Chandanpani Limited - engineering in Vasna Margiya, Gujarat, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U28999GJ2018PLC102117 Incorporated 02 May 2018 ROC Ahmedabad HQ Vasna Margiya, Gujarat, India
Active Public Limited Company engineering MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹171.54 Cr
▲ 21% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹3.12 Cr
Net margin 1.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹10.01 Cr
EBITDA margin 5.8%
Authorised capital
₹2.5 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹28.36 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹38.38 Cr
Satisfied ₹48.89 Cr
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
5
As per MCA filings

About Chandanpani Limited

Data last updated:

Chandanpani Limited is a public limited company based in Vasna Margiya, Gujarat, India, a subsidiary of Unison Metals Ltd. It operates in the metal foundry and fabrication services segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 02 May 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U28999GJ2018PLC102117. Its GSTIN is 24AAHCC5535C1Z1 (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹28.36 Lakh. It is led by directors including Nareshbhai Vishandas Changrani and Deepali Malpani.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Block No.162/Part Vasna Margiya Nr.G.G.S O.N.G.C Nr.Bidaj Farm Ta Khe, Da, Gujarat, India – 387120.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹171.54 Cr, a growth of 21% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.12 Cr (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹10.01 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over three years and 11% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹38.38 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹48.89 Cr on record. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 5 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 4 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹1.5 Cr; the latest was in September 2021. Its 7 peer companies in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Echjay Forgings Private Limited with revenue of ₹174.54 Cr. The company has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 46 overdue payments to 12 micro and small suppliers.

Chandanpani Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-12-0000594).

Company details

CIN U28999GJ2018PLC102117
Registration Number 102117
Incorporation Date 02 May 2018
ROC Ahmedabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Parent Company Unison Metals Ltd
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-GJ-12-0000594

CIN history

Chandanpani has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U28999GJ2018PTC102117. The current CIN is U28999GJ2018PLC102117, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U28999GJ2018PLC102117Current
U28999GJ2018PTC102117Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Chandanpani

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-GJ-12-0000594

Contact details

Chandanpani Limited's registered office is in Vasna Margiya, Gujarat. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Block No.162/Part Vasna Margiya Nr.G.G.S O.N.G.C Nr.Bidaj Farm Ta Khe, Da, Gujarat, India – 387120
  • Industry
    Engineering, Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services

To see the full contact details of Chandanpani Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Chandanpani Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activities of Chandanpani are manufacturing and support service to organizations. In detail, this covers metal and metal products and other support services to organizations. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal products
NSupport service to OrganizationsN7Other support services to organizations

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Chandanpani Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Chandanpani Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Chandanpani Limited reported revenue of ₹171.54 Cr (up 21% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹171.54 Cr ▲ 21%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹3.12 Cr margin 1.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹10.01 Cr margin 5.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 21%
3 years · compounded
▲ 26%
5 years · compounded
▲ 11%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 17%
3 years · compounded
▲ 45%
5 years · compounded
▲ 22%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over five years, including 21% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹10.01 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹3.12 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin5.8%
Net Profit Margin1.8%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Chandanpani Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Chandanpani Limited

Chandanpani has 5 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Nareshbhai Vishandas ChangraniDirector21 Jun 20197 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Deepali MalpaniDirector04 Sep 20233 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Tirth Uttam MehtaDirector02 May 20188 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Manishaben Bipinchandra PanchalDirector20 May 20206 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Maheshbhai Vishandas ChangraniDirector28 Sep 20188 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Chandanpani Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Echjay Forgings Private Limited₹174.54 Cr (FY 2025)15.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Recmet Alloys Private Limited₹172.16 Cr (FY 2025)209.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Chandanpani Limitedthis company₹171.54 Cr (FY 2025)₹3.12 Cr1.8%21.0%Vasna Margiya, Gujarat, India
Bay-Forge Private Limited₹171.49 Cr (FY 2025)1.0%Madurantakam, Tamil Nadu, India
Metlonics Industries Private Limited₹168.21 Cr (FY 2025)6.0%Punjab, India
Western Heat and Forge Pvt Ltd₹167.63 Cr (FY 2025)-1.0%Pune, Maharashtra, India
Swadesh Green Infra Limited₹167.39 Cr (FY 2024)6.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Ghalsasi Smelting Private Limited₹163.99 Cr (FY 2025)162.0%Pune, Maharashtra, India

