Capture Meditech Private Limited

Capture Meditech Private Limited - healthcare in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U33110TG2020PTC144421 Incorporated 01 October 2020 ROC Hyderabad HQ Secunderabad, Telangana, India
Active Private Limited Company healthcare DPIIT Startup MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹2.74 Cr
▲ 841% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹3.81 Lakh
Net margin 1.4%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹8.05 Lakh
EBITDA margin 2.9%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹10 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
6 yrs
Est. 2020
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Capture Meditech Private Limited

Data last updated:

Capture Meditech Private Limited is a private limited company based in Secunderabad, Telangana, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the medical consumables and supplies segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 01 October 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U33110TG2020PTC144421. Its GSTIN is 36AAJCC0093P1Z8 (Telangana).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Toniya Mathew and Jordin Sebastian.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Secunderabad, Telangana.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.74 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.81 Lakh (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹8.05 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.9%).

Capture Meditech Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-02-0007369). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website capturemeditech.com.

Company details

CIN U33110TG2020PTC144421
Registration Number 144421
Incorporation Date 01 October 2020
ROC Hyderabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-TS-02-0007369

Recognitions & Rankings of Capture Meditech

DPIIT recognised startup Government of India
Startup India
MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2020-21)
Udyam number
UDYAM-TS-02-0007369

Contact details

Capture Meditech Private Limited's registered office is in Secunderabad, Telangana.

  • Registered Address
    Flat 108, Kochar Apartments, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500016
  • Industry
    Healthcare, Medical Consumables & Supplies, Medical & Laboratory Equipment
Comprehensive company report
Capture Meditech Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Capture Meditech is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG1Wholesale Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Capture Meditech Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Capture Meditech Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Capture Meditech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.74 Cr (up 841% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹2.74 Cr ▲ 841%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹3.81 Lakh margin 1.4%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹8.05 Lakh margin 2.9%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 841%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 208%
3 years · compounded
▲ 92%

Revenue rose 841% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 208% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹8.05 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹3.81 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.9%
Net Profit Margin1.4%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Capture Meditech Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Capture Meditech Private Limited

Capture Meditech has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Toniya MathewDirector01 Oct 20206 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Jordin SebastianDirector01 Oct 20206 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Capture Meditech Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical Consumables, Medical and Laboratory Equipment), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Technodent Exim India Private Limited₹2.76 Cr (FY 2024)14.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Capture Meditech Private Limitedthis company₹2.74 Cr (FY 2024)₹3.81 Lakh1.4%841.0%Secunderabad, Telangana, India
Moksha Biosurgicals Private Limited₹2.72 Cr (FY 2024)1825.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Divlabs Healthcare Private Limited₹2.71 Cr (FY 2024)18.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India

To see the full peer comparison of Capture Meditech Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Capture Meditech Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Capture Meditech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
36AAJCC0093P1Z8TelanganaActive03 Jul 2021

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Capture Meditech Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Capture Meditech Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Jordin Sebastian was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2020.

AGM
Capture Meditech Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Capture Meditech Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Hyderabad.
Appointed
Jordin Sebastian was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Toniya Mathew was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
01 Oct 2020
Capture Meditech Private Limited was registered on 01 Oct 2020 with Roc Hyderabad & aged 6 years 1 month as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Capture Meditech is an active private limited company based in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in medical consumables and supplies, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 01 October 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U33110TG2020PTC144421.

Capture Meditech has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Capture Meditech on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Capture Meditech is 36AAJCC0093P1Z8, registered in Telangana.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Capture Meditech is U33110TG2020PTC144421. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Capture Meditech was incorporated on 01 October 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.

The peers of Capture Meditech by revenue are Technodent Exim India Private Limited, Moksha Biosurgicals Private Limited, Divlabs Healthcare Private Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Medical Consumables, Medical and Laboratory Equipment), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).

Jordin Sebastian was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2020. Toniya Mathew was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2020.

Yes, Capture Meditech is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

Yes, Capture Meditech is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TS-02-0007369).

Capture Meditech can be reached through the website capturemeditech.com. Its registered office is in Secunderabad, Telangana, India.