
About Clarion IT Private Limited
Data last updated:
Clarion IT Private Limited is a private limited company based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 29 July 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chhattisgarh, under CIN U72300CT2013PTC000991. Its GSTIN is 22AAFCC3573N1ZI (Chattisgarh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rajani Sahu (Whole-Time Director) and Kranti Kumar Sahu (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1st Flr Akshat Residency Beside Municipal Corp. Near Water Tank Mukut Nagar, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.69 Cr, a growth of 40% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.21 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹27.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 12% over five years.
The company has about 57 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Clarion IT Pvt Ltd. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.3 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹10 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website clarionit.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address1st Flr Akshat Residency Beside Municipal Corp. Near Water Tank Mukut Nagar, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492010
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Clarion IT Private Limited
The main business activity of Clarion IT is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Clarion IT Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Clarion IT Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.69 Cr (up 40% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Clarion IT Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over five years, including 40% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Clarion IT Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹27.49 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10.21 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Clarion IT Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Clarion IT are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Clarion IT Private Limited
Clarion IT Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venkateswaran Bikes and Motors Private Limited | ₹6.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Villupuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sai Baba Sales Private Limited | ₹6.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -64.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Fortune Mall Private Limited | ₹6.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Vashila Industries Private Limited | ₹6.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | Kheda, Gujarat, India |
| G Lifescience Solutions Private Limited | ₹6.69 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Clarion IT Private Limited this company | ₹6.69 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Kanha Designs Private Limited | ₹6.69 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sarv Wires and Cables Private Limited | ₹6.68 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Herital Marbles Private Limited | ₹6.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 111.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kneady Retail Technologies Private Limited | ₹6.68 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 15476.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Smart Choice Retail Private Limited | ₹6.68 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Clarion IT by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Clarion IT Private Limited
Clarion IT Private Limited is audited by BADHAN & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BADHAN & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Clarion IT Private Limited
Clarion IT has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Om Prakash Jha | Director | 10 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Narendra Singh Thakur | Director | 10 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rajani Sahu | Whole-Time Director | 29 Jul 2013 | 13 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Kranti Kumar Sahu | Whole-Time Director | 29 Jul 2013 | 13 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Clarion IT Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Clarion IT Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Feb 2020 | Bank of India | ₹1.3 Cr | Open |
| 20 Feb 2017 | Others | ₹10 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal Cases of Clarion IT Private Limited
Clarion IT Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is pending. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summary case) | Filed against the company by Compuage Infocom Limited | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Clarion IT Private Limited
Clarion IT operates one associated brand: Clarion IT Pvt Ltd. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers a full suite of IT services, including support, maintenance, and security. | clarionit.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Clarion IT Private Limited
Clarion IT Private Limited has a workforce of 57 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Clarion IT Private Limited
Clarion IT Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2013: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Narendra Singh Thakur was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2022.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Clarion IT Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Clarion IT Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Clarion IT Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Clarion IT Private Limited
Clarion IT has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22AAFCC3573N1ZI | Chattisgarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Clarion IT Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Clarion IT Private Limited
Clarion IT is an active private limited company based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 29 July 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72300CT2013PTC000991.
Clarion IT reported revenue of ₹6.69 Cr for FY 2024 (up 40% YoY).
Clarion IT has 4 current directors:
- Rajani Sahu - Whole-Time Director
- Kranti Kumar Sahu - Whole-Time Director
- Om Prakash Jha - Director
- Narendra Singh Thakur - Director
Clarion IT reported a net profit of ₹10.21 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹27.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Clarion IT is 18% over three years and 12% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 40%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Clarion IT is 22AAFCC3573N1ZI, registered in Chattisgarh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Clarion IT is U72300CT2013PTC000991. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Clarion IT has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Clarion IT was incorporated on 29 July 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chhattisgarh.
The peers of Clarion IT by revenue are Venkateswaran Bikes and Motors Private Limited, Sai Baba Sales Private Limited, Fortune Mall Private Limited, Vashila Industries Private Limited, G Lifescience Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading).
Narendra Singh Thakur was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2022. Om Prakash Jha was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2022. Kranti Kumar Sahu ceased to be Director on 01 Dec 2018. Clarion IT has 6 board changes on record in total.