To see the full peer comparison of Chandanpani Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Chandanpani Limited is audited by Jain Kedia and Sharma for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Jain Kedia and SharmaFY 2023103920W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Chandanpani Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Chandanpani Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹38.38 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹48.89 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹33.66 Cr
Canara Bank₹4.72 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
12 Aug 2025101149456Canara Bank₹4.72 CrOpen
06 Aug 2024100968025Others₹33.6 CrOpen
28 Dec 2022100661621Others₹6.4 LakhOpen
27 Jun 2024100941151Sidbi₹2.87 CrSatisfied
21 Jun 2024100936500Sidbi₹1 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Chandanpani Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 17 View all charges

Deals & funding

Chandanpani Limited has 4 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹1.5 Cr; the latest was in September 2021.

Total deals
4
Funding rounds
2
Secondary share transfers
2
Disclosed funding
₹1.5 Cr

Deals on record (3 of 4)

WhenDealAmountParties
Sep 2021Funding round₹50 LakhInvestors: Unison Metals Ltd
Mar 2020Secondary share transferUndisclosedSeller: Shelja Finlease Private Limited , Meghjyoti Impex Private Limited , 2 individuals
May 2018Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: Unison Metals Ltd
Seller: an individual

To see the full deal history of Chandanpani Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

Chandanpani Limited was last rated by Care on 11 Oct 2019.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Care11 Oct 2019

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Chandanpani Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

Chandanpani Limited has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 46 overdue payments to 12 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 12)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
an individual supplier
Joglekar Refractories Private Limited
an individual supplier
Mahavir Refratech (Gujarat) Private Limited
Neo Pack Plast (India) Pvt Ltd

To see the full MSME payment records of Chandanpani Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

GST

Chandanpani has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
2
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
24AAHCC5535C1Z1GujaratActive15 Jun 2018
24AAHCC5535C1DAGujaratActive29 Oct 2024

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Chandanpani Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Chandanpani Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2018: 5 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Deepali Malpani ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.

AGM
Chandanpani Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge registered on 27 Jun 2024 via Charge ID 100941151 with Sidbi was fully satisfied on 23 Sep 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 21 Jun 2024 via Charge ID 100936500 with Sidbi was fully satisfied on 23 Sep 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 26 Oct 2021 via Charge ID 100499842 with Sidbi was fully satisfied on 23 Sep 2025.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 4.72 Cr with Charge ID 101149456 was registered on 12 Aug 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 33.60 Cr registered on 06 Aug 2024 with Charge ID 100968025 was modified on 25 Jun 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 13 May 2016 via Charge ID 100031014 with Axis Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 15 May 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 09 May 2016 via Charge ID 100031817 with Others was fully satisfied on 15 May 2025.
Charges
A charge registered on 03 May 2016 via Charge ID 100031807 with Axis Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 15 May 2025.
Filing
Chandanpani Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Ahmedabad.
Charges
A charge registered on 31 Mar 2023 via Charge ID 100714671 with Others was fully satisfied on 09 Sep 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 33.60 Cr with Charge ID 100968025 was registered on 06 Aug 2024.

40 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Chandanpani is an active public limited company based in Vasna Margiya, Gujarat, India. The company works in metal foundry and fabrication services, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 02 May 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28999GJ2018PLC102117.

Chandanpani has 5 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Chandanpani on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Chandanpani is 24AAHCC5535C1Z1, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 24AAHCC5535C1DA (Gujarat).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Chandanpani is U28999GJ2018PLC102117. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Chandanpani has 5 court cases on record: 5 filed against it. 2 are pending.

Chandanpani was incorporated on 02 May 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.

Chandanpani has 4 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹1.5 Cr; the latest was in September 2021.

The peers of Chandanpani by revenue are Echjay Forgings Private Limited, Recmet Alloys Private Limited, Bay-Forge Private Limited, Metlonics Industries Private Limited, Western Heat and Forge Pvt Ltd and 2 more, all in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).

Deepali Malpani ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Deepali Malpani was appointed as Director on 04 Sep 2023. Uttamchand Chandanmal Mehta ceased to be Director on 02 Mar 2021. Chandanpani has 12 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Chandanpani is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-12-0000594).

Chandanpani has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2022, listing 46 overdue payments to 12 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 16 Jul 2022.