
About Century Extrusions Ltd
Data last updated:
Century Extrusions Ltd is a public limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the metal manufacturing and processing segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 02 February 1988 and has been in existence for over 38 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN L27203WB1988PLC043705. Its GSTIN is 19AABCC1791N1Z9 (West Bengal). The company holds 5 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 500083 and NSE: CENTEXT.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹12 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹8 Cr. It is led by directors including Shivanshu Jhunjhunwala (Managing Director) and Rajib Mazumdar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 08 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 113 Park Street, 2nd Floor N Block Kolkata West Bengal India 700016, West Bengal, India – 700016.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹478.56 Cr, a growth of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.6 Cr (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹30.96 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.5%). The net worth stands at ₹82.9 Cr (down 0.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹151.09 Cr (up 11.9% YoY).
The company has about 320 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Century Extrusions. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹67.77 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹272.75 Cr on record. Court records list 43 cases involving the company, including 37 filed by the company and 6 filed against it; 11 cases are pending. The company has 92 deals on record (92 market trades); the latest was in August 2026. Its 9 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Se Forge Limited with revenue of ₹492 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website centuryextrusions.com.
Company details
CIN history
Century Extrusions has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L27203WB1988PLC043705, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L27203WB1988PLC043705 | Current |
| U27203WB1988PTC043705 | Previous |
| U27203WB1988PLC043705 | Previous |
Contact details
Century Extrusions Ltd's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal. Its website is centuryextrusions.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address113 Park Street, 2nd Floor N Block Kolkata West Bengal India 700016, West Bengal, India – 700016
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Metal Manufacturing & Processing
To see the full contact details of Century Extrusions Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Century Extrusions operates one associated brand: Century Extrusions. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Aluminium products are manufactured by Century Extrusions in India. | centuryextrusions.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Century Extrusions is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Century Extrusions Ltd, buy the company report.
Financials of Century Extrusions Ltd
FY 2025-26 filings availableCentury Extrusions Ltd reported revenue of ₹478.56 Cr (up 11% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 479 | 431 | 375 | 372 | 322 | 187 | 231 |
| Revenue growth | +11.0% | +15.0% | +0.8% | +15.4% | +72.1% | -18.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 30.96 | 25.91 | 22.73 | 20.25 | 18.93 | 15.32 | 15.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.5% | +6.0% | +6.1% | +5.4% | +5.9% | +8.2% | +6.8% |
| Profit before tax | 15.11 | 12.81 | 10.89 | 8.64 | 8.65 | 3.13 | 5.38 |
| Net profit | 11.60 | 9.94 | 7.24 | 6.95 | 6.16 | 2.18 | 3.70 |
| Net profit margin | +2.4% | +2.3% | +1.9% | +1.9% | +1.9% | +1.2% | +1.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.37 | 1.24 | 0.93 | 0.75 | 0.77 | 0.27 | 0.46 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 151 | 135 | 122 | 113 | 105 | 95.34 | 96.95 |
| Net worth | 82.90 | 82.97 | 73.05 | 65.15 | 59.24 | 52.87 | 50.46 |
| Total debt | 62.14 | 49.18 | 48.07 | 46.69 | 44.16 | 39.86 | 43.14 |
| Cash & bank | 6.63 | 16.56 | 16.13 | 10.67 | 2.88 | 11.30 | 2.00 |
| Net working capital | 97.12 | 77.51 | 79.64 | 80.49 | 70.47 | 58.41 | 55.29 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4.05 | 13.31 | 11.38 | 13.70 | (7.93) | 21.72 | 21.11 |
| Cash from investing | (16.90) | (6.16) | (4.97) | (7.87) | (4.29) | (1.26) | (4.29) |
| Cash from financing | 3.07 | (7.65) | (6.52) | 1.96 | 3.80 | (11.16) | (18.83) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 138 | 142 | 123 | 110 | 104 | 120 | 104 | 106 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.9% | +18.7% | +18.3% | +3.0% | +2.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 128 | 134 | 114 | 102 | 97.18 | 113 | 97.10 | 99.85 |
