Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited

Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited - construction in New Delhi, Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U45309DL2017PTC321404 Incorporated 28 July 2017 ROC Delhi HQ New Delhi, Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company construction
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.7 Cr
▲ 16% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹5.56 Lakh
Net margin 3.3%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹8.37 Lakh
EBITDA margin 4.9%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹7 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
9 yrs
Est. 2017
Employees · EPFO
4
Provident fund records

About Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited

Data last updated:

Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the building installation and fitting segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 28 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U45309DL2017PTC321404. Its GSTIN is 07AAHCC1233D1Z8 (Delhi).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Archana Shah and Manoj Kumar Shah.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 34 – 35 Plot No.202 S/F Matiala Extn Uttam Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110059.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.7 Cr, a growth of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.56 Lakh (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹8.37 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 146% over three years and 79% over five years.

The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7 Lakh on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U45309DL2017PTC321404
Registration Number 321404
Incorporation Date 28 July 2017
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    34 – 35 Plot No.202 S/F Matiala Extn Uttam Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110059
  • Industry
    Construction, Other Building Installation, Building Installation

To see the full contact details of Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Charvi Ashiyana is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
FConstructionF3Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.7 Cr (up 16% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.7 Cr ▲ 16%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹5.56 Lakh margin 3.3%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹8.37 Lakh margin 4.9%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 16%
3 years · compounded
▲ 146%
5 years · compounded
▲ 79%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 12%
3 years · compounded
▲ 144%
5 years · compounded
▲ 82%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 79% over five years, including 16% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 12% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹8.37 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹5.56 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin4.9%
Net Profit Margin3.3%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited

Charvi Ashiyana has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Archana ShahDirector28 Jul 20179 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Manoj Kumar ShahDirector28 Jul 20179 Years 2 MonthsCurrent

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹7 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.07 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
20 Feb 2025101075797Hdfc Bank Limited₹7 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Charvi Ashiyana has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
07AAHCC1233D1Z8DelhiActive12 Aug 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Archana Shah was appointed as Director on 28 Jul 2017.

AGM
Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Delhi I.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 7.00 Lakh with Charge ID 101075797 was registered on 20 Feb 2025.
Appointed
Archana Shah was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Manoj Kumar Shah was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
28 Jul 2017
Charvi Ashiyana Private Limited was registered on 28 Jul 2017 with Roc Delhi I & aged 9 years 2 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Charvi Ashiyana is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in other building installation, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 28 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309DL2017PTC321404.

Charvi Ashiyana has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Charvi Ashiyana on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Charvi Ashiyana is 07AAHCC1233D1Z8, registered in Delhi.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Charvi Ashiyana is U45309DL2017PTC321404. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Charvi Ashiyana was incorporated on 28 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

Archana Shah was appointed as Director on 28 Jul 2017. Manoj Kumar Shah was appointed as Director on 28 Jul 2017.

The registered office of Charvi Ashiyana is at 34 – 35 Plot No.202 SF Matiala Extn Uttam Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110059.

Charvi Ashiyana operates in the construction industry, in the other building installation segment.

Charvi Ashiyana has open charges of ₹7 Lakh and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.