
Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
About Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Chembraze Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the industrial products retail and distribution segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 05 November 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U51909KA2020PTC140687. Its GSTIN is 29AAJCC0958K1Z7 (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors including Swetha Aswathanarayana (Whole-Time Director) and Belur Narasimhasastry Balaraju (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 August 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Pragnaa No 20 2nd Cross 3rd Main Road Kalyananagar Moodapalya Nagarbhavi Rd, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560072.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.55 Cr, a growth of 84% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.43 Lakh (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹20.3 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.7%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹99 Lakh on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPragnaa No 20 2nd Cross 3rd Main Road Kalyananagar Moodapalya Nagarbhavi Rd, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560072
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Products Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Chembraze Technologies is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Chembraze Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.55 Cr (up 84% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
Revenue rose 84% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 228% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹20.3 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.43 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Chembraze Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
Chembraze Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adroit Fire Safety Private Limited | ₹3.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 77.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kinetrol India Private Limited | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 119.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Akromen Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 88.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Happy Hardware Private Limited | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Growmore Advisors Private Limited | ₹3.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Chembraze Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹3.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 84.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Poonawalla Shares and Securities Pvt Ltd | ₹3.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Vennar Organic Fertilizer Private Limited | ₹3.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Langoo Engineering Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Aerospin Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Asw Projects Private Limited | ₹3.51 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Chembraze Technologies by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
Auditor information for Chembraze Technologies Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.
Board of Directors of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
Chembraze Technologies has 4 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swetha Aswathanarayana | Whole-Time Director | 31 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Belur Narasimhasastry Balaraju | Whole-Time Director | 31 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Puttabakula Ravindranath | Whole-Time Director | 05 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Padmanabharao Raghavendra | Whole-Time Director | 05 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2023 | Others | ₹99 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
Chembraze Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 02, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
Chembraze Technologies Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2020: 4 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Belur Narasimhasastry Balaraju ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Aug 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
Chembraze Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAJCC0958K1Z7 | Karnataka | Active | 11 Aug 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Chembraze Technologies Private Limited
Chembraze Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in industrial products retail and distribution, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 05 November 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909KA2020PTC140687.
Chembraze Technologies reported revenue of ₹3.55 Cr for FY 2024 (up 84% YoY).
Chembraze Technologies has 4 current directors:
- Swetha Aswathanarayana - Whole-Time Director
- Belur Narasimhasastry Balaraju - Whole-Time Director
- Puttabakula Ravindranath - Whole-Time Director
- Padmanabharao Raghavendra - Whole-Time Director
Chembraze Technologies reported a net profit of ₹6.43 Lakh (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹20.3 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Chembraze Technologies is 29AAJCC0958K1Z7, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Chembraze Technologies is U51909KA2020PTC140687. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Chembraze Technologies was incorporated on 05 November 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Chembraze Technologies by revenue are Adroit Fire Safety Private Limited, Kinetrol India Private Limited, Akromen Solutions Private Limited, Happy Hardware Private Limited, Growmore Advisors Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution).
Belur Narasimhasastry Balaraju ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Aug 2024. Padmanabharao Raghavendra ceased to be Director on 31 Aug 2024. Puttabakula Ravindranath ceased to be Director on 31 Aug 2024. Chembraze Technologies has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Chembraze Technologies is at Pragnaa No 20 2nd Cross 3rd Main Road Kalyananagar Moodapalya Nagarbhavi Rd, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560072.
Chembraze Technologies has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh.