
Castlepoint Traders LLP
About Castlepoint Traders LLP
Data last updated:
Castlepoint Traders LLP is a limited liability partnership (LLP) based in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. It was incorporated on 02 January 2024.
The LLP is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under LLPIN ACE-7086.
The LLP has a total obligation of contribution of ₹5 Cr. It is led by designated partners Pramod Kumar and Jeera Lal.
The registered office is at Hall No 01 Plot No. 87, Zone 2 Bhopal Mp, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462011.
As per MCA filings, the LLP has open charges of ₹29.95 Cr on record.
Company details
Contact details
Castlepoint Traders LLP's registered office is in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.
- Registered AddressHall No 01 Plot No. 87, Zone 2 Bhopal Mp, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462011
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Castlepoint Traders LLP
Year-wise financial statements and ratios of Castlepoint Traders LLP are in the company report Buy the company report.
Designated partners of Castlepoint Traders LLP
Castlepoint Traders has 2 designated partners on record. No former designated partners are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pramod Kumar Also directs: Redbridge Traders LLP | Designated Partner | 02 Jan 2024 | 2 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Jeera Lal Also directs: Redbridge Traders LLP, Southwark Traders LLP | Designated Partner | 02 Jan 2024 | 2 Years 9 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2024 | 100928464 | State Bank of India | ₹29.95 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Castlepoint Traders LLP, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Castlepoint Traders LLP are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Castlepoint Traders LLP; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Castlepoint Traders LLP; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Castlepoint Traders LLP has 2 designated partner changes on record since 2024: 2 appointments. The latest: Jeera Lal was appointed as Designated Partner on 02 Jan 2024.
Frequently asked questions
Castlepoint Traders is an active limited liability partnership based in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. It was incorporated on 02 January 2024 (2+ years old) and is registered under LLPIN ACE-7086.
Castlepoint Traders has 2 current designated partners:
- Pramod Kumar - Designated Partner
- Jeera Lal - Designated Partner
The LLPIN (Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number) of Castlepoint Traders is ACE-7086. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and uniquely identifies the LLP in India.
Castlepoint Traders was incorporated on 02 January 2024, making it 2+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
Jeera Lal was appointed as Designated Partner on 02 Jan 2024. Pramod Kumar was appointed as Designated Partner on 02 Jan 2024.
The registered office of Castlepoint Traders is at Hall No 01 Plot No. 87, Zone 2 Bhopal Mp, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462011.
Castlepoint Traders has open charges of ₹29.95 Cr and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.
Castlepoint Traders can be reached at its registered office: Hall No 01 Plot No. 87, Zone 2 Bhopal Mp, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462011.
Castlepoint Traders is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior.