
Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
About Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
Data last updated:
Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mapusa, Goa, India. It operates in the bop and btg services segment of the energy and power sector. It was incorporated on 14 May 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Goa, under CIN U64203GA2013PTC007226. Its GSTIN is 30AAFCC2571E1Z8 (Goa).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.5 Cr. It is led by directors Deepa Kelkar Anant and Anant Kelkar Dattaram.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H.No.285 Ward 9 Near Ekta Nagar Housing Board Near Tower Bardez, Mapusa, Goa, India – 403507.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹21.62 Cr, a growth of 37% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.77 Cr (net margin 8.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.53 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over three years and 40% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.86 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹75 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH.No.285 Ward 9 Near Ekta Nagar Housing Board Near Tower Bardez, Mapusa, Goa, India – 403507
- IndustryEnergy and Power, BoP & BTG Services, Power EPC
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
The main business activity of Consistent Infra and Power is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited reported revenue of ₹21.62 Cr (up 37% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40% over five years, including 37% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 75% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.53 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.77 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Consistent Infra and Power are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Power industry (Builders and Developers, EPC, BoP and BTG). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deval Energy Resources Private Limited | ₹21.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 118.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Divine Housing Development Company Private Limited | ₹21.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Pandora Projects Private Limited | ₹21.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 83.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Moonbay Trade Private Limited | ₹21.63 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Jurojin Developers Private Limited | ₹21.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited this company | ₹21.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Mapusa, Goa, India |
| Khusharav Builders Private Limited | ₹21.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 488.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vidarbha Projects Private Limited | ₹21.61 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India |
| SBC India Limited | ₹21.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| MLR Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹21.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
| Sylvanus Builders and Developers Limited | ₹21.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Consistent Infra and Power by revenue in the Power industry (Builders and Developers, EPC, BoP and BTG), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited is audited by DILRAJ KALANGUTKAR & CO for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DILRAJ KALANGUTKAR & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
Consistent Infra and Power has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepa Kelkar Anant | Director | 14 May 2013 | 13 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Anant Kelkar Dattaram | Director | 14 May 2013 | 13 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 2025 | Others | ₹2.61 Cr | Open |
| 06 Jul 2020 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹25 Lakh | Open |
| 21 May 2020 | Others | ₹75 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Consistent Infra and Power.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments. The latest: Anant Kelkar Dattaram was appointed as Director on 14 May 2013.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
Consistent Infra and Power has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30AAFCC2571E1Z8 | Goa | Active | 23 Jul 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Consistent Infra and Power Private Limited
Consistent Infra and Power is an active private limited company based in Mapusa, Goa, India. The company works in bop and btg services, within the energy and power industry. It was incorporated on 14 May 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U64203GA2013PTC007226.
Consistent Infra and Power reported revenue of ₹21.62 Cr for FY 2025 (up 37% YoY).
Consistent Infra and Power has 2 current directors:
- Deepa Kelkar Anant - Director
- Anant Kelkar Dattaram - Director
Consistent Infra and Power reported a net profit of ₹1.77 Cr (net margin 8.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.53 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Consistent Infra and Power is 35% over three years and 40% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 37%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Consistent Infra and Power is 30AAFCC2571E1Z8, registered in Goa.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Consistent Infra and Power is U64203GA2013PTC007226. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Consistent Infra and Power was incorporated on 14 May 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Goa.
The peers of Consistent Infra and Power by revenue are Deval Energy Resources Private Limited, Divine Housing Development Company Private Limited, Pandora Projects Private Limited, Moonbay Trade Private Limited, Jurojin Developers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Power industry (Builders and Developers, EPC, BoP and BTG).
Anant Kelkar Dattaram was appointed as Director on 14 May 2013. Deepa Kelkar Anant was appointed as Director on 14 May 2013.
The registered office of Consistent Infra and Power is at H.No.285 Ward 9 Near Ekta Nagar Housing Board Near Tower Bardez, Mapusa, Goa, India – 403507.