managing Director | 21 Feb 2013 | 13 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Farid Lalji Kazani Also directs: Amir Advisory Services LLP, Renew Zindagi Private Limited | Director | 10 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Peeyush Ranjan | Director | 07 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2024 | 101004642 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹46.6 Cr | Open | |
| 12 May 2022 | 100574588 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹23 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Mar 2023 | 100746774 | Others | ₹60 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 28 Nov 2022 | 100647663 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 15 Jul 2021 | 100467383 | Others | ₹21.5 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Capillary Technologies India Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 13 View all charges
Deals & funding
Capillary Technologies India Limited has 55 deals on record (23 secondary share transfers, 11 market trades, 9 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹482.19 Cr; the latest was in August 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 55)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Market trade | ₹186.88 Cr | Buyer: Irage Broking Services LLP , Setu Securities Private Limited , F3 Advisors Private Limited , an individual Seller: Capillary Technologies International Pte Ltd, Setu Securities Private Limited , F3 Advisors Private Limited |
| Aug 2026 | Market trade | ₹112.58 Cr | Buyer: Setu Securities Private Limited , F3 Advisors Private Limited , Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: Irage Broking Services LLP , Setu Securities Private Limited , F3 Advisors Private Limited |
| Jul 2026 | Market trade | ₹24.45 Cr | Buyer: NK Securities Research Private Limited Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited |
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹68.94 Cr | Buyer: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , Qe Securities LLP Seller: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , Qe Securities LLP |
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹125.91 Cr | Buyer: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , Qe Securities LLP , Musigma Securities Seller: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , Qe Securities LLP , Musigma Securities |
To see the full deal history of Capillary Technologies India Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Capillary Technologies India Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Capillary Technologies India Limited has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 191 overdue payments to 43 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 43)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapcom Solutions Private Limited | |||
| White Matter Advisory India Private Limited | |||
| Treebo Hospitality Ventures Private Limited | |||
| Vinculum Solutions Private Limited | |||
| Ginni Systems Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Capillary Technologies India Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Capillary Technologies India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAECK7007Q1ZY | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Capillary Technologies India Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Capillary Technologies India Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2013: 6 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Peeyush Ranjan was appointed as Director on 07 May 2025.
31 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Capillary Technologies India is an active public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in cloud computing and cloud services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 15 March 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN L72200KA2012PLC063060. Listed on BSE: 544614 and NSE: CAPILLARY.
Capillary Technologies India reported revenue of ₹734.6 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 22.8% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Capillary Technologies India has 6 current directors:
- Aneesh Reddy Boddu - Managing Director
- Anant Choubey - Whole-Time Director
- Venkat Ramana Tadanki - Director
- Neelam Dhawan - Director
- Farid Lalji Kazani - Director
- Peeyush Ranjan - Director
The latest financial statements of Capillary Technologies India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 28 August 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Capillary Technologies India is 29AAECK7007Q1ZY, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Capillary Technologies India is L72200KA2012PLC063060. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Capillary Technologies India is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 544614) and NSE (symbol: CAPILLARY).
Capillary Technologies India was incorporated on 15 March 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Capillary Technologies India has 55 deals on record (23 secondary share transfers, 11 market trades, 9 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹482.19 Cr; the latest was in August 2026.
Peeyush Ranjan was appointed as Director on 07 May 2025. Mahendra Chordia ceased to be CFO on 13 May 2022. Bollam Sridhar ceased to be Director on 10 Dec 2021. Capillary Technologies India has 14 board changes on record in total.
Capillary Technologies India has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 191 overdue payments to 43 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 18 Apr 2024.