| EBITDA | 10.65 | 8.16 | 8.16 | 7.67 | 6.97 | 6.51 | 6.44 | 6.65 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.7% | +5.7% | +6.7% | +7.0% | +6.7% | +5.4% | +6.2% | +6.2% |
| Depreciation | 2.06 | 2.34 | 1.19 | 1.11 | 1.22 | 0.76 | 0.86 | 0.94 |
| Interest | 3.70 | 1.54 | 3.50 | 3.02 | 2.67 | 2.91 | 2.57 | 2.64 |
| Profit before tax | 5.02 | 4.61 | 3.79 | 3.57 | 3.14 | 3.28 | 3.07 | 3.19 |
| Tax | 1.25 | 1.66 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 0.78 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 0.81 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 138 | 142 | 123 | 110 | 104 | 120 | 104 | 106 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +32.9% | +18.7% | +18.3% | +3.0% | +2.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 128 | 134 | 114 | 102 | 97.18 | 113 | 97.10 | 99.85 |
| EBITDA | 10.65 | 8.16 | 8.16 | 7.67 | 6.97 | 6.51 | 6.44 | 6.65 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.7% | +5.7% | +6.7% | +7.0% | +6.7% | +5.4% | +6.2% | +6.2% |
| Depreciation | 2.06 | 2.34 | 1.19 | 1.11 | 1.22 | 0.76 | 0.86 | 0.94 |
| Interest | 3.70 | 1.54 | 3.50 | 3.02 | 2.67 | 2.91 | 2.57 | 2.64 |
| Profit before tax | 5.02 | 4.61 | 3.79 | 3.57 | 3.14 | 3.28 | 3.07 | 3.19 |
| Tax | 1.25 | 1.66 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 0.78 | 0.61 | 0.62 | 0.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 479 | 431 | 375 | 372 | 322 | 187 | 231 |
| Revenue growth | +11.0% | +15.0% | +0.8% | +15.4% | +72.1% | -18.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.87 | 0.35 | 0.71 | 0.34 | 1.54 |
| Total expenses | 448 | 405 | 352 | 352 | 304 | 172 | 215 |
| Employee cost | 21.29 | 19.14 | 17.76 | 15.76 | 13.95 | 12.10 | 13.90 |
| EBITDA | 30.96 | 25.91 | 22.73 | 20.25 | 18.93 | 15.32 | 15.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.5% | +6.0% | +6.1% | +5.4% | +5.9% | +8.2% | +6.8% |
| Depreciation | 5.86 | 3.43 | 3.35 | 3.05 | 3.39 | 5.09 | 5.11 |
| Interest | 10.73 | 10.37 | 9.36 | 8.91 | 7.60 | 7.44 | 6.74 |
| Profit before tax | 15.11 | 12.81 | 10.89 | 8.64 | 8.65 | 3.13 | 5.38 |
| Tax | 4.14 | 2.87 | 3.44 | 2.67 | 2.48 | 0.95 | 1.68 |
| Net profit | 11.60 | 9.94 | 7.24 | 6.95 | 6.16 | 2.18 | 3.70 |
| Net profit margin | +2.4% | +2.3% | +1.9% | +1.9% | +1.9% | +1.2% | +1.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.37 | 1.24 | 0.93 | 0.75 | 0.77 | 0.27 | 0.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 74.90 | 74.97 | 65.05 | 57.15 | 51.24 | 44.87 | 42.46 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 82.90 | 82.97 | 73.05 | 65.15 | 59.24 | 52.87 | 50.46 |
| Secured loans | 48.14 | 49.18 | 48.07 | 46.69 | 42.05 | 35.76 | 38.95 |
| Unsecured loans | 14.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.11 | 4.10 | 4.19 |
| Total debt | 62.14 | 49.18 | 48.07 | 46.69 | 44.16 | 39.86 | 43.14 |
| Total liabilities | 151 | 135 | 122 | 113 | 105 | 95.34 | 96.95 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 109 | 104 | 99.06 | 90.88 | 90.06 | 88.25 | 82.55 |
| Net block | 32.27 | 31.44 | 29.38 | 24.54 | 26.77 | 28.35 | 27.74 |
| Capital work in progress | 19.16 | 4.26 | 0.39 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 4.52 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 68.16 | 40.56 | 39.63 | 32.79 | 42.61 | 33.47 | 33.51 |
| Sundry debtors | 35.62 | 35.44 | 35.35 | 34.19 | 46.03 | 24.36 | 25.58 |
| Cash & bank balances | 6.63 | 16.56 | 16.13 | 10.67 | 2.88 | 11.30 | 2.00 |
| Loans & advances | 23.08 | 20.73 | 25.84 | 23.17 | 10.68 | 10.46 | 9.18 |
| Total current assets | 133 | 113 | 117 | 101 | 102 | 79.59 | 70.27 |
| Total current liabilities | 36.37 | 35.78 | 37.31 | 20.33 | 31.73 | 21.18 | 14.98 |
| Net working capital | 97.12 | 77.51 | 79.64 | 80.49 | 70.47 | 58.41 | 55.29 |
| Total assets | 151 | 135 | 122 | 113 | 105 | 95.34 | 96.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 10.06 | 10.56 | 10.67 | 2.88 | 11.30 | 2.00 | 4.01 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.05 | 13.31 | 11.38 | 13.70 | (7.93) | 21.72 | 21.11 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (16.90) | (6.16) | (4.97) | (7.87) | (4.29) | (1.26) | (4.29) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3.07 | (7.65) | (6.52) | 1.96 | 3.80 | (11.16) | (18.83) |
| Net change in cash | (9.78) | (0.50) | (0.11) | 7.79 | (8.42) | 9.30 | (2.01) |
| Closing cash | 6.63 | 16.56 | 16.13 | 10.67 | 2.88 | 11.30 | 2.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.0% | +15.0% | +0.8% | +15.4% | +72.1% | -18.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +19.5% | +14.0% | +12.3% | +7.0% | +23.6% | -2.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +18.0% | +17.6% | +26.0% | -0.1% | +176.4% | -41.8% | -4.8% |
