Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited - home & lifestyle in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U51900MH1999PTC122912 Incorporated 06 December 1999 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company home and lifestyle MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹13.1 Cr
▼ 18% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹12.82 Lakh
Net margin 1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹21.74 Lakh
EBITDA margin 1.7%
Authorised capital
₹50 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹5 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹7.25 Cr
Satisfied ₹4.85 Cr
Company age
27 yrs
Est. 1999
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited

Data last updated:

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the textile retail and distribution segment of the home and lifestyle products sector. It was incorporated on 06 December 1999 and has been in existence for over 27 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U51900MH1999PTC122912. Its GSTIN is 27AABCC3488Q1Z0 (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Bharat Champalal Mehta (Managing Director) and Chanda Bharat Mehta (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 22 Kewal Industrial Estates B Marg Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.1 Cr, a decline of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹12.82 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹21.74 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 8% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.25 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4.85 Cr on record.

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-19-0027866). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U51900MH1999PTC122912
Registration Number 122912
Incorporation Date 06 December 1999
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-MH-19-0027866

Recognitions & Rankings of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-MH-19-0027866

Contact details

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    22 Kewal Industrial Estates B Marg Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013
  • Industry
    Home & Lifestyle, Textile Retail & Distribution

To see the full contact details of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles45Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.1 Cr (down 18% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹13.1 Cr ▼ 18%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹12.82 Lakh margin 1%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹21.74 Lakh margin 1.7%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 18%
3 years · compounded
▲ 10%
5 years · compounded
▼ 8%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 13%
3 years · compounded
▲ 137%
5 years · compounded
▼ 22%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including a 18% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 13% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹21.74 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹12.82 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin1.7%
Net Profit Margin1%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Bharat Champalal MehtaManaging Director06 Dec 199926 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Chanda Bharat MehtaWhole-Time Director06 Dec 199926 Years 11 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited is audited by M M JAJU & CO for the financial year 2021.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
M M JAJU & COFY 2021104009W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2021, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2021FY 2020FY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹7.25 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹4.85 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Development Credit Bank Limited₹4.50 Cr
Axis Bank Limited₹2.10 Cr
Standard Charterd Bank₹0.35 Cr
Others₹0.30 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
06 Jan 201510540935Axis Bank Limited₹2.1 CrOpen
23 Mar 200910156433Others₹30 LakhOpen
15 Feb 200710038601Development Credit Bank Limited₹4.5 CrOpen
30 May 200290159106Standard Charterd Bank₹35.21 LakhOpen
28 Mar 200580015148The Shamrao Vithal Co-Op. Bank Ltd.₹4 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 6 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AABCC3488Q1Z0MaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 1999: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Anuj Mehta ceased to be Director on 14 Apr 2016.

AGM
Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited of Rs. 210.00 Lakh registered on 06 Jan 2015 with Charge ID 10540935 was modified on 10 Jul 2023.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 30.00 Lakh registered on 23 Mar 2009 with Charge ID 10156433 was modified on 09 Nov 2017.
Ceased
Anuj Mehta ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 210.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10540935 was registered on 06 Jan 2015.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 30.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10156433 was registered on 23 Mar 2009.
Appointed
Anuj Mehta was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 28 Mar 2005 via Charge ID 80015148 with The Shamrao Vithal Co-Op. Bank Ltd. was fully satisfied on 24 Feb 2007.
Charges
A charge with Development Credit Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 450.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10038601 was registered on 15 Feb 2007.
Charges
A charge with The Shamrao Vithal Co-Op. Bank Ltd. of Rs. 400.00 Lakh registered on 28 Mar 2005 with Charge ID 80015148 was modified on 26 Oct 2006.
Charges
A charge with The Shamrao Vithal Co-Op. Bank Ltd. amounted to Rs. 400.00 Lakh with Charge ID 80015148 was registered on 28 Mar 2005.

7 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in textile retail and distribution, within the home and lifestyle industry. It was incorporated on 06 December 1999 (27+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51900MH1999PTC122912.

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims is 27AABCC3488Q1Z0, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims is U51900MH1999PTC122912. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims was incorporated on 06 December 1999, making it 27+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Anuj Mehta ceased to be Director on 14 Apr 2016. Anuj Mehta was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2008. Bharat Champalal Mehta was appointed as Managing Director on 06 Dec 1999. Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims has 4 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-19-0027866).

The registered office of Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims is at 22 Kewal Industrial Estates B Marg Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013.

Champalal Rajeshkumar Denims operates in the home and lifestyle industry, in the textile retail and distribution segment.