
Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
About Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Cipherace Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 12 January 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2021PTC143047.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sumaiya R and Kumar Sangeetha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.88 Kailas Nagar Konanakunte Cross, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560062.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹46.14 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.12 Lakh (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.45 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.5%).
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo.88 Kailas Nagar Konanakunte Cross, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560062
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
The main business activities of Cipherace Technologies are professional, scientific and technical and trade. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities and retail trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Cipherace Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Cipherace Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹46.14 Lakh (up 2200% YoY) for FY 2024.
Financial Statement Summary of Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.45 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.12 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Cipherace Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
Cipherace Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Efficacious India Limited | ₹46.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Panvel, Maharashtra, India |
| Mumbai Interior Solutions Private Limited | ₹46.18 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -90.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Akhil Software Technologies (India) Private Limited | ₹46.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 263.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Eltel Systems Private Limited | ₹46.15 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| MMM Infotech Private Limited (OPC) | ₹46.15 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -94.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Cipherace Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹46.14 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2200.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Peenak Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹46.14 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 433.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Kalyug Robotics Private Limited | ₹46.14 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -68.0% | •••• | Mandawali, Delhi, India |
| Total Consultants Gujarat Private Limited | ₹46.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Na2sap Infotech Private Limited | ₹46.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 672.0% | •••• | Loni, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Shreemangayee Global Services Private Limited | ₹46.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 193.0% | •••• | Haliyal, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Cipherace Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors and KMP of Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
Cipherace Technologies Private Limited currently reports 3 directors and 1 key managerial person. 2 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohan Kiran Kannan | Ceo | 15 Oct 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Sumaiya R | Director | 12 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Kumar Sangeetha | Director | 12 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Pramod Shenthar | Director | 30 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
Cipherace Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Cipherace Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
Cipherace Technologies Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2021: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Pramod Shenthar ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 03 Dec 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Cipherace Technologies Private Limited
Cipherace Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 12 January 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2021PTC143047.
Cipherace Technologies reported revenue of ₹46.14 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 2200% YoY).
Cipherace Technologies has 4 current directors and KMP:
- Sumaiya R - Director
- Kumar Sangeetha - Director
- Pramod Shenthar - Director
- Mohan Kiran Kannan - Ceo
Cipherace Technologies reported a net profit of ₹1.12 Lakh (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.45 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Cipherace Technologies is U72900KA2021PTC143047. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Cipherace Technologies was incorporated on 12 January 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Cipherace Technologies by revenue are Efficacious India Limited, Mumbai Interior Solutions Private Limited, Akhil Software Technologies (India) Private Limited, Eltel Systems Private Limited, MMM Infotech Private Limited (OPC) and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Pramod Shenthar ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 03 Dec 2024. Pramod Shenthar was appointed as Director on 30 Dec 2022. Mohan Kiran Kannan was appointed as CEO on 15 Oct 2021. Cipherace Technologies has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Cipherace Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
The registered office of Cipherace Technologies is at No.88 Kailas Nagar Konanakunte Cross, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560062.
Cipherace Technologies has an authorised share capital of ₹1.25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.