| Net income growth | +16.7% | +37.3% | +4.2% | +12.8% | +182.6% | -41.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.8% | +10.2% | +26.0% | +17.3% | +8.1% | -7.4% | +8.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +15.2% | +11.0% | +14.1% | +8.9% | +6.1% | +10.2% | +17.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.3% | +2.3% | +2.0% | +1.6% | +1.9% | +1.2% | +1.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.1% | +18.0% | +17.3% | +17.5% | +16.2% | +11.0% | +12.1% |
| Return on net worth | +13.2% | +12.7% | +10.8% | +11.2% | +11.0% | +4.2% | +7.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.69 | 0.73 | 0.75 | 0.80 | 1.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Interest cover | 42.75 | 46.13 | 48.30 | 51.80 | 48.91 | 72.73 | 63.71 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.49 | 4.24 | 3.95 | 4.11 | 3.62 | 2.19 | 2.94 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.80 | 10.76 | 10.36 | 9.87 | 8.48 | 5.59 | 6.49 |
| Debtors turnover | 13.47 | 12.18 | 10.79 | 9.27 | 9.16 | 7.50 | 8.59 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.37 | 1.24 | 0.93 | 0.75 | 0.77 | 0.27 | 0.46 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 10.36 | 10.37 | 9.13 | 8.14 | 7.41 | 6.61 | 6.31 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Century Extrusions Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Century Extrusions Ltd
Century Extrusions has 6 current directors and 15 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajib Mazumdar Also directs: Blue Energy Motors Limited | Director | 12 Aug 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Deepankar Bose Also directs: Sumedha Fiscal Services Ltd, Royal Infraconstru Limited, Peerless Financial Services Ltd and 1 more | Director | 11 Jan 2022 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Bishwanath Choudhary | Director | 11 Jan 2022 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Dhwani Fatehpuria | Director | 30 May 2024 | 2 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Shivanshu Jhunjhunwala | Managing Director | 03 Jun 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Charan Singh Also directs: Susan Electricals India Limited | Additional Director | 23 Jun 2026 | 0 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Century Extrusions Ltd is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Se Forge Limited | ₹492 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Sakthi Auto Ancillary Private Limited | ₹490.31 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Century Extrusions Ltdthis company | ₹478.56 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹11.6 Cr | 2.4% | 11.0% | 320 | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Sanmar Matrix Metals Limited | ₹477.05 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Chamundi Die Cast Private Limited | ₹448.86 Cr (FY 2025) | 4.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| BSL Castings Private Limited | ₹408.91 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Bradken India Private Limited | ₹400.08 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Combatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Anugraha Valve Castings Limited | ₹385.75 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Sandfits Foundries Private Limited | ₹380.8 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Steelcast Limited | ₹380.61 Cr (FY 2025) | -8.0% | Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Century Extrusions Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
Century Extrusions Ltd is audited by ALPS & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ALPS & Co. | FY 2023 | 313132E |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 52.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.20%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 47.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.00% | 52.00% | 52.00% | 52.00% |
| Public | 48.00% | 48.00% | 48.00% | 48.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2024 | 101027118 | Others | ₹18.69 Lakh | Open | |
| 13 Dec 2022 | 100654718 | Sbicap Trustee Company Limited | ₹67.37 Cr | Open | |
| 18 Nov 2022 | 100648818 | Others | ₹10.86 Lakh | Open | |
| 28 Apr 2022 | 100571036 | Others | ₹10.47 Lakh | Open | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | 101217958 | Others | ₹18 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Century Extrusions Ltd, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 32 View all charges
Deals & funding
