
About Com Vision (India) Limited
Data last updated:
Com Vision (India) Limited is a public limited company based in Gurugram, Haryana, India. It operates in the electronic components and equipment manufacturing segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 31 January 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U67100HR1995PLC098196. Its GSTIN is 06AAACC3158Q1ZE (Haryana). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Cr. It was formerly known as Com Vision (India) Private Limited. It is led by directors including Bhartindu Talwar and Harjinder Kaur Talwar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 39 Hartron Complex Electronic City Sector 18, Gurugram, Haryana, India – 122015.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹59.27 Cr, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.09 Cr (net margin 8.6%) and EBITDA of ₹9.5 Cr (EBITDA margin 16%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 6% over five years.
The company has about 154 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹46.77 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹15.65 Cr on record. Court records list 12 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 7 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website comvision.io.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered Address39 Hartron Complex Electronic City Sector 18, Gurugram, Haryana, India – 122015
- IndustryInformation Technology, Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Com Vision (India) Limited
The main business activity of Com Vision (India) is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Com Vision (India) Limited FY 2025 filings available
Com Vision (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹59.27 Cr (up 18% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Com Vision (India) Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years, including 18% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 44% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Com Vision (India) Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹9.5 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.09 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Com Vision (India) Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Com Vision (India) are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Com Vision (India) Limited
Com Vision (India) Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intact Automation Private Limited | ₹60.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -13.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Motion Drivetronics Private Limited | ₹60.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| New-Tech Synergy Systems Private Limited | ₹60.05 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Pilz India Private Limited | ₹59.57 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Forbes Technologies India Private Limited | ₹59.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Com Vision (India) Limited this company | ₹59.27 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| 75F Smart Innovations India Private Limited | ₹59.15 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Sensortec Innovation India Private Limited | ₹59.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Khed, Maharashtra, India |
| Samhita Technologies Private Limited | ₹59.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 170.0% | •••• | Rohini, Delhi, India |
| Axiom Energy Conversion Limited | ₹58.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Ricoh Thermal Media Asia Pacific Private Limited | ₹58.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Com Vision (India) by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Com Vision (India) Limited
Com Vision (India) has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vidul Talwar Also directs: Comvision Software LLP, Esd Solutions Private Limited, Com Vision Global Private Limited and 1 more | Additional Director | 22 Oct 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Bhartindu Talwar Also directs: Comvision Software LLP, Comvision Technologies LLP, Comvision-Q-Free Tolling Infrastructure Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 20 Apr 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Harjinder Kaur Talwar Also directs: Comvision Software LLP, Comvision Technologies LLP, Comvision-Q-Free Tolling Infrastructure Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 31 Jan 1995 | 31 Years 8 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Com Vision (India) Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | Others | ₹25.5 Lakh | Open |
| 17 Sep 2025 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open |
| 20 Aug 2025 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Open |
| 29 Oct 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹25.34 Lakh | Open |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹70 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 13 View all charges
Legal Cases of Com Vision (India) Limited
Com Vision (India) Limited has 12 court cases on record: 5 filed by Com Vision (India), 7 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 10 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| NCLAT | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| High courts | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 12)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (O.M.P. (COMM)) | Filed against the company by Airtel Payments Bank Limited | Pending |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed against the company by Shyam Spectra Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Patiala, Punjab | Appeal | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against individuals | Disposed |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Company appeal | Filed by the company against individuals | Disposed |
Full case history
All 12 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Com Vision (India) Limited
Com Vision (India) Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2019, listing 26 overdue payments to 17 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 17)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modi Infosol Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Magnetic Faac India Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| I D Tech Solutions Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Ases Security Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Com Vision (India) Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Com Vision (India).
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Com Vision (India) Limited
Com Vision (India) has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U67100HR1995PLC098196, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U67100HR1995PLC098196 | Current |
| U74899DL1995PTC064871 | Previous |
| U74899HR1995PTC098196 | Previous |
| U67100HR1995PTC098196 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Com Vision (India) Limited
Com Vision (India) Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1995: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Vidul Talwar was appointed as Additional Director on 22 Oct 2025.
18 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Com Vision (India) Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Com Vision (India) Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Com Vision (India) Limited
Com Vision (India) has 5 GST registrations: 1 active and 4 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAACC3158Q1ZE | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Com Vision (India) Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Com Vision (India) Limited
Com Vision (India) is an active public limited company based in Gurugram, Haryana, India. The company works in electronic components and equipment manufacturing, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 31 January 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U67100HR1995PLC098196.
Com Vision (India) reported revenue of ₹59.27 Cr for FY 2025 (up 18% YoY).
Com Vision (India) has 3 current directors:
- Vidul Talwar - Additional Director
- Bhartindu Talwar - Director
- Harjinder Kaur Talwar - Director
Com Vision (India) reported a net profit of ₹5.09 Cr (net margin 8.6%) and EBITDA of ₹9.5 Cr (EBITDA margin 16%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Com Vision (India) is 11% over three years and 6% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 18%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Com Vision (India) is 06AAACC3158Q1ZE, registered in Haryana. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 4 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Com Vision (India) is U67100HR1995PLC098196. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Com Vision (India) has 12 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 7 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Com Vision (India) was incorporated on 31 January 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Com Vision (India) by revenue are Intact Automation Private Limited, Motion Drivetronics Private Limited, New-Tech Synergy Systems Private Limited, Pilz India Private Limited, Forbes Technologies India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Electronic Equipment and Components Manufacturing).
Vidul Talwar was appointed as Additional Director on 22 Oct 2025. Raksha Kumari Bahl ceased to be Director on 13 Aug 2014. Bhartindu Talwar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2012. Com Vision (India) has 5 board changes on record in total.
Com Vision (India) has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2019, listing 26 overdue payments to 17 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 May 2019.