
About Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ceasefire Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the fire safety and firefighting equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 03 June 2002 and has been in existence for over 24 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U29193MH2002PTC136108. Its GSTIN is 02AABCC8940P1ZF (Himachal Pradesh). The company holds 10 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It was formerly known as Ceasefire Industries Limited. It is led by directors including Deepak Bhaskar Pradhan and Ashutosh Mangal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 602 Doli Chambers Near Strand Cinema 6th Floor Colaba, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400005.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹187.8 Cr, a growth of 10% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.39 Cr (net margin -0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.4 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years and 4% over five years.
The company has about 1,062 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Ceasefire. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹40.04 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹14.5 Cr on record. Court records list 179 cases involving the company, including 121 filed by the company and 55 filed against it; 27 cases are pending. The company has 4 deals on record (4 secondary share transfers); the latest was in March 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Firefighting Products) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Newage Fire Protection Industries Private Limited with revenue of ₹252.62 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ceasefire.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered Address602 Doli Chambers Near Strand Cinema 6th Floor Colaba, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400005
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Fire Safety & Firefighting Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
The main business activity of Ceasefire Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ceasefire Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹187.8 Cr (up 10% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over five years, including 10% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.4 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹1.39 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ceasefire Industries are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Ceasefire Industries Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Firefighting Products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newage Fire Protection Industries Private Limited | ₹252.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Naffco India Private Limited | ₹220.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1915.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Safe Pro Fire Services Private Limited | ₹202 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kanex Fire Solutions Limited | ₹192.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Sihor, Gujarat, India |
| Kartar Valves Private Limited | ₹189.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Jalandhar, Punjab, India |
| Ceasefire Industries Private Limited this company | ₹187.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Aska Equipments Private Limited (Transfered From Maharashtra) | ₹185.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 63.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Navair International Private Limited | ₹176.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Adn Fire Safety Private Limited | ₹131.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Swastik Synergy Engineering Private Limited | ₹126.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Raigad, Maharashtra, India |
| Vimal Fire Controls Private Limited | ₹120.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ceasefire Industries by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Firefighting Products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Ceasefire Industries Private Limited is audited by RAVI SETH & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAVI SETH & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Ceasefire Industries has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepak Bhaskar Pradhan Also directs: Noida Valley Technologies LLP, Securezone India Private Limited | Director | 01 Apr 2009 | 17 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Ashutosh Mangal Also directs: Noida Valley Technologies LLP | Director | 06 Jun 2002 | 24 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Pawan Arora | Director | 03 Jun 2002 | 24 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Pankaj Mehrotra | Director | 05 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹9 Lakh | Open |
| 28 Aug 2025 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.48 Cr | Open |
| 22 Aug 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹9.47 Lakh | Open |
| 14 Jun 2021 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹38.38 Cr | Open |
| 18 Feb 2010 | Citi Bank N.A. | ₹13 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Ceasefire Industries Private Limited has 4 deals on record (4 secondary share transfers); the latest was in March 2023.
Deals on record (4 of 4)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2015 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2012 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 4 individuals |
Full deal history
All 4 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Ceasefire Industries Private Limited has 179 court cases on record: 121 filed by Ceasefire Industries, 55 filed against it, 3 where it is another party. 27 cases are pending and 152 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 159 | 51 | 24 |
| High courts | 18 | 4 | 1 |
| NCLAT | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Cases on record (5 of 179)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Appeal | Filed against the company by Quickdel Logistics Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Court case (COS) | Filed by the company against Tata Projects Limited | Pending |
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Court case (CM APPLI) | Filed by the company against Armax Health Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Viz Experts India Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Tata Projects Limited | Pending |
Full case history
All 179 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Ceasefire Industries operates one associated brand: CEASEFIRE. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides fire extinguishers and suppression systems for homes, offices, and industries worldwide. | ceasefire.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Ceasefire Industries Private Limited has a workforce of 1,062 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Ceasefire Industries has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Securezone India Private Limited | U31907MH2003PTC143164 | Locked |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 1.
CIN History of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Ceasefire Industries has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U29193MH2002PLC136108. The current CIN is U29193MH2002PTC136108, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U29193MH2002PTC136108 | Current |
| U29193MH2002PLC136108 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Ceasefire Industries Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2002: 5 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Pankaj Mehrotra was appointed as Director on 05 Mar 2024.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Ceasefire Industries has 10 GST registrations: 10 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02AABCC8940P1ZF | Himachal Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 05AABCC8940P1Z9 | Uttarakhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AABCC8940P1Z7 | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 10AABCC8940P1ZI | Bihar | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ceasefire Industries Private Limited
Ceasefire Industries is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in fire safety and firefighting equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 03 June 2002 (24+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29193MH2002PTC136108.
Ceasefire Industries reported revenue of ₹187.8 Cr for FY 2025 (up 10% YoY).
Ceasefire Industries has 4 current directors:
- Deepak Bhaskar Pradhan - Director
- Ashutosh Mangal - Director
- Pawan Arora - Director
- Pankaj Mehrotra - Director
Ceasefire Industries reported a net loss of ₹1.39 Cr (net margin -0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.4 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ceasefire Industries is 9% over three years and 4% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 10%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ceasefire Industries is 02AABCC8940P1ZF, registered in Himachal Pradesh. The company has 10 GST registrations in all, of which 10 are active. Other active GSTINs include 05AABCC8940P1Z9 (Uttarakhand), 06AABCC8940P1Z7 (Haryana), 10AABCC8940P1ZI (Bihar).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ceasefire Industries is U29193MH2002PTC136108. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ceasefire Industries has 179 court cases on record: 121 filed by the company and 55 filed against it. 27 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Ceasefire Industries was incorporated on 03 June 2002, making it 24+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Ceasefire Industries has 4 deals on record (4 secondary share transfers); the latest was in March 2023.
The peers of Ceasefire Industries by revenue are Newage Fire Protection Industries Private Limited, Naffco India Private Limited, Safe Pro Fire Services Private Limited, Kanex Fire Solutions Limited, Kartar Valves Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Firefighting Products).