
About Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Compugain Solutions India Private Limited was a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 30 July 2007.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72200TG2007PTC054929. Its GSTIN is 36AADCC1520H1Z5 (Telangana). The company held 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹1.3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹21.62 Lakh. It was led by directors including Rama Krishna Vara Prasad Nandyala (Whole-Time Director) and Sridhar Boddeti.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office was at 1 Wave Rock Tsi Business Park, Hyderabad, Telangana.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹44.84 Cr, a growth of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.05 Cr (net margin 9%) and EBITDA of ₹6.99 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company had about 271 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records before it was dissolved.
The last known website on record is compugain.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressLevel 2A Tower 2.1 Wave Rock Tsi Business Parks(Hyd) Pvt Ltd Nanakra, Mguda, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
The main business activity of Compugain Solutions India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Compugain Solutions India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹44.84 Cr (up 11% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 11% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 5% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹6.99 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.05 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Compugain Solutions India are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Compugain Solutions India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vlocity Cloud Applications India Private Limited | ₹45.38 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Cyber Group India Private Limited | ₹45.37 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Codezeven Software Private Limited | ₹45.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Saranga Geosoftware and Engineering Services Private Limited | ₹45.26 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Netscout Systems Software India Private Limited | ₹45.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Outer Ring Road Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Compugain Solutions India Private Limited this company | ₹44.84 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Splash Business Intelligence Private Limited | ₹44.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Amicus Technology Private Limited | ₹44.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Grapecity India Private Limited | ₹44.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Verifone India Sales Private Limited | ₹44.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Claritus Management Consulting Private Limited | ₹44.63 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Compugain Solutions India by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Compugain Solutions India Private Limited is audited by M BHASKARA RAO & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M BHASKARA RAO & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Compugain Solutions India has 3 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sridhar Boddeti Also directs: Ancorra Pharma Private Limited | Additional Director | 19 Oct 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | As last reported |
| Srinivasa Chowdary Dasari | Additional Director | 27 Oct 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | As last reported |
| Rama Krishna Vara Prasad Nandyala Also directs: Cloudbridge Tech LLP, East Coast Farms and Finances Private Limited, Ninestar Enterprises Private Limited and 1 more | Whole-Time Director | 01 Mar 2014 | 12 Years 7 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Compugain Solutions India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Compugain Solutions India Private Limited has a workforce of 271 employees as of Mar 28, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Compugain Solutions India has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72200AP2007PTC054929. The current CIN is U72200TG2007PTC054929, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72200TG2007PTC054929 | Current |
| U72200AP2007PTC054929 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Compugain Solutions India Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2012: 3 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Debasish Hota ceased to be Director on 31 Dec 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Compugain Solutions India has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AADCC1520H1Z5 | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Compugain Solutions India Private Limited
Compugain Solutions India has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Compugain Solutions India was a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company worked in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 30 July 2007 and is registered under CIN U72200TG2007PTC054929. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Compugain Solutions India was incorporated on 30 July 2007. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
Compugain Solutions India had 3 directors:
- Rama Krishna Vara Prasad Nandyala - Whole-Time Director
- Sridhar Boddeti - Additional Director
- Srinivasa Chowdary Dasari - Additional Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Compugain Solutions India is U72200TG2007PTC054929. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Compugain Solutions India is at Level 2A Tower 2.1 Wave Rock Tsi Business ParksHyd Pvt Ltd Nanakra, Mguda, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081.
Compugain Solutions India can be reached through the website compugain.com. Its registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
Compugain Solutions India reported revenue of ₹44.84 Cr for FY 2023 (up 11% YoY).
Compugain Solutions India has an authorised share capital of ₹1.3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹21.62 Lakh.
Compugain Solutions India reported a net profit of ₹4.05 Cr (net margin 9%) and EBITDA of ₹6.99 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.6%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Compugain Solutions India is 36AADCC1520H1Z5, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.