
Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
About Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in India, Chhattisgarh. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 04 July 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chhattisgarh, under CIN U29119CT2008PTC020736. Its GSTIN is 22AADCC6399Q1Z0 (Chhattisgarh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹16.5 Lakh. It is led by directors Neelam Tiwari and Rajkumar Dewangan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No.11 Block No.68 Motilal Nehru Nagar (West), India, Chhattisgarh, India – 490020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹21.77 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹21,316 (net margin -1%) and EBITDA of ₹9.47 Lakh (EBITDA margin 43.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 60% over three years and 35% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹96.9 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No.11 Block No.68 Motilal Nehru Nagar (West), India, Chhattisgarh, India – 490020
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
The main business activities of Conserve Engineering and Technologies are trade and construction. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and buildings. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹21.77 Lakh (up 210% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
Revenue rose 210% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35%. EBITDA rose 121% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹9.47 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹21,316 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 43.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Conserve Engineering and Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Metals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aro Facilities & Constructions Private Limited | ₹21.81 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 134.0% | •••• | Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| MSR Buildvision Private Limited | ₹21.81 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1004776.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Jeshta Stones Private Limited | ₹21.8 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Star Life Infracon India Limited | ₹21.78 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 211.0% | •••• | Gaya, Bihar, India |
| Shaumiks Infraas Private Limited | ₹21.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1544.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹21.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 210.0% | •••• | India, Chhattisgarh |
| SPS Infra Engineering Private Limited | ₹21.75 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 1136.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sunidhi Tech Ventures Private Limited | ₹21.73 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 194.0% | •••• | Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India |
| Saigovind Infraventures Private Limited | ₹21.72 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -54.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| JKS Empire Private Limited | ₹21.7 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 236.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Wadate and Ramteke Constructions Private Limited | ₹21.7 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Amravati, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Conserve Engineering and Technologies by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Metals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited is audited by KHANDELWAL ASHOK & CO for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KHANDELWAL ASHOK & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
Conserve Engineering and Technologies has 2 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neelam Tiwari Also directs: Chhattisgarh Buildcon Private Limited, Raipur Colonizers Private Limited, Raipur Township Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 27 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rajkumar Dewangan Also directs: Chhattisgarh Buildcon Private Limited, Raipur Colonizers Private Limited, Raipur Township Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 22 Oct 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2020 | State Bank of India | ₹51.9 Lakh | Open |
| 03 Jul 2009 | State Bank of India | ₹45 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Neelam Tiwari was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2024.
4 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
Conserve Engineering and Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22AADCC6399Q1Z0 | Chhattisgarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Conserve Engineering and Technologies Private Limited
Conserve Engineering and Technologies is an active private limited company based in India, Chhattisgarh. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 04 July 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29119CT2008PTC020736.
Conserve Engineering and Technologies reported revenue of ₹21.77 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 210% YoY).
Conserve Engineering and Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Neelam Tiwari - Director
- Rajkumar Dewangan - Director
Conserve Engineering and Technologies reported a net loss of ₹21,316 (net margin -1%) and EBITDA of ₹9.47 Lakh (EBITDA margin 43.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Conserve Engineering and Technologies is -60% over three years and -35% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 210%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Conserve Engineering and Technologies is 22AADCC6399Q1Z0, registered in Chhattisgarh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Conserve Engineering and Technologies is U29119CT2008PTC020736. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Conserve Engineering and Technologies was incorporated on 04 July 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chhattisgarh.
The peers of Conserve Engineering and Technologies by revenue are Aro Facilities & Constructions Private Limited, MSR Buildvision Private Limited, Jeshta Stones Private Limited, Star Life Infracon India Limited, Shaumiks Infraas Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Metals).
Neelam Tiwari was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2024. Reena Tiwari ceased to be Director on 27 Aug 2024. Jaishree Dewangan ceased to be Director on 10 Mar 2022. Conserve Engineering and Technologies has 9 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Conserve Engineering and Technologies is at Plot No.11 Block No.68 Motilal Nehru Nagar West, India, Chhattisgarh, India – 490020.