
About Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Data last updated:
Catabatic Technology Private Limited is a private limited company based in Faridabad, Haryana, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 02 January 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN U72900HR2014PTC051467. Its GSTIN is 09AAFCC5441H1ZO (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It is led by directors Prashant Kumar and Gaurav Kumar Gupta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1204 Gracious Spr Imperial Estate Sector – 82, Faridabad, Haryana, India – 121002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.41 Cr, a growth of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15.51 Lakh (net margin 6.4%) and EBITDA of ₹19.14 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years and 49% over five years.
The company has about 5 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: helloGTX and Catabatic Technology.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website catpl.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address1204 Gracious Spr Imperial Estate Sector – 82, Faridabad, Haryana, India – 121002
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Catabatic Technology Private Limited
The main business activity of Catabatic Technology is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Catabatic Technology Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Catabatic Technology Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.41 Cr (up 16% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 49% over five years, including 16% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 8% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Catabatic Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹19.14 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹15.51 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Catabatic Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Catabatic Technology are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Catabatic Technology Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saivion Outsourcing Services Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Zestful Outreach Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 252.0% | •••• | Jalalpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Rubix Technology Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 113.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dayin Dayout Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Tiara Consulting Services India Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 65.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Catabatic Technology Private Limited this company | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Onefinexus Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Wrenseven Techno Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Microhub Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 177.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Meu Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Peritos Solutions & Consulting Private Limited | ₹2.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | City-Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Catabatic Technology by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Catabatic Technology Private Limited is audited by NGMKS & Associates for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NGMKS & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Catabatic Technology has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prashant Kumar | Director | 06 Nov 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Gaurav Kumar Gupta | Director | 02 Jan 2014 | 12 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Catabatic Technology Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Catabatic Technology operates two associated brands: helloGTX and Catabatic Technology. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| CRM software for travel agencies managing leads, itineraries, invoicing, and sales conversions. | hellogtx.com | |
| Provides application development and digital marketing services to support business strategies. | catpl.co.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Catabatic Technology Private Limited has a workforce of 5 employees as of Apr 02, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Catabatic Technology Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Prashant Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Catabatic Technology Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Catabatic Technology has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAFCC5441H1ZO | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 10 Jan 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Catabatic Technology Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Catabatic Technology Private Limited
Catabatic Technology is an active private limited company based in Faridabad, Haryana, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 02 January 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900HR2014PTC051467.
Catabatic Technology reported revenue of ₹2.41 Cr for FY 2024 (up 16% YoY).
Catabatic Technology has 2 current directors:
- Prashant Kumar - Director
- Gaurav Kumar Gupta - Director
Catabatic Technology reported a net profit of ₹15.51 Lakh (net margin 6.4%) and EBITDA of ₹19.14 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.9%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Catabatic Technology is 13% over three years and 49% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 16%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Catabatic Technology is 09AAFCC5441H1ZO, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Catabatic Technology is U72900HR2014PTC051467. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Catabatic Technology was incorporated on 02 January 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
The peers of Catabatic Technology by revenue are Saivion Outsourcing Services Private Limited, Zestful Outreach Private Limited, Rubix Technology Solutions Private Limited, Dayin Dayout Technologies Private Limited, Tiara Consulting Services India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Prashant Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018. Pooja Gupta ceased to be Director on 06 Nov 2017. Prashant Kumar was appointed as Director on 06 Nov 2017. Catabatic Technology has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Catabatic Technology is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).