
Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
About Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Data last updated:
Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the facility management segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 28 March 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74900TN2012PTC085192. Its GSTIN is 33AAECC8247J1ZJ (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kothandaraman Prem Kumar and Pradeep Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Block 6A Centennial Square Doctor Ambedkar Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600008.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.15 Cr, a decline of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹4.29 Lakh (net margin -1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹4.75 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company has about 19 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹51 Lakh on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressBlock 6A Centennial Square Doctor Ambedkar Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600008
- IndustryBusiness Services, Facility Management
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
The main business activity of Centennial Square Facilities Management is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers housekeeping & maintenance service.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N5 | Housekeeping & maintenance service | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.15 Cr (down 1% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Revenue fell 1% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2%. EBITDA fell 77% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.75 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹4.29 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -1.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Centennial Square Facilities Management are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reliable Pest Management Private Limited | ₹3.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Optisure Integrated Services (OPC) Private Limited | ₹3.17 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sevak Security and Housekeeping Services Private Limited | ₹3.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Punasa, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Upspire India Private Limited | ₹3.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 316.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Tishya Security & Allied Services Private Limited | ₹3.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 65.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited this company | ₹3.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ideal Exotica Flat Owners Association | ₹3.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 79.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Apt Engineering and Management Services Private Limited | ₹3.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Mars Pest Management Systems (India) Private Limited | ₹3.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Aja Factech Services Private Limited | ₹3.13 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Ritvi Innovations Private Limited | ₹3.13 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Centennial Square Facilities Management by revenue in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited is audited by P HARI BABU ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| P HARI BABU ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Centennial Square Facilities Management has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kothandaraman Prem Kumar Also directs: Brown Star Enterprises Private Limited | Director | 28 Mar 2012 | 14 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Pradeep Kumar | Director | 28 Mar 2012 | 14 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Sep 2023 | State Bank of India | ₹51 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed by Centennial Square Facilities Management. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madras High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Deputy State Tax Officer 2 | Disposed |
| Madras High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Deputy State Tax Officer 2 | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited has a workforce of 19 employees as of Mar 31, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments. The latest: Kothandaraman Prem Kumar was appointed as Director on 28 Mar 2012.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Centennial Square Facilities Management has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAECC8247J1ZJ | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Centennial Square Facilities Management Private Limited
Centennial Square Facilities Management is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in facility management, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 28 March 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900TN2012PTC085192.
Centennial Square Facilities Management reported revenue of ₹3.15 Cr for FY 2024 (down 1% YoY).
Centennial Square Facilities Management has 2 current directors:
- Kothandaraman Prem Kumar - Director
- Pradeep Kumar - Director
Centennial Square Facilities Management reported a net loss of ₹4.29 Lakh (net margin -1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹4.75 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Centennial Square Facilities Management is 12% over three years and 2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Centennial Square Facilities Management is 33AAECC8247J1ZJ, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Centennial Square Facilities Management is U74900TN2012PTC085192. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Centennial Square Facilities Management has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company.
Centennial Square Facilities Management was incorporated on 28 March 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Centennial Square Facilities Management by revenue are Reliable Pest Management Private Limited, Optisure Integrated Services (OPC) Private Limited, Sevak Security and Housekeeping Services Private Limited, Upspire India Private Limited, Tishya Security & Allied Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Facility Management Services).
Kothandaraman Prem Kumar was appointed as Director on 28 Mar 2012. Pradeep Kumar was appointed as Director on 28 Mar 2012.