Century Extrusions Ltd has 92 deals on record (92 market trades); the latest was in August 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 92)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Market trade | ₹5.61 Cr | Buyer: R. B. K. Share Broking Limited , 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.48 Cr | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Sep 2023 | Market trade | ₹73.9 Lakh | Buyer: NK Securities Research Private Limited Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited |
| Dec 2021 | Market trade | ₹52.6 Lakh | Buyer: Qnance Research Capital LLP Seller: Qnance Research Capital LLP |
| Jun 2021 | Market trade | ₹2.07 Cr | Buyer: B M Traders, Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: B M Traders, Graviton Research Capital LLP , an individual |
To see the full deal history of Century Extrusions Ltd, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Century Extrusions Ltd has 43 court cases on record: 37 filed by Century Extrusions, 6 filed against it. 11 cases are pending and 32 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 26 | 5 | 6 |
| District courts | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| Supreme Court | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 43)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Civil suit | Filed by the company against A2z Infra Engineering Limited and 4 others | Pending |
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Civil suit | Filed by the company against G.E.T Power Limited and 4 others | Pending |
| High Court | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Jasper Engineers Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Civil suit | Filed by the company against M/S. Siras Engineering Private Limited and 1 other | Disposed |
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Empowertrans Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Century Extrusions Ltd, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Century Extrusions Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Century Extrusions Ltd has a workforce of 320 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 01, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Century Extrusions has 5 GST registrations: 5 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AABCC1791N1Z9 | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AABCC1791N1ZE | Delhi | Active | 10 Nov 2017 |
| 27AABCC1791N1ZC | Maharashtra | Active | 23 Nov 2017 |
| 33AABCC1791N1ZJ | Tamil Nadu | Active | 15 Apr 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Century Extrusions Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Century Extrusions Ltd has 33 board changes on record since 1988: 20 appointments and 13 cessations. The latest: Charan Singh was appointed as Additional Director on 23 Jun 2026.
90 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Century Extrusions is an active public limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in metal manufacturing and processing, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 02 February 1988 (38+ years old) and is registered under CIN L27203WB1988PLC043705. Listed on BSE: 500083 and NSE: CENTEXT.
Century Extrusions reported revenue of ₹478.56 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 11% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Century Extrusions has 6 current directors:
- Shivanshu Jhunjhunwala - Managing Director
- Rajib Mazumdar - Director
- Deepankar Bose - Director
- Bishwanath Choudhary - Director
- Dhwani Fatehpuria - Director
- Charan Singh - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Century Extrusions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 08 August 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Century Extrusions is 19AABCC1791N1Z9, registered in West Bengal. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active. Other active GSTINs include 07AABCC1791N1ZE (Delhi), 27AABCC1791N1ZC (Maharashtra), 33AABCC1791N1ZJ (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Century Extrusions is L27203WB1988PLC043705. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Century Extrusions is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 500083) and NSE (symbol: CENTEXT).
Century Extrusions has 43 court cases on record: 37 filed by the company and 6 filed against it. 11 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Century Extrusions was incorporated on 02 February 1988, making it 38+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
Century Extrusions has 92 deals on record (92 market trades); the latest was in August 2026.
The peers of Century Extrusions by revenue are Se Forge Limited, Sakthi Auto Ancillary Private Limited, Sanmar Matrix Metals Limited, Chamundi Die Cast Private Limited, BSL Castings Private Limited and 4 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).

