
About Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Data last updated:
Champion Om Dev Construction Limited is a public limited company based in Patna, Bihar, India. It operates in the agricultural products distribution segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 10 December 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Patna, under CIN U15122BR2008PLC014098. Its GSTIN is 10AADCC5582D1Z5 (Bihar). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.62 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.21 Cr. It is led by directors including Neetu Singh and Silu Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Patna, Bihar.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹111.83 Cr, a growth of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.35 Cr (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹7.08 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 4% over five years.
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹67.14 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹54.23 Cr on record. Court records list 6 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹4.64 Cr; the latest was in July 2015. Its 10 peer companies in the Transport and Logistics industry (Agro Retail and Distribution, Diversified Logistics, Mining) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Awl India Private Limited with revenue of ₹112.45 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website championomdev.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No. 11, Opposite Ruban Hospital, Patna, Bihar, India – 800013
- IndustryAgriculture, Agro Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
The main business activity of Champion Om Dev Construction is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited FY 2025 filings available
Champion Om Dev Construction Limited reported revenue of ₹111.83 Cr (up 14% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over five years, including 14% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.08 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.35 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Champion Om Dev Construction are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Champion Om Dev Construction Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Agro Retail and Distribution, Diversified Logistics, Mining). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Awl India Private Limited | ₹112.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Pwip Foodtech Private Limited | ₹112.32 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 2635.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Skywing Carriers Private Limited | ₹112.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Goodpoint Tea Private Limited | ₹111.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 140626.0% | •••• | Siliguri, West Bengal, India |
| Mitt Agro Private Limited | ₹111.85 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Champion Om Dev Construction Limited this company | ₹111.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Otan Das & Co (Mining) Private Limited | ₹111.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Humsaa Exim Private Limited | ₹111.27 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Mantra Agri Solutions Private Limited | ₹111.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Big Stock Logistics Private Limited | ₹111.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 107.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mahalaxmi Mining Private Limited | ₹111.05 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Assam, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Champion Om Dev Construction by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Agro Retail and Distribution, Diversified Logistics, Mining), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Champion Om Dev Construction Limited is audited by ALOK SRIVASTAVA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALOK SRIVASTAVA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Champion Om Dev Construction has 3 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neetu Singh | Director | 03 Aug 2012 | 14 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Silu Singh | Director | 25 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Ashok Kumar Singh | Director | 25 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May 2025 | Others | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
| 31 Jan 2025 | Others | ₹1.6 Cr | Open |
| 30 Jan 2025 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹2.56 Cr | Open |
| 30 Jan 2025 | Others | ₹1.47 Cr | Open |
| 12 Dec 2024 | State Bank of India | ₹13 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 22 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Champion Om Dev Construction Limited has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹4.64 Cr; the latest was in July 2015.
Deals on record (3 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2015 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2015 | Funding round | ₹4 Cr | Investors: an individual |
| Sep 2012 | Funding round | ₹64 Lakh | Investors: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 3 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Champion Om Dev Construction Limited has 6 court cases on record: 3 filed by Champion Om Dev Construction, 3 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 4 are disposed. Status as checked between 28 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| District courts | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Cases on record (4 of 6)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Patna, Bihar | Court case (Cr. Case Complaint (O)) | Filed against the company by Registrar of Companies, Bihar | Pending |
| District court, Patna, Bihar | Court case (Cr. Case Complaint (O)) | Filed against the company by Registrar of Companies, Bihar | Disposed |
| Patna High Court | Court case (CWJC) | Filed by the company against State of Bihar | Disposed |
| Patna High Court | Court case (CR. WJC) | Filed by the company against State of Bihar | Disposed |
Full case history
All 6 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Champion Om Dev Construction Limited has a workforce of 3 employees as of Nov 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Champion Om Dev Construction Limited has 13 board changes on record since 2008: 8 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Aftab Ansari ceased to be Director on 03 Feb 2017.
44 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Champion Om Dev Construction has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10AADCC5582D1Z5 | Bihar | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AADCC5582D1ZO | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 06 May 2023 |
| 22AADCC5582D1Z0 | Chattisgarh | Active | 20 Sep 2024 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Champion Om Dev Construction Limited
Champion Om Dev Construction is an active public limited company based in Patna, Bihar, India. The company works in agro retail and distribution, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 10 December 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15122BR2008PLC014098.
Champion Om Dev Construction reported revenue of ₹111.83 Cr for FY 2025 (up 14% YoY).
Champion Om Dev Construction has 3 current directors:
- Neetu Singh - Director
- Silu Singh - Director
- Ashok Kumar Singh - Director
Champion Om Dev Construction reported a net profit of ₹1.35 Cr (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹7.08 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Champion Om Dev Construction is 12% over three years and 4% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 14%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Champion Om Dev Construction is 10AADCC5582D1Z5, registered in Bihar. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 09AADCC5582D1ZO (Uttar Pradesh), 22AADCC5582D1Z0 (Chattisgarh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Champion Om Dev Construction is U15122BR2008PLC014098. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Champion Om Dev Construction has 6 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Champion Om Dev Construction was incorporated on 10 December 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Patna.
Champion Om Dev Construction has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹4.64 Cr; the latest was in July 2015.
The peers of Champion Om Dev Construction by revenue are Awl India Private Limited, Pwip Foodtech Private Limited, Skywing Carriers Private Limited, Goodpoint Tea Private Limited, Mitt Agro Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Agro Retail and Distribution, Diversified Logistics, Mining).