
Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
About Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. It operates in the agricultural support and advisory segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 25 February 1991 and has been in existence for over 35 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chhattisgarh, under CIN U70100CT1991PTC006288.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3.61 Lakh. It is led by directors Shashank Khetan and Praharsh Agarwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 'Jmg House' Panchsheel Nagar Raipur (C.G.), Chhattisgarh, India – 492001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹11.55 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹70.87 Lakh and EBITDA of ₹7.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 68.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 46% over three years and 32% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address'Jmg House' Panchsheel Nagar Raipur (C.G.), Chhattisgarh, India – 492001
- IndustryAgriculture, Agri Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd FY 2025 filings available
Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹11.55 Lakh (up 180% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Revenue rose 180% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32%. EBITDA rose 144% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.89 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹70.87 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 68.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Chakra Holdings are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Agri Services, Broking Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Country Cottages Holdings Private Limited | ₹11.57 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 2241.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Namdu Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹11.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1297.0% | •••• | Chamarajanagar, Karnataka, India |
| Samman Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹11.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 88.0% | •••• | Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Shilpalaya Constructions Private Limited | ₹11.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Manesar, Haryana, India |
| Dune Leasing and Finance Limited | ₹11.56 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -82.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd this company | ₹11.55 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 180.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Sheela Traders Private Limited | ₹11.55 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Horti Trade Private Limited | ₹11.55 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Navsari, Gujarat, India |
| Ariyalur District Vegetable Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹11.55 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Divya Tradelink Private Limited | ₹11.55 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -48.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| DDD Ahmedabad SPNF Producer Company Limited | ₹11.55 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 147.0% | •••• | Dholka, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Chakra Holdings by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Agri Services, Broking Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd is audited by OPSINGHANIA & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OPSINGHANIA & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Chakra Holdings has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shashank Khetan Also directs: Ocai Realtors LLP, Orrange Infracon India LLP, Abhivadan Agro Farms Pvt.Ltd. and 1 more | Director | 04 Apr 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Praharsh Agarwal | Director | 27 Jan 2016 | 10 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Chakra Holdings.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Chakra Holdings has 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
CIN History of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Chakra Holdings has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U67190CT1991PTC006288. The current CIN is U70100CT1991PTC006288, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U70100CT1991PTC006288 | Current |
| U67190CT1991PTC006288 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd has 8 board changes on record since 2007: 2 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Praharsh Agarwal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2016.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Chakra Holdings Pvt Ltd
Chakra Holdings is an active private limited company based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. The company works in agri support services, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 25 February 1991 (35+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70100CT1991PTC006288.
Chakra Holdings reported revenue of ₹11.55 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 180% YoY).
Chakra Holdings has 2 current directors:
- Shashank Khetan - Director
- Praharsh Agarwal - Director
Chakra Holdings reported a net profit of ₹70.87 Lakh and EBITDA of ₹7.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 68.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Chakra Holdings is 46% over three years and -32% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 180%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Chakra Holdings is U70100CT1991PTC006288. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Chakra Holdings was incorporated on 25 February 1991, making it 35+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chhattisgarh.
The peers of Chakra Holdings by revenue are Country Cottages Holdings Private Limited, Namdu Farmer Producer Company Limited, Samman Farmer Producer Company Limited, Shilpalaya Constructions Private Limited, Dune Leasing and Finance Limited and 5 more, all in the Agriculture industry (Agri Services, Broking Services).
Praharsh Agarwal ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2016. Shashank Khetan ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2016. Sangita Agarwal ceased to be Director on 04 Apr 2016. Chakra Holdings has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Chakra Holdings is at Jmg House Panchsheel Nagar Raipur C.G., Chhattisgarh, India – 492001.
Chakra Holdings has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3.61 Lakh.