
Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited
About Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited
Data last updated:
Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited is a private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the textile segment of the apparel and fashion sector. It was incorporated on 02 February 1998 and has been in existence for over 28 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U17121TZ1998PTC008274.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹95 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹48.7 Lakh. It is led by directors Karuppana Gounder Subramaniam Sabbapathi (Managing Director) and Kavitha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 12 Railway Feeder Road Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641601.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.43 Lakh, a decline of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹3,927 (net margin -0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 3% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹80 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited's registered office is in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address12 Railway Feeder Road Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641601
- IndustryAppreal & Fashion, Textile, Leather, Apparel
To see the full contact details of Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Clothes and Colours Processors is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
Financials of Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableClothes and Colours Processors Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.43 Lakh (down 7% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 7% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA rose 648% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.16 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹3,927 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 13.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -0.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited
Clothes and Colours Processors has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kavitha | Director | 15 Feb 2012 | 14 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Karuppana Gounder Subramaniam Sabbapathi | Managing Director | 02 Feb 1998 | 28 Years 9 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R A Je Designs (OPC) Private Limited | ₹8.49 Lakh (FY 2024) | 21.0% | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India | |||
| Sky Hosiery Private Limited | ₹8.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | -13.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Sudeep Textile Machinery India Private Limited | ₹8.45 Lakh (FY 2023) | 13.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Maa Sonamanti Textile Industries Private Limited | ₹8.45 Lakh (FY 2018) | Thane, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| GB Fabrics Private Limited | ₹8.45 Lakh (FY 2023) | -56.0% | Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limitedthis company | ₹8.43 Lakh (FY 2024) | -₹3,927 | -0.5% | -7.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Fabica Fashion Private Limited | ₹8.43 Lakh (FY 2022) | 4046.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Manomay Clothing Private Limited | ₹8.4 Lakh (FY 2018) | -85.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Olive Fashions Private Limited | ₹8.4 Lakh (FY 2024) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| Mount Wilder Impex Private Limited | ₹8.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | -84.0% | Gurugram, Haryana, India | |||
| Maven Impex Private Limited | ₹8.38 Lakh (FY 2021) | -20.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited is audited by MADHU BALAN AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| MADHU BALAN AND ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 011106S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2001 | 90007045 | Tamilnadu Mercantile Bank Ltd. | ₹20 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 19 Jul 1999 | 90006951 | Tamilnadu Mercantile Bank Ltd. | ₹60 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Clothes and Colours Processors Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1998: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Kavitha ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2012.
Frequently asked questions
Clothes and Colours Processors is an active private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in textile, within the apparel and fashion industry. It was incorporated on 02 February 1998 (28+ years old) and is registered under CIN U17121TZ1998PTC008274.
Clothes and Colours Processors has 2 current directors:
- Karuppana Gounder Subramaniam Sabbapathi - Managing Director
- Kavitha - Director
The latest financial statements of Clothes and Colours Processors on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Clothes and Colours Processors is U17121TZ1998PTC008274. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Clothes and Colours Processors was incorporated on 02 February 1998, making it 28+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
The peers of Clothes and Colours Processors by revenue are R A Je Designs (OPC) Private Limited, Sky Hosiery Private Limited, Sudeep Textile Machinery India Private Limited, Maa Sonamanti Textile Industries Private Limited, GB Fabrics Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).
Kavitha ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2012. Karupasamygounder Subramaniam Senthilnathan ceased to be Director on 15 Feb 2012. Kavitha was appointed as Director on 15 Feb 2012. Clothes and Colours Processors has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Clothes and Colours Processors is at 12 Railway Feeder Road Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641601.
Clothes and Colours Processors operates in the apparel and fashion industry, in the textile segment.
Clothes and Colours Processors has no open charges and satisfied charges of ₹80 Lakh as per latest MCA filings.
The compliance status of Clothes and Colours Processors is compliant as of 28 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

