
CMD Construction Co. Private Limited
About CMD Construction Co. Private Limited
Data last updated:
CMD Construction Co. Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 24 June 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U70109DL2006PTC150052.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4 Cr. It is led by directors Chander Mohan Narula and Sunita Narula.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 110 Block A Ashok Vihar Phase – II, Delhi, India – 110052.
As per the financials filed for FY 2017, the company reported a revenue of ₹40,000. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16,910 (net margin 42.3%) and EBITDA of -₹23,090 (EBITDA margin -57.7%).
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹18 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
CMD Construction Co. Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address110 Block A Ashok Vihar Phase – II, Delhi, India – 110052
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
To see the full contact details of CMD Construction Co. Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of CMD Construction Co. Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableCMD Construction Co. Private Limited reported revenue of ₹40,000 for FY 2017.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | ₹40,000 | ||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | -₹23,090 | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹16,910 | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | -57.7% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 42.3% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of CMD Construction Co. Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of CMD Construction Co. Private Limited
CMD Construction Co has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chander Mohan Narula Also directs: Vishnu International Private Limited, Himachal Tin Printers Pvt Ltd, Narula Metals Pvt Ltd and 4 more | Director | 01 Feb 2008 | 18 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sunita Narula Also directs: Vishnu International Private Limited, Himachal Tin Printers Pvt Ltd, Narula Metals Pvt Ltd and 1 more | Director | 03 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
Auditor
CMD Construction Co. Private Limited is audited by R S AHIRWAR & COMPANY for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| R S AHIRWAR & COMPANY | FY 2017 | 024491N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of CMD Construction Co. Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 | FY 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of CMD Construction Co. Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug 2008 | 10119271 | Bank of India | ₹18 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of CMD Construction Co. Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving CMD Construction Co. Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for CMD Construction Co. Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for CMD Construction Co. Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
CMD Construction Co. Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2008: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Pankaj Narula ceased to be Director on 03 Aug 2020.
Frequently asked questions
CMD Construction Co is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 24 June 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70109DL2006PTC150052.
CMD Construction Co has 2 current directors:
- Chander Mohan Narula - Director
- Sunita Narula - Director
The latest financial statements of CMD Construction Co on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of CMD Construction Co is U70109DL2006PTC150052. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
CMD Construction Co was incorporated on 24 June 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Pankaj Narula ceased to be Director on 03 Aug 2020. Sunita Narula was appointed as Director on 03 Aug 2020. Neeraj Narula ceased to be Director on 26 Mar 2019. CMD Construction Co has 7 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of CMD Construction Co is at 110 Block A Ashok Vihar Phase – II, Delhi, India – 110052.
CMD Construction Co operates in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate builders and developers segment.
CMD Construction Co has no open charges and satisfied charges of ₹18 Cr as per latest MCA filings.
The compliance status of CMD Construction Co is compliant as of 19 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.