
About Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Clima Control Reefers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the consumer and professional services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 23 March 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74900TN2016PTC104869. Its GSTIN is 33AAGCC4338N1ZH (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Natarajan Madhusudan and Madhusudan Anirudh Santhosh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at No.5/9 Mada Church Street Royapuram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600013.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.4 Cr, a growth of 32% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹26.35 Lakh (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹40.95 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 21% over five years.
The company has about 39 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website climareefers.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo.5/9 Mada Church Street Royapuram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600013
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Consumer Professional Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
The main business activity of Clima Control Reefers is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities and other professional, scientific and technical activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M4 | Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities | Locked |
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited FY 2022 filings available
Clima Control Reefers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.4 Cr (up 32% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over five years, including 32% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 107% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹6.4 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹40.95 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹26.35 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Clima Control Reefers are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Clima Control Reefers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Italent Outsourcing Services Private Limited | ₹6.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Kailtech Test and Research Centre Private Limited | ₹6.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Petroneft Non-Entry Engineering Solutions Private Limited | ₹6.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Green Linen Private Limited | ₹6.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Indo-Korea Science and Technology Center | ₹6.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Clima Control Reefers Private Limited this company | ₹6.4 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Inter Ext Private Limited | ₹6.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Kolani Po, Kerala, India |
| Universal Trustees Private Limited | ₹6.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Equator Financial Services Limited | ₹6.38 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 253.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Beeline Consultancy Services Private Limited | ₹6.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Telos Risk Management and Insurance Broking Services Private Limited | ₹6.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Clima Control Reefers by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Clima Control Reefers Private Limited is audited by R SAYERAM & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| R SAYERAM & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Clima Control Reefers has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natarajan Madhusudan | Director | 23 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Madhusudan Anirudh Santhosh | Director | 23 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Clima Control Reefers Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Clima Control Reefers Private Limited has a workforce of 39 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Clima Control Reefers Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Madhusudan Anirudh Santhosh was appointed as Director on 23 Mar 2016.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Clima Control Reefers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAGCC4338N1ZH | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Clima Control Reefers Private Limited
Clima Control Reefers is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in consumer professional services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 23 March 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900TN2016PTC104869.
Clima Control Reefers reported revenue of ₹6.4 Cr for FY 2022 (up 32% YoY).
Clima Control Reefers has 2 current directors:
- Natarajan Madhusudan - Director
- Madhusudan Anirudh Santhosh - Director
Clima Control Reefers reported a net profit of ₹26.35 Lakh (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹40.95 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.4%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Clima Control Reefers is 17% over three years and 21% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2022) revenue rose 32%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Clima Control Reefers is 33AAGCC4338N1ZH, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Clima Control Reefers is U74900TN2016PTC104869. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Clima Control Reefers was incorporated on 23 March 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Clima Control Reefers by revenue are Italent Outsourcing Services Private Limited, Kailtech Test and Research Centre Private Limited, Petroneft Non-Entry Engineering Solutions Private Limited, Green Linen Private Limited, Indo-Korea Science and Technology Center and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services).
Madhusudan Anirudh Santhosh was appointed as Director on 23 Mar 2016. Natarajan Madhusudan was appointed as Director on 23 Mar 2016.
Clima Control Reefers can be reached through the website climareefers.com. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.