
Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
About Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Centpercent Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 16 October 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2019PTC136135. Its GSTIN is 36AAICC4278K1Z8 (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Koundinya Gundavarapu and Venkata Prasannavani Nagulapalli.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H.No.3 – 101 And 102 Maruthi Nagar Malkajgiri, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500047.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹64.03 Lakh, a decline of 63% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.57 Lakh (net margin 4%) and EBITDA of ₹6.53 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 136% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered AddressH.No.3 – 101 And 102 Maruthi Nagar Malkajgiri, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500047
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Centpercent Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers telecommunications.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 61 | Telecommunications | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Centpercent Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Centpercent Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹64.03 Lakh (down 63% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
Revenue fell 63% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 136%. EBITDA fell 73% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹6.53 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.57 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Centpercent Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
Centpercent Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Telecommunications). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Optical Broadband Communication Private Limited | ₹69.48 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Koorg Broadband Services Private Limited | ₹68.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Gonikoppa, Karnataka, India |
| Pune Digitalization Private Limited | ₹67.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Sanket Cable Network Private Limited | ₹65.51 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Shreenay Technologies Private Limited | ₹64.23 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16180.0% | •••• | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
| Centpercent Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹64.03 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -63.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| DNS Skylink Private Limited | ₹62.81 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sky2home Enterprises Private Limited | ₹62.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India |
| Amk Sunbeam Communication Private Limited | ₹62.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Purandar, Maharashtra, India |
| Onehive Billing Solutions Private Limited | ₹61.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Aryan Telecommunication & Infotech Private Limited | ₹61.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -60.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Centpercent Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Telecommunications), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
Centpercent Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koundinya Gundavarapu | Director | 16 Oct 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Venkata Prasannavani Nagulapalli | Director | 16 Oct 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
Centpercent Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Centpercent Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
Centpercent Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Koundinya Gundavarapu was appointed as Director on 16 Oct 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
Centpercent Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAICC4278K1Z8 | Telangana | Active | 17 Feb 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Centpercent Technologies Private Limited
Centpercent Technologies is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 16 October 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TG2019PTC136135.
Centpercent Technologies reported revenue of ₹64.03 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 63% YoY).
Centpercent Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Koundinya Gundavarapu - Director
- Venkata Prasannavani Nagulapalli - Director
Centpercent Technologies reported a net profit of ₹2.57 Lakh (net margin 4%) and EBITDA of ₹6.53 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Centpercent Technologies is 136% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 63%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Centpercent Technologies is 36AAICC4278K1Z8, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Centpercent Technologies is U72900TG2019PTC136135. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Centpercent Technologies was incorporated on 16 October 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Centpercent Technologies by revenue are Optical Broadband Communication Private Limited, Koorg Broadband Services Private Limited, Pune Digitalization Private Limited, Sanket Cable Network Private Limited, Shreenay Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Telecommunications).
Koundinya Gundavarapu was appointed as Director on 16 Oct 2019. Venkata Prasannavani Nagulapalli was appointed as Director on 16 Oct 2019.
The registered office of Centpercent Technologies is at H.No.3 – 101 And 102 Maruthi Nagar Malkajgiri, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500047.