
About Capturing Weddings Private Limited
Data last updated:
Capturing Weddings Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the scientific services segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 21 November 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U22219TN2016PTC113436.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Parthiban and Vimala.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.44 Lakh, a decline of 21% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹79,296 (net margin 8.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.27 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over three years and 10% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website capturing.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo.3 Plot No.16 1st Street, Nethaji Nagar Anakaputhur, Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India – 600070
- IndustryProfessional Services, Scientific, Personal, Technical
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Capturing Weddings Private Limited
The main business activity of Capturing Weddings is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Capturing Weddings Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Capturing Weddings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.44 Lakh (down 21% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Capturing Weddings Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over five years, including a 21% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 518% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Capturing Weddings Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.27 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹79,296 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Capturing Weddings Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 13.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Capturing Weddings are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Capturing Weddings Private Limited
Capturing Weddings Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campus Innovations Private Limited | ₹9.44 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| Procube Consultancy & Advisory Private Limited (OPC) | ₹9.44 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Aeron Advisory Services Private Limited | ₹9.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Shaurya Innovation (OPC) Private Limited | ₹9.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -55.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| KS Advisory Services Private Limited | ₹9.44 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Capturing Weddings Private Limited this company | ₹9.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Marshal Ecomotives Private Limited | ₹9.43 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 68.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Icex Professional Services Private Limited | ₹9.43 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -61.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Sidak Solutions Private Limited | ₹9.43 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mabelsoft Technologies (OPC) Private Limited | ₹9.42 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India |
| 1Eq Edutech Private Limited | ₹9.42 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -73.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Capturing Weddings by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Capturing Weddings Private Limited
Capturing Weddings Private Limited is audited by ARUL ANTO MAGESH A for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARUL ANTO MAGESH A | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Ownership and Shareholding of Capturing Weddings Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Capturing Weddings Private Limited
Capturing Weddings Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Capturing Weddings Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Capturing Weddings.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Capturing Weddings Private Limited
Capturing Weddings Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Parthiban was appointed as Director on 21 Nov 2016.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Capturing Weddings Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Capturing Weddings Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Capturing Weddings Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Capturing Weddings Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Capturing Weddings Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Capturing Weddings Private Limited
Capturing Weddings is an active private limited company based in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in scientific, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 21 November 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U22219TN2016PTC113436.
Capturing Weddings reported revenue of ₹9.44 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 21% YoY).
Capturing Weddings reported a net profit of ₹79,296 (net margin 8.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.27 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Capturing Weddings is 24% over three years and -10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 21%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Capturing Weddings is U22219TN2016PTC113436. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Capturing Weddings was incorporated on 21 November 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Capturing Weddings by revenue are Campus Innovations Private Limited, Procube Consultancy & Advisory Private Limited (OPC), Aeron Advisory Services Private Limited, Shaurya Innovation (OPC) Private Limited, KS Advisory Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Parthiban was appointed as Director on 21 Nov 2016. Vimala was appointed as Director on 21 Nov 2016.
Capturing Weddings can be reached through the website capturing.in. Its registered office is in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.
The registered office of Capturing Weddings is at No.3 Plot No.16 1st Street, Nethaji Nagar Anakaputhur, Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India – 600070.