
CL Constructions Private Limited
About CL Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
CL Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the real estate leasing and property management segment of the real estate sector. It was incorporated on 23 June 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U70100UP2017PTC094392. Its GSTIN is 09AAHCC0681M1ZB (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Uday Chandra Chaurasiya and Sadhna Chaurasiya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Pl. No 5A Ekta Nagar Chauraha Campbell Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226003.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹70.63 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹84,253 (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 8% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPl. No 5A Ekta Nagar Chauraha Campbell Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226003
- IndustryReal Estate, Real Estate Leasing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of CL Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of CL Constructions is real estate. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of CL Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
CL Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹70.63 Lakh (up 2725% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of CL Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years. EBITDA rose 764% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of CL Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.22 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹84,253 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of CL Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of CL Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of CL Constructions Private Limited
CL Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Real estate activities with own or leased property). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Man Realmart Private Limited | ₹70.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Bajoria Enterprises Limited | ₹70.64 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| RCBS Realty Private Limited | ₹70.64 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Bengal Silver Spring Projects Limited | ₹70.64 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Propshield Technologies Private Limited | ₹70.63 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 166.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| CL Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹70.63 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2725.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Khanchandani Ventures Private Limited | ₹70.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Chandrakiran Properties Private Limited | ₹70.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Anantkrishna Infrahousing Private Limited | ₹70.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -91.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Gajmukhi Infracon Private Limited | ₹70.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 103875.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Harcreage Real Estates Private Limited | ₹70.49 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 110.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below CL Constructions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Real estate activities with own or leased property), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of CL Constructions Private Limited
CL Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uday Chandra Chaurasiya | Director | 23 Jun 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sadhna Chaurasiya | Director | 23 Jun 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of CL Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of CL Constructions Private Limited
CL Constructions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at CL Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to CL Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on CL Constructions Private Limited
CL Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Sadhna Chaurasiya was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for CL Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by CL Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of CL Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of CL Constructions Private Limited
CL Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAHCC0681M1ZB | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 30 Jan 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of CL Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about CL Constructions Private Limited
CL Constructions is an active private limited company based in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in real estate leasing, within the real estate industry. It was incorporated on 23 June 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70100UP2017PTC094392.
CL Constructions reported revenue of ₹70.63 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 2725% YoY).
CL Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Uday Chandra Chaurasiya - Director
- Sadhna Chaurasiya - Director
CL Constructions reported a net profit of ₹84,253 (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.22 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of CL Constructions is 10% over three years and -8% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of CL Constructions is 09AAHCC0681M1ZB, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of CL Constructions is U70100UP2017PTC094392. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
CL Constructions was incorporated on 23 June 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
The peers of CL Constructions by revenue are Man Realmart Private Limited, Bajoria Enterprises Limited, RCBS Realty Private Limited, Bengal Silver Spring Projects Limited, Propshield Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Real estate activities with own or leased property).
Sadhna Chaurasiya was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2017. Uday Chandra Chaurasiya was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2017.
The registered office of CL Constructions is at Pl. No 5A Ekta Nagar Chauraha Campbell Road, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India – 